Titles starting with N from Libros Latinos
Results 1 - 20 of 623
NA BATALHA DO HUMANISMO. Aspirações, problemas e perspectivas. 2a edição, revista e ampliada
São Paulo:: Edições Melhoramentos, (Obras Completas Vol. XV),. [1967].. Second Revised and Expanded Edition. Paperback. Near Fine-. 305p., wrps, 8vo (discolorations and wear to covers, 2 pages prior to title page lightly foxed) . Explores criticisms and perspectives on Humanism in Brazil. Page prior to title page inscribed by author in blue-ink ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
NA CAMINDA PA INDEPENDENCIA
Oranjestad, Charuba,. 1986.. Paperback. unpag., wrps. . Celebrating Aruban independence, in Papiamento. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
NA MI ARUBA. (COVER TITLE)
(Aruba), Graphitek, c,. 1985.. Paperback. unpag., wrps. . Poetry in Papiamento. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
NA SALA DE AULA ; Caderno de análise literária
São Paulo :: Editora Ática,. 1985.. Paperback. Near Fine in Wraps. Octavo, wrps, 95p., Bibliography. [96]. . History and criticism of Brazilian poetry by presitigous literary critic. Didactic tool for the classroom using literary theory. Série Fundamentos v. 1. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
NAAR EEN TELE-EDUCATIENETWERK OP DE NEDERLANDSE ANTILLEN EN ARUBA. UNA: CAHIER, 27
(Willemstad):: Universiteit van de Nederlandse Antillen,. 1988.. Paperback. 100p., bibl., wrps, 4to. . Feasibility study of education television for Aruba. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
NABUCO: CIDADAO DO RECIFE
Recife, Diario da Manhas,. 1949.. Paperback. 124p., bibl., wrps ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
NACAJUCA, ESTADO DE TABASCO
Aguascalientes, Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática,. 1997.. Paperback. 135p., maps, tables, graphics, wrps, 4to . Municipal monographs series ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$21.00
NACIDO EN CUBA: MUSICA CUBANA
Mérida, Editorial Ceiba, 1999.. Paperback. 199p., photoplates, musical notation, wrps ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
NACIDO. (LA VIDA DE JOE CONDE)
México, cLa Autor,. 1964.. Paperback. 127p., photo plates, wrps (pages yellowing) . Below Title: "Esta biografía fue escrita según los periodísticos de la época y la narración de José Alejandro Petrie Conde, Joe Conde, ex-campeón de peso pluma del Pacífico, ex-campeón nacional de pesos pluma y ligero". Inscribed by the author ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
¿NACIDOS PARA SER SALVAJES? IDENTIDAD Y VIOLENCIA JUVENIL EN LOS 90. MARUJA MARTÍNEZ/FEDERICO TONG, EDITORES
Lima, Sur Casa de Estudios del Socialismo/Centro de Estudios y Acción para la Paz-CEAPAZ,. 1998.. Paperback. 176p., wrps . Analysis of social conflicts, youth gangs, subterranean rock, provincial nostalgia, etc ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
NACIMOS PARA VENCER Y NO PARA SER VENCIDOS. CLAUSURA DEL VI CONGRESO DE LA FEEM
La Habana, Editora Política,. 1984.. Paperback. 61p., wrps. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
NACIONALISMO Y REVOLUCIÓN: LOS ACONTECIMIENTOS DE 1911 EN BAJA CALIFORNIA
[Tijuana]:: Universidad Autonoma de Baja California,. 2008.. Paperback. New. Octavo, wraps, 635 p., notes, bibl. . Ricardo Flores Magón (1874-1922) was a noted Mexican anarchist and social reform activist. This history chronicles the 1911 "Magonista" Revolt in Baja. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
NACIONALISMO
São Paulo:: Editôra Fulgor,. 1959.. Paperback. Very good(-). Octavo, wraps, 198 p. (Wrappers moderately rubbed.) . On Brazilian nationalism, international finance, natural resources and the 1958 Robore Accords between Brazil and Bolivia. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
NACIONALISMO E COMUNISMO
Rio de Janeiro:: Baptista de Souza & Cía.,. 1936.. Hardcover. Very Good. 270, (1)p., newly rebound black cloth boards, 8vo (original chipped and foxed wrappers bound-in, pages yellowing and untrimmed) . Explores facets of Nationalism and Communism in early-20th century Brazil. By former Brazilian political figure, Carlos Maul. Only five holdings for this rare publication listed on OCLC. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
NACIONALIZAR A INDÚSTRIA FARMACÊUTICA?
Rio de Janeiro:: Editôra Civilização Brasileira, (Cuadernos do Povo Brasileiro, Vol. 11),. 1963.. Paperback. Near Fine-. 123p., wrps (yellowing, pages yellowing) . This number examines the nationalizartion of the pharmaceutical industry in Brazil. . ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
NACIONALISMO E DESENVOLVIMENTO
Rio de Janeiro, Instituto Brasileiro de Estudos Afro-Asiáticos,. 1963.. Paperback. 398p., wrps. . Almeida (b. 1928) is a noted sociologist. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
NACIONALISMO Y CULTURA EN REPUBLICA DOMINICANA
Santo Domingo, Centro de Información Afroamericano/Editora Manatí (Nuevo Pensamiento Dominicano. 2),. 2003.. Paperback. 101p., bibl., wrps . Political essays ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
NACIONES UNIDAS, SU FINALIDAD, SUS PROPOSITOS
México, Ateneo Nacional de Ciencias y Artes,. 1948.. Paperback. 29p., wrps. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
NACLA: REPORT ON THE AMERICAS. VOLUME XXIII, NO. 2
New York, North American Congress on Latin America,. 1989.. Paperback. 40p., photos, wrps . Features reports on Arena, a political party of El Salvador, police in Brazil, toxic trade, etc ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
NADA PODRA DETENER LA MARCHA DE LA HISTORIA. ENTREVISTA CONCEDIDA A JEFFREY ELLIOT AND MERVIN DYMALLY SOBRE MÚLTIPLES TEMAS ECONÓMICOS, POLÍTICOS E HISTÓRICOS
La Habana, Editora Política,. 1985.. Paperback. 237p., wrps. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (169)Fine or New (92)
New (72)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Paperback (524)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (393)
Signed (16)

