Titles starting with N from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with N) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 115
THE NAGA KINGS DAUGHTER
New York: Atheneum, 1965. First U. S. Edition. hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. Blue buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Former owner name on first blank page. Light wear at extremities. Adventure on the Malay Peninsulal The story of the Cambridge University Expedition to Soouthwest Asia - a search for lost civilizations, their sites in the past and their marks on the present. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
NAME WITHHELD
New York: William Morrow and Co., 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by J. A. Jance on title page. A J. P. Beaumont mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE NAMELESS ONES
New York: Harper and Row, 1967. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Black bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. A Detective Varallo novel. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
THE NAMES
New York: Harper & Row, 1976. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Small 4to. Tan decorated cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. Signed by N. Scott Momaday on title page. DJ a little bit wrinkled. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$72.20
NAMKWA: Life Among The Bushmen
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. Black buckram with silver lettering on spine and front cover in DJ. DJ has very slight wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
NAPOLEON III: THE MODERN EMPEROR
New York: D. Appleton-Century Co., 1933. hardcover. Very Good. Blue buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine and decoration on front cover. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
NARABEDLA LTD
New York: Del Rey Books, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. In DJ. Pohl signature on 3x5 card tipped in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
NARRATIVE OF TRAVELS AND DISCOVERIES IN NORTHERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA, IN THE YEARS 1822, 1823, AND 1824
London: John Murray, 1828. Third edition. leather_bound. Near Fine. Rebound in black leather with gilt ruling on front and back covers and spine with gilt lettering on spine and front cover with raised bands. Illustrated. Maps present. Blind stamp of former owner on FFE and another former has rubberstamped his name several times throughout the book. Two volumes complete. Great desert to the tenth degree of northern latitude, and from Kouka in Bornou, to Sackatoo, the capital of the Felatah empire. Ple... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$416.70
THE NARROWS
New York: Little, Brown & Co., 2004. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Michael Connelly on title page. Features Harry Bosch. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
A NATION OF NATIONS
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1945. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Tan cloth over bds. in DJ.. Signed by Louis Adamic on FFE. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE NATION OF THE WILLOWS
Flagstaff, Arizona: Northland Press, 1965. First edition thus. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Marble bds. with green cloth spine and black decoration on front cover. Reprinted from two 1882 issues of the Atlantic Monthly Magazine ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE NATIONAL BURNS
London: William MacKenzie, n.d. circa 1885. hardcover. Fine. 4to. Ornately decorated green cloth over bds. with a Gilt cameo with red background and gilt border on front cover with other gilt decorations on cover as well as gilt border and black decorative scroll and floral inner border. lettering on spine is gilt as well as the black decorative scroll work and the back cover has an embossed decoration. a.e.g. The title page is ornate and the set is profusely illustrated with lithographs as well as sm... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$555.60
THE NATIONAL BOOK COLLECTOR
Stamford, CT: National Book Collectors Society, May/June 1991. First printing. Staplebound. Near Fine. 4to. format. Periodical. Volume II, Issue 3. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.60
NATIVE TONGUE
New York: Alfred A, Knopf, 1991. First edition. hardcover. As New/fine. Purple bds.with green cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Carl Hiaasen on titke page, A timely satiric rage against sleaze and corruption and at the same time, tough and wickedly good entertainment. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE NATIVES OF BRITISH CENTRAL AFRICA
London: Archibald Constable and Company Ltd., 1906. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and gilt lettering and decoration on front cover. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities and former owner name FFE; ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
NATURAL DRILLS IN EXPRESSION With Selections
Chicago: The Newton Company, 1929. Later printing. hardcover. Near Fine. Green buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Very minor wear at extremities. A series of exercises colloquial and classical, based upon the principles of reference to experience and comparison and chosen for their practical worth in developing power and naturalness in reading and speaking, with illustrative selections for practise. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE NATURAL HISTORY AND ANTIQUITIES OF SELBORNE
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1901. Reprint. hardcover. Near Fine. Green cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine, t.e.g. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
NATURAL HISTORY AND SPORT IN MORAY
Edinburgh: David Douglas, 1882. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds, with gold lettering on spine and gold decoration on front cover, with decorative endpapers. Large format. t.e.g. Illustrated. Spine has faded to brown and light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$305.60
NATURAL ENVIRONMENT AND EARLY CULTURES (Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume One)
Austin, Texas: University of Texas Press, 1971. Second printing. hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 4to.in rust cloth over bds with black and silver lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ. Illustrated. Robert Wauchope General Editor. Please note: Extra shipping charges will apply. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
NATURAL CAUSES
New York: Congdon and Weed, 1983. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Blue bds. with navy cloth spine in DJ. Very small chip lower DJ front. A Harry Stoner mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (51)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (3)Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (33)

