Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with N from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

 
NASA Contractor Report: Propulsion System Dynamic Simulation Theory and Equations
Martin, Arnold W
Washington D.C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), 1968 216 pages. Minor staining to lower right corner. Original mailing sticker on rear cover. Clean internally otherwise. Title: NASA Contractor Report: Propulsion System Dynamic Simulation Theory and Equations. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
NASA Contractor Report: Hydrogen-Oxygen Electrolytic Regenerative Fuel Cells NASA CR-1244
Klein, M and R. Astrin
Washington: NASA, 1969 NASA Contractor Report: Hydrogen-Oxygen Electrolytic Regenerative Fuel Cells NASA CR-1244. A sound working copy. Original green wrappers (sunned), with previous company stamp and address label on covers. Otherwise clean internally. Prepared by ELECTRO-OPTICAL SYSTEMS INC, Pasedena, Calif. for Lewis Research Center.. Paper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The NASA Mars Conference
Reiber, Duke B., Ed
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: American Astronautical Society, 1988 Science and Technology Series vol. 71. Proceedings of the Conference held July 21-23, 1986 at the National Academy of Sciences, Washington DC. Removed from shrinkwrap to assess condition. Mild bumping to rear upper corner.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
NASA SP-5117: Some NASA Contributions to Human Factors Engineering
National Aeronautics and space Administration ( NASA ) / Behan, R. A. & H. W. Wendhausen
Washington D.C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), 1973 A clean copy in the original wraps. Authors: National Aeronautics and space Administration ( NASA ) / Behan, R. A. & H. W. Wendhausen. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
(NEW HAMPSHIRE) The History of New Hampshire. 2 Volumes
Belknap, Jeremy
Philadelphia and Boston: Robert Aitken, Isaiah Thomas and Ebenezer T Andrews, 1784 The History of New Hampshire. Volume I. Comprehending the events of one complete century from the discovery of the River Piscataqua. Philadelphia: Printed for the author by Robert Aitken... 1784. Volume II. Comprehending the events of seventy five years, from MDCCXV to MDCCXC. Boston: Printed... for the author by Isaiah Thomas and Ebenezer T. Andrews..., 1791. 8vo., pp. viii + 361 + blank + lxxxiv (Appendix); xvi + 493 + &... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$1,500.00

 
NMR Spectroscopy Techniques
Dybowski, Cecil
New York and Basel: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, 1987 A great working copy. Spine panel a bit faded, clean and bright internally. From a smoking environment.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel
Due, Tananarive;Hall, James W.;Standiford, Les;Leonard, Elmore;Barry, Dave;Buchanan, Edna;Levine, Paul;Dufresne, John;Hendricks, Vicki;Antoni, Brian
New York: G. P. Putnam's Son, 1996 SIGNED by Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry, and Carl Hiaason (?) on the half title page. A crisp clean copy. Authors: Due, Tananarive;Hall, James W.;Standiford, Les;Leonard, Elmore;Barry, Dave;Buchanan, Edna;Levine, Paul;Dufresne, John;Hendricks, Vicki;Antoni, Brian. Signed by Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Napoleon in Italy, 1796-1797
Adlow, Elijah
Boston: William J. Rochfort, 1948 INSCRIBED by Adlow to Harold Banks. Mild foxing to top textblock end and endpapers. DJ mild chipping to lower spine, wear to edges, fading and rubbing. 1cm open tear at base of front DJ; 1 inch tear at rear near upper spine. . INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Narrative Rhetorical Devices of Persuasion Folklore Communication in a Greek-American Community
Gkizeles, Gregores;Gizelis, Gregory
Athens, 1974 Original paper wraps, with bumped corners and head/tail spine. Clean internally. National Centre of Social Research.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$37.00

 
Nathanael West
Long, Robert E
Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, 1985 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$8.00

 
National Fuel Cell Seminar Abstracts June 21-23, 1977 Park Plaza Hotel Boston, Massachusetts
National Fuel Cell Coordinating Group
Arlington, Virginia: Dynatrend Incorporated, 1977 Complete title: National Fuel Cell Seminar Abstracts June 21-23, 1977 Park Plaza Hotel Boston, Massachusetts. An early seminar on fuel cells, with abstracts from many of the speakers. Scarce.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
National Electric light association Proceedings Volume 79 46th Convention Hotel Commodore New York City June 4 to 8, 1923
National Electric light Association
New York: National Electric Light Association, 1923 Full title: National Electric light association Proceedings Volume 79 46th Convention Hotel Commodore New York City June 4 to 8, 1923 Containing the Proceedings of the General and Executive, Public Policy, Customer Ownership, Accounting Section and Commercial Section Sessions. Unlike volume 80 from the same conference, this is not a technical volume, but rather administrative in nature. Even so it is interesting, lending much background into the cha... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Natural Sciences and American Scientists in the Revolutionary Era: A Bibliography
Harkanyi, Katalin
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group, 1990 Extensive bibliography about Revolutionary American science from 1760. Brand new and unread. Some bumps and rubbing to the spine. . First Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Natural and Synthetic Fibers - Abstract Service
Harris, Milton and H. Mark (editors)
New York: Interscience Publishers, Inc. A group of 4 large binders that contain hundreds of pages on fibers, both synthetic and natural. We believe them to be part of an Abstract Service offered by Interscience Publishers in the late 1940s and early 1950s. The idea was to keep industry practitioners current on all aspects of fibers by sending out bulletins with new patent summaries, processes, etc etc etc that were published in many, many periodicals (domestic and foreign) thus permitting the practitioner... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$295.00

 
Nature in Greek Poetry Studies Partly Comparative
Soutar, George
London: Humphrey Milford / Oxford University Press, 1939 A clean copy in the original blue cloth binding. Previous owners' bookplate: "Irwin T. Sanders" on the front pastedown endpaper.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Nature of Physical Theory
Bridgman, P. W
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1936 Occasional penned underlining, some marginal penciled notes. Binding solid, with shelfwear and browning to endpapers where several articles were laid in. Previous owners name and signature on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Nemesis Medicale Illustree, recueil de satires par Francois Fabre, Phocean et Docteur. Revue et Corrigee avec soin par l'auteur
(Daumier, Honore ) & Antoine F. A. Fabre
Paris: Au Bureau de la Nemesis Medicale, 1840 Two vols. in one; 8vo., pp. [v]-xxxii + [3]-278 + blank leaf + [7]-360; contemporary three-quarter calf and blue paper boards gilt; tips and spine ends worn; joints rubbed; boards scuffed; backstrip beginning to separate from text block; marbled endpapers; previous owner name front endpaper; scattered foxing throughout; good only. First edition. Illustrated with 30 wood engravings and many smaller vignettes after Daumier. The "only medical book illustrated... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$450.00

 
Network Analysis and Synthesis
Weinberg, Louis
New york, San francisco, toronto, London: McGraw Hill Book Company, 1962 Clean internally, sound binding. Dj has minor wear at the extremities, and is chipped/worn at the upper page edges and head of the spine panel. A great working copy. Shelf leaned.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
Neue Beytragezur Akustik
Chladni, Ernst Florens Friedrich
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel, 1817 [1- title for Akustik 1830], [1-blank], [i - first title for Neue Beytra...], [ii-blank], [iii]-xii, [1-errata],[1-blank], 90 pages followed by 11 leaves of plates. We hypothesize that this oddity is a supplement that was sold to people who already owned the 1802 edition of Die Akustik to bring them current with the 1830 edition. It contains the text of the 1817 supplemental commentary and new, later plates from the 1830 (?) edition. Rationale below. The first ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$275.00

 
Neue Jahrbucher Fur Das Klassische Altertum Geschichte Und Deutsche Literatur
Ilberg, Johannes (editor)
Leipzig: B. G. Teubner, 1908 Mit einem bildnis, 3 tafeln und 7 abbildungen im text. (With one portrait, 3 boards and 7 illustrations in the text.) 1/2 leather over marbled boards. Green spine label "Neue Jahrbucher 1908 I.". Leather sound with rubbing at edges. 732 pages. A quarterly publication on literature (broadly) published from 1898-1924. This is volume Elfter Jahrgang 1908. (Volume 11). Text in German - please ask if you have questions - we do not read this language fluently.. Hal... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (7)