Titles starting with N from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 20 of 895
N BY E
New York: Brewer & Warren. VG. 1930. Hardcover. Second printing. 281 pages. Tan cloth with navy stamping. The end pages show some light foxing. Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
NAGEL: THE ART OF PATRICK NAGEL
New York: Harper Perennial. VG. 1985. Paperback. 159pp., paperback, previous owner gift inscription, otherwise a Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
NAGEL: THE ART OF PATRICK NAGEL
New York: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions. VG. 1985. Hardcover. Second Printing. 159 pages, 12 1/2" x 9", gray cloth with silver printing. Covers are just slightly toned at edges, previous owner gift inscription inside front cover. Otherwise, contents are clean and complete. About Very Good in a slightly toned dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE NAGEL TRAVEL GUIDE SERIES MOSCOW AND ENVIRONS LENINGRAD AND ENVIRONS
Geneva: Nagel Publishers. Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. Geneva: Nagel Publishers, (1958). First Edition. Red cloth binding, complete with folding maps. The inferior paper has caused some browning, maps are crisp and bright. Binding is tight, Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
NAGRA STRINDBERGSMINNEN: KNUTNA TILL EN HANDFULL BREV
Stockholm: Tidens. Very Good. 1920. Softcover. Stockholm: Tidens, (1920). 149 pages, softbound. A good copy in sound, lightly soiled paper wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE NAIN-OKAK SECTION OF LABRADOR
VG. Geog. Rev. 1935 pp 240-254, folding map. Unbound excerpt. Arctic Bibliog 19376. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
THE NAIVE TRADITION HAITI THE FLAGG TANNING CORPORATION COLLECTION
VG. Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Milwaukee Art Center, (1974). Softcover. 120pp, numerous prints, some soiling to wraps, all else clean and Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00
THE NAKED EMPEROR--AN ANTHOLOGY OF INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL SATIRE
VG. NY (1970) . 223 pages, hardbound, fine copy in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
NAKED PREY
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. VG. 2003. Hardcover. Signed, First Edition, Very Good in Very Good dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
NAKED TO MINE ENEMIES--THE LIFE OF CARDINAL WOLSEY
VG. Boston, 1958. 543 pages, clothbound, no jacket. Spine sunned, else very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
NAKIAN
VG. MOMA, 1966. Softcover exhibition catalogue. Very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
NAKIS PANAYOTIDIS: KONFRONTATIONEN UND PARALLELEN
Bern: Galerie Henze & Ketterer. Very Good. 1997. Softcover. Bern: Galerie Henze & Ketterer, (1997). 56 pages, softbound and oblong. Contents are very clean and bright. Photographic paper wrappers are crisp with very slight edgewear. Overall NF. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE NAME AND NATURE OF POETRY
New York: The Macmillan Co. VG. 1933. Hardcover. First U.S. Edition, 50 pages, Red boards with gilt printing, previous owner signed, otherwise clean and very good in a toned dj . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00
A NAME, TITLE, AND PLACE INDEX TO THE WRITINGS OF HENRY JAMES
Englewood, Colorado: Microcard Editions Books. VG. 1975. Hardcover. 270 pages, light blue cloth with black printing. There is some staining/foxing to the covers, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
NAMING THINGS
Urbana: University of Illinois Press. Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. Urbana: University of Illinois Press, (1980). Small octavo, black cloth, signed by Francis on title page. Fine in Very good DJ, DJ is toned on backstrip. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
NANCY GRAVES 1970-1980
NY: Ameringer-Yohe Fine Art. VG. 2006. Paperback. New York: Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, (2006). Exhibition, 8 June-28 July 2006, Hardcover, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
NANCY HELLEBRAND
VG. St. Leo, FL: Katharine T. Carter and Associates, (2003?). Fold-out pamphlet on thick, pictorial cards. Published by the gallery during the exhibition. Clean and unmarked, fine. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
NANGA PARBAT
New York: Alfred A Knopf. Very Good. 1954. Hardcover. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1954. First Edition. A Very Good copy in a slightly chipped, stained, Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
NANTUCKET IN THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Falmouth, Mass.: Kendall Printing. Very Good. 1976. Softcover. Falmouth, Massachusetts: Kendall Printing, Inc., 1976. Softcover, 140pp., slight creasing at top edges, else Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
NANTUCKET IN THE NINTEENTH CENTURY
New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. VG. 1979. Paperback. 125pp.; 11 1/2" x 9"; paperback. Some light soiling to covers, bookplate, otherwise a nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (862)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (555)Paperback (149)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)With dust jacket (367)
Signed (50)

