Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with N from Wolf's Head Books

Bookseller : Wolf's Head Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Wolf's Head Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 649
Sort by:

 
NBPRP Army Area ROTC Intercollegiate and Interscholastic Rifle Matches, 1956
GO 16
Wash DC Army, 1955 vg, ex mil lib. 2p single sheet. lists the colleges and high schools that won the competition, including the score for each winning school.. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
NBPRP National ROTC Intercollegiate & Interscholastic Rifle Matches, 1959
GO 23
Wash DC Army 16 June 1959., 1959 VG+. ex mil lib. 2p single sheet warps; includes senior ROTC units (some of which are Ouachita Baptist College, Arkansas, Oregon State College, West Virginia U), military schools including Culver (IN); lots of named high schools from TX, VA, IL, NC, IA.. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
NCAA: The Voice of College Sports: A Diamond Anniversary History 1906-1981
Falla, Jack
Mission, KS NCAA 1981., 1981 NrFine, owners name/dust jacket vg+ lgt fading. 300 pp. photos; index; appendices; a history of the NCAA 1906-1981. 1st ed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
NGS/CIG Digest
Arlington, VA NGS July/Aug 1989. VG. soil, mailing label. 15 pp. wraps; vol 8 #4; newsletter on using computers for genealogical research; articles on desktop publishing, modems, word processing, the Family Edge software program, and more.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$5.00

 
NHS [Newton High School] 50th: The Pinnacle of Class Reunions
Newton, MA NHS Alumni Assoc 1990., 1990 vg+, lgt crease. unpaginated [ about 64 pages ]; 8 1/2" x 11" wraps; contains 1940 class photos opposite 1990 photos with short updates of interests and activities.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$35.00

 
The Nabisco Brands Collection of Cream of Wheat: Advertising Art
Stivers, David
San Diego: Collector's Showcase, 1986. 143 pp. index; color reproductions of Cream of Wheat ads through the ages; some biographical information on many of the artists.. SIGNED. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. NrFine. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$20.00

 
Nails and Sundrie Medicines: Town Planning and Public Health in Harmony Society, 1805-1840. Part II
Larner, John William, Jr
Philadelphia, PA.: Pennsylvania Historical., 1962 very light soil. 18p; 6" x 9" wraps; reprint from the Western Pennsylvania Historical Magazine, Quarterly Journal Vol. 45, No. 3, Sept. 1962; members of the Harmony Society who settled in Butler Co., PA in 1805 were a Christian Theosophy & pietist society who emmigrated from Germany; folk remedies; herbs; celibacy. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG++. 9". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$15.00

 
The Naked Eye
Martin, Henriette and Gita Lewis
NY Pocket Books 1951. VG. eps foxing, edgewr, soil. 248 pp. wraps; a mystery novel; Pocket #770.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$3.00

 
Naked In Garden Hills
Harry, Crews,
NY William Morrow 1969., 1969 vg+, lgt speckling to edges / Dust jacket vg, soiled. 212p; SIGNED; [Harry signed this for me at Eckert College some years ago]. 1st ed 2nd sta.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$400.00

 
Name & Birth Data, & Social Security Number
AR 600-2
Wash DC Army 1 May 1983. Vg. battle identification info; 4p wraps.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$5.00

 
Name- Dropping, From F.D.R. On
Galbraith, John Kenneth
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999 bound in full green leather with a gilt illustration on the front cover; 4 raised bands; all edges gilt; moire endpages; silk book mark; Certification of Authenticity; bookplate, unsigned, not attached. 194pp. LIMITED 113/1050; SIGNED FIRST EDITION; b/w photos; the Harvard economist who first worked on the New Deal, remembers legendary friends, colleagues & adversaries in this behind the scenes look into the history of the 20th century; includes 3x5" note card from... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$200.00

 
Name-Dropping: The Life and Lies of Alan King
King, Alan with Chris Chase
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1994 222 pp. gilt stamped blue leather; cloth eps; aeg; LIMITED 42/1800; photos; index; autobiography of the actor and comedian.. SIGNED. 1st Edition. Full Leather. VG+. owner bookplate & stamp.. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$85.00

 
Nan Sherwood at Rose Ranch
Carr, Annie Roe
Cleveland, OH World Syndicate 1919. VG-/G+. eps foxing, hinges weak, sltly cocked/dj wear, soil. 246pp. picture on dj of woman with forst in background; frontis.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$8.00

 
Nan Sherwood at Rose Ranch or, The Old Mexican's Treasure
Carr, Annie Roe
Cleveland, OH World Syndicate 1919. VG/VG-. eps foxing, edgewr/dj soil, edgewr. 246 pp. illus frontis; blue cloth covers in an illustrated yellow dj.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$8.00

 
Nana
Zola, Emile
NY: Limited Editions Club, 1948. spine faded; spine label removed. slipcase g+. 407 pp. LIMITED 987 /1500; SIGNED by illustrator Bernard Lamotte; many pages uncut.. Signed by Author(s). VG.. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$30.00

 
Nantucket Brevities: A Glimpse of the Environment
Kynett, Harold H
Nantucket Island, Ma: , 1966 VG. lt foxing cv margins; text VG+. 128pp. b/w photos & illus; scenes and commentary from a summer resident. 1st ed.. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$27.00

 
Nantucket Then and Now, Being an Updated History and Guide
Williams, Winston
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1977. lt soil cover. 141pp. index; b/w photos, illus, map; history of the offshore island, some 30 miles off Cape Cod; early whaling industry; notable residents: Maria Michell, Astronomer, Lucretia Mott, ardent anti-slavery orator, plus many others; turn to tourism.. Hard Cover. VG+/No Di. 9". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
Napoleon
Madelin, Louis
Paris Hachette 1958. VG+. soil. 191 pp. color and b/w contemporary illustrations; biography written in French.. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$35.00

 
Napoleon
Aubry, Octave
Paris Flammarion 1969. VG. eps lt foxing, lt edgewr. 379 pp. elaborately gilt stamped cvrs and spine; b/w and a few color illus and photos; text in French.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$60.00

 
Napoleon
Ludwig, Emil
NY Modern Library 1953. VG/VG. ffep clipped & stamp, edgewr/dj clipped, soil, wear. 703 pp. translated by Eden and Cedar Paul; index; Modern Library #95.. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 649
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (244)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (113)
$5-10 (265)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (452)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)
With dust jacket (148)
Signed (42)