Titles starting with N from The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd.
Bookseller inventory : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (titles starting with N) [X] Bookseller : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 365
NLRB Decisions and Orders. GPO. Odd/Misc
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders of the National Labor Relations Board. Washington: Government Printing Office. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. USD 35.00 Each. //This record contains: Vols. 81-84, 98, 106, 110, 118(2x), 124, 137, 141(3x), 143 to 147, 153, 154(2x), 155(4x), 156(2x), 157(2x), 158(2x), 168, 170, 172, 173(3x), 174, 177, 179, 197, 200, 202(4x), 218, 220, 221, 227 pt.2, 229, 231(4x), 232, 286, 295(2x). ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$37.84
NLRB Decisions and Orders. GPO. Odd/Misc. Vols
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions & Orders. Washington: Government Printing Office. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. USD 35.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 22, 74, 76, 78-87, 90-92, 94-96, 99, 102-106, 118, 120-139, 141-149, 153-164, 167, 168, 170-179, 181, 184, 186, 197, 201, 202, 215, 218, 221, 227 pt. 1&2, 232, 235, 256, 270, 278, 288, 303, 306-307, 308(4x), 309(7x), 311(2x), 312(6x), 314. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$37.84
NLRB Decisions & Orders. GPO. Odd/Misc. Vols
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders of the National Labor Relations Board. Washington: Government Printing Office. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. USD 35.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 2, 74-106, 111-113, 115, 117 to 127, 129-138, 143-148, 151, 153-159, 167, 168, 170-186, 189, 190, 197-205, 209, 212, 213, 215, 216, 218, 221, 224-227, 231-235, 239, 240, 250, 256. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$37.84
NLRB Decisions and Orders. GPO. Odd/Misc. Vols
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders of the National Labor Relations Board. Washington: Government Printing Office. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. USD 35.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 74, 76, 78, 79 to 86, 92, 96, 98, 103, 106, 118, 120, 122, 124, 127 pt.1 & 2, 131, 135 to 137, 143 to 145, 146, 147, 155, 157 to 159, 163, 167, 170, 172 to 174, 176 to 179, 183, 184, 198, 202, 218, 227 pt. 1 & 2, 229, 231, 232, 2... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$37.84
NLRB Decisions and Orders. GPO. Odd/Misc
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders of the National Labor Relations Board. Washington: Government Printing Office. Cloth. Very good condition. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. USD 35.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 75-101; 106; 109; 112-115; 117-126; 129-131; 134; 136-149; 195-212. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$37.84
NLRB Decisions and Orders. GPO. Odd/Misc. Vols
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders of the National Labor Relations Board. Washington: Government Printing Office. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. USD 35.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 167-168, 170-174, 176-193, 195, 197-229, 231-245, 247, 248, 250-281, 284, 286, 288, 294, 295, 302-308. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$37.84
NLRB Regulation of Election Conduct. A Study of the National Labor
1974. Williams, Robert E. and Peter A. Janus and Kenneth C. Huhn. NLRB Regulation of Election Conduct. A Study of the National Labor Relations Board's Policies and Standards for Setting Aside Representation Elections Based on Postelection Objections. Philadelphia, PA: The Wharton School, [1977]. xiii, 473 pp. Softbound, worn. Dampstained. * Third printing ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81
NOMOTHETAS. The Interpreter Of Words and Terms Used Either in the
1684. Cowel[l], John [1554-1611]. [Manley, Tho(mas)(1628-1690)]. NOMOTHETAS. The Interpreter, Containing the Genuine Signification of Such Obscure Words and Terms Used Either in the Common or Statute Laws of this Realm. First Compiled by the Learned Dr. Cowel, and Now Enlarged from the Collections of All Others Who Have Written in This Kind. With an Addition of Many Words Omitted by All Former Writers, and Pertinent to This Matter, with Their Etymologies as Often as They Occur: As Also Tenures whether Jocul... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$940.00
The Nakaz of Catherine the Great: Collected Texts
2010. Butler, William E., and Vladimir A. Tomsinov, Editors. The Nakaz of Catherine the Great: Collected Texts. Clark: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. 2010. x, 531 pp. ISBN-13: 9781584779926. ISBN-10: 1584779926. Hardcover. New. * A major document of the Enlightenment, the Nakaz, or Instruction, composed by Catherine the Great served to guide the assembly summoned in 1766 to draft a new code of laws for the Russian Empire. Drawn from Montesquieu, Rousseau, and other Enlightenment thinkers, the Nakaz condemned t... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$102.70
The Nakaz of Catherine the Great: Collected Texts
2010. Butler, William E., and Vladimir A. Tomsinov, Editors. The Nakaz of Catherine the Great: Collected Texts. Clark: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. 2010. x, 531 pp. ISBN-13: 9781616191085. ISBN-10: 1616191082. Paperback. New. * A major document of the Enlightenment, the Nakaz, or Instruction, composed by Catherine the Great served to guide the assembly summoned in 1766 to draft a new code of laws for the Russian Empire. Drawn from Montesquieu, Rousseau, and other Enlightenment thinkers, the Nakaz condemned t... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$81.08
Napoleon
1927. Ludwig, Emil. Napoleon. New York: Boni & Liveright, 1926. Illustrations. xii, 707 pp. Original cloth. Gilt stamped binding rubbed, faded, shaken. Spine lettering faded. Good. * Ninth printing, 1927. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81
Narrative and Critical History of America Eight volumes in sixteen
1889. Winsor, Justin, ed. Narrative and Critical History of America. Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1889. Eight volumes in sixteen. Limited edition, numbered 287 of 550. "Large Paper" (9" x 13") edition, white paper covered boards, paper spine label. Exterior a bit soiled, rubbed, some edges slightly chipped. Untrimmed edges. Engraved frontis. portrait of editor. All volumes profusely illustrated with facsimiles, maps, portraits, etc. Each volume indexed separately, the final volu... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$790.00
A Narrative of the Affair Between Mr. Cresswell, And Miss Sc--e,
1747. Cresswell, Thomas Estcourt [d.1788]. A Narrative of the Affair Between Mr. Cresswell, And Miss Sc--e, Address's to G--v--e Sc---e, Esq. By Which May be Discover'd the Falsities, Misrepresentations, &c. In a Letter in the General Evening-Post, October 31; Signed Lancelot Lee. London: Printed for Charles Green, [1747]. [iv], 78 pp. Octavo (4-1/2" x 7-1/2"). Stab-stitched pamphlet in later (?) marbled paper wrappers, small hand-lettered title label to front, light shelfwear. Toning ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$432.43
National Transportation Safety Board Decisions
0. National Transportation Safety Board. Vols. 1-5, Book 3 (1967-1987). Complete set in microfiche.(New) *Twenty years of decisions, more than 13,000 pages. This set contains all the enforcement decisions published to date in aviation and maritime cases by the National Transportation Safety Board. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$259.46
National Labor Relations Board. Dec. & Orders. Vols 135-276
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders. Washington: Government Printing Office. Vols. 135 to 276. 141 books. Original Cloth. Ex-library, with stamps, else very good. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$935.00
National Labor Relations Board. Decisions & Orders. GPO. Odd Vols
1935. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders of the National Labor Relations Board. Washington: Government Printing Office. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Reprint Price USD 95. Special USD 35.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 70-88, 90-108, 110-148, 150-193, 195-245, 247-291, 293, 295, 303, 306-309, 311, 312, 314. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$37.84
National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders. Vols. 1-295
2001. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders. Washington: Government Printing Office. Vols. 1 to 295. (1935-2001). Cloth. Very good condition. Reprint Price ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$3,035.00
National Labor Relations Board Decisions and Orders Vols. 175 to 256
0. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders. Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. Volumes 175 to 256 (82 books). Special ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$790.00
National Labor Relations Board. Decisions & Orders. Vols. 1 to 293
2000. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions & Orders. Washington: U.S. Government Printing Office. Vols. 1 to 293 (1935-2000). Reprint Price ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$2,935.00
National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders. Vols 126 to 324
1997. National Labor Relations Board. Decisions and Orders. Washington: Government Printing Office. Vols. 126 to 324 (1960-1997). Very good condition. Ex-private law firm library. Reprint Price * Volume 327 is the last book released by the Government Printing Office. Individual volumes available as well as standing order service to this title for future volumes as published by the Government Printing Office. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$1,035.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (249)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (62)
Signed (5)
With photos (92)

