Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with N from Royal Books, Inc.

Bookseller inventory : Royal Books, Inc. (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Royal Books, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

 
Naked Desire (First Edition)
Nixon, Henry Louis
Naked Desire (First Edition)
New York: Beacon Books No. B-271, 1959. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition. Moderate rubbing overall, small chip near the crown, slight spine lean, lower tip slightly bumped. Price on the front panel marked through in ink. A very presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Naked Lens (First Edition)
Gregory, Paul
Naked Lens (First Edition)
New York: Beacon Books No. B-459F, 1961. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, spine has the slightest lean, small crease to the rear panel near the lower tip, front panel has some light bumping. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Naked Lunch (First American Edition, review copy, signed)
Burroughs, William S
Naked Lunch (First American Edition, review copy, signed)
New York: Grove Press Inc, 1962. First Edition. First American Edition. First issue jacket with $6.00 price. REVIEW COPY, with laid-in publisher's slip noting the title, publisher's price and release date, SIGNED and dated (1994) by the author on the title page. Very Good plus or better in a Near Fine dust jacket. Bookplate of author Mark Schorer on the front pastedown, short stray blue ink mark (not a remainder) to the bottom page edges, extremities lightly bumped. Jacket spine slightly faded, w... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$4,000.00

 
The Naked Lunch (Signed First Edition)
Burroughs, William
The Naked Lunch (Signed First Edition)
Paris: Olympia Press, 1959. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. First issue, second state, with purple price stamp on the rear wrapper. SIGNED and dated (1994) by the author on the title page. Very Good plus or better in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Tiny owner name on the front endpaper. Book spine ends and the jacket have been professionally restored (noticeable mostly at the jacket verso). A very sharp copy of Burrough's most important work, basis for the imaginative 1991 film adap... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$4,000.00

 
The Naked Night (Vintage Paperback)
Brennan, Dan
London: Banner Books No. 79, 1959. First Edition. First printing of this edition, a vintage paperback (originally published as Lion 197 in 1954). Very Good or better condition, tight and square, with some faint creasing on the front panel and rubbing at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Naked Once More (First Edition)
Peters, Elizabeth
New York: Warner, 1989. First Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper, in the year of publication: "To --- ! / What fun - / What a guy - / What a program! / Admiringly, / Barbara Elizabeth Peters / 9/15/89." But for a bump to the crown. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Featuring Jacqueline Kirby. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Naked Prey (American half-sheet poster)
Wilde, Cornel (director, starring)
The Naked Prey (American half-sheet poster)
Los Angeles: Paramount, 1966. American half-sheet poster for the1966 film, "The Naked Prey," directed by and starring Cornel Wilde. Very Good plus condition, with light wear to the edges, 22 x 28 inches. Criterion Collection 415. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
Naked Prey (First Edition)
Sandford, John
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Featuring Lucas Davenport, this Sandford's 14th Prey novel. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Naked Runner (Original Film Poster)
Sintra, Frank (starring)
The Naked Runner (Original Film Poster)
Burbank: Warner Brothers, 1967. Original film poster for the 1967 film starring Frank Sinatra. Very Good or better condition, with some rubbing at the folds. Folded, 27 x 41 inches. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Naked She Died (First Edition)
Tracy, Don
Naked She Died (First Edition)
New York: Pocket Books 6000 Series No. 6099, 1962. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Light rubbing overall, one horizontal crease to the front panel, tiny closed tears at the heel. A presentable copy. Not in Holroyd. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Naked Sinner (First Edition)
Frame, Bart
Naked Sinner (First Edition)
New York: Bedside / Bedtime Books No. 805, 1959. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition. Slightly wavy, rear wrapper has cello tape repairs on the verso, lower tip bumped. A very presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Naked Sun (First Edition)
Asimov, Isaac
The Naked Sun (First Edition)
Garden City: Doubleday, 1957. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a bright, Near Fine dust jacket. The red topstain is a deep red, unfaded and flawless, cloth bright and clean. Jacket has the most minute rubbing at the spine ends and corners, else Fine. A superior copy of this Asimov high spot, his second "robot" novel. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$3,250.00

 
The Naked Sun (First Edition, review copy with signed promotional photograph)
Asimov, Isaac
The Naked Sun (First Edition, review copy with signed promotional photograph)
Garden City: Doubleday, 1957. First Edition. First Edition. REVIEW COPY with laid-in slip and SIGNED promotional photograph. Near Fine and unread in an about Near Fine dust jacket. The red topstain is a deep red, cloth bright and clean. Jacket extremities lightly rubbed, a hint of foxing, a brief splash where the topstain has bled, and two small, very faint dampstains. A superior copy of this Asimov high spot, his second "robot" novel. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$4,500.00

 
The Naked and the Dead (First Edition, with signed card)
Mailer, Norman
The Naked and the Dead (First Edition, with signed card)
New York: Rinehart, 1948. First Edition. First Edition. A Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket with slight and uniform toning to the jacket spine panel. Card SIGNED by Mailer laid in. A very attractive copy of the author's fragile first book, a stunning debut which ranks among the best American war novels ever written. Burgess 99. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$3,000.00

 
Naked in the Streets (First Edition)
Johnson, Ryerson
Greenwich, CT: Red Seal Books / Gold Medal Books No. 10, 1952. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Faint corner crease to the front wrapper and a small faint stain at the lower tip, else Near Fine condition. Red Seal books were issued by Gold Medal in 1952, and they stuck around for just a year. Cover art by Carl Bobertz, who also worked for Dell and Pocket. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Name Above the Title: An Autobiography (Signed First Edition, with ANS)
Capra, Frank
The Name Above the Title: An Autobiography (Signed First Edition, with ANS)
New York: Macmillan, 1971. First Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the half-title: "To -- / A book full of best wishes / on this your graduation day / From your friend Frank Capra," and further signed on an autograph note SIGNED on Capra's personal stationery: "To -- / Always reach high / As Browning said "A Man's reach should exceed his grasp, / Or what's a heaven for?" / Frank Capra." About Fine in a bright, Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket has as... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$850.00

 
The Name is Archer (First Edition)
Macdonald, John Ross
The Name is Archer (First Edition)
New York: Bantam Books No. 1295, 1955. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Spine lean, faint vertical crease to the spine. A presentable copy. Cover art by Hooks. Author's only first edition in paperbacks (Holroyd). Lew Archer series. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Name is Archer (First Edition)
Macdonald, John Ross
The Name is Archer (First Edition)
New York: Bantam Books No. 1295, 1955. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. The slightest hint of rubbing to the bottom edge, else Fine and bright. Bantam Books began in 1945, and can be recognized by tasteful cover art and its employ of several famous authors. Cover art by Hooks. A bright, unread copy of the author's only first edition in paperback (Holroyd). Lew Archer. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
The Name of the World (Signed First Edition)
Johnson, Denis
New York: Harper Collins, 2000. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on publisher's tipped-in page, one of an unspecified limitation. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (231)
With dust jacket (141)
Signed (71)
With photos (152)