Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with N from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

 
NARRATIVES OF THE INDIAN WARS 1675 - 1699
Charles H., Editor Lincoln
1966, hardcover, no dj, spine is cocked, light rubbing and soil to covers, interior is clean and sound. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
NARRATIVE OF THE TEXAN SANTA FE EXPEDITION, IN TWOVOLUMES VOL II ONLY... Of a Tour through Texas...capture of the Texans
Geo. Wilkins Kendall
Collectible - Acceptable.. No Dust Jacket. Former Library book. Volume 2 only! Rebound by library. Pages lightly foxed.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$122.50

 
NARRATIVE OF VOYAGES AND TRAVELS IN THE NORTHERN AND SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE: COMPRISING THREE VOYAGES ROUND THE WORLD; TOGETHER WITH A VOYAGE OF SURVEY AND DISCOVERY, IN THE PACIFIC OCEAN AND ORIENTAL IS
Amasa Delano
Collectible - Acceptable.. NO DUST JACKET Boston: Printed by E.G. House, For the Author. Copyright is 1818. QUARTO/ CLOTH COVER. NO DUST JACKET. Cover has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Some edges have scuffing. Chipping and tearing in head and tail of spine. Front and back hinges are cracked. Name plate glued to inside of front cover. Stamp on inside of back cover. Pages are stiff and warped. Browning and foxing on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$1,200.00

 
NATURAL LAW AND THE THEORY OF SOCIETY
COVER RUBBED, SCUFFED, OFF-SET ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$4.88

 
Naked Hollywood
Weegee and Mel Harris
1953, NAP, yellow cloth hardcovers, wear to corners and spine ends, soil to front cover at top edge and spine head, interior is clean and sound, b/w photos, dust jacket is worn and torn, large pieces missing at spine ends and around to front and rear at same area.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$70.00

 
The Nakedness of the Fathers: Biblical Visions and Revisions
Alicia Suskin Ostriker
No Dust Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$99.99

 
Names of persons for whom marriage licenses were issued in the province of Pennsylvania previous to 1790 (Pennsylvania archives)
John Blair Linn
Collectible - Good. No Dust Jacket. Cover/spine edges rubbed/torn. Bookplate inside. Pages clean. Edited by John N. Linn & William H. Egle. Pennsylvania Archives: Second Series, Volume II.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50

 
Names of Persons for Whom Marriage Licenses were Issued in the Province of Pennsylvania Previous to 1790. (Pennsylvania Archives. Second Series, Volume II)
Collectible - Good. No Dust Jacket. Cover/spine edges rubbed. Outer page edges lightly dampstained, but inner pages clean. Fold-out map in front. Edited by John N. Linn & William H. Egle.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50

 
Naomi : The Wild One, Irish-Indian Half-breed's Revenge : Indian-Irish Progeny Takes on Government Bureaucracy : a Novel
I.M. Smoky Ryan
Inscribed on front free enpaper. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD Item is signed... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$49.88

 
Napoleon and His Family The Story of a Corsican Clan 3 Volume Set
Walter Geer
1927, 1928, 1929, 3 volume set, green cloth hardcovers with gilt, volume 1 has extensive mildew stains to spine and rear cover, the other 2 volumes are clean and in very good condition, all volumes are clean and sound internally, top edges gilt, dust jackets are edgeworn and lightly soiled.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
Napoleon at Fontainebleau and Elba;: Being a journal of occurrences in 1814-1815,
Neil Campbell
6x9" green cloth hardcover with dark-brown leather spine & cover corners (1.5"). Gold lettering on spine. 398 pp with b/w frontispiece of author. No dust jacket. Library markings: call number written on spine, bookplates on front pastedown/endpaper, book card on back endpaper, book pocket on back pastedown. Inner pages clean & firm.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00

 
Narrative of Privations and Sufferings of United States Officers and Soldiers While Prisoners of War in the Hands of the Rebel Authorities
United States Sanitary Commission
1864, 1st, hardcovers, maroon cloth with gilt, no dj, rebound, ex reference library, sticker taped to spine, stamp and pencil note to title page, no other library marks, foxing to plates, hinge cracked at title page, o/w clean and sound. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
Narrative of an Expedition to explore The River Zaire, Usually Called the Congo, In South Africa, in 1816
Captain J. K. Tuckey
Collectible - Acceptable. Front cover board detatched. Backstrip missing. Stain at the bottom of the pages. Pages foxed. Text still legible. Name in ink on title page. Map tipped in. tear in the map. Last several pages and end pages are mottled. Deckled page ends. Handwriting on front paste down.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$346.50

 
Narrative of the expedition of an American squadron to the China Seas and Japan: Performed in the years 1852, 1853, and 1854, under the command of Commodore ... session. House of Representatives. Ex
Matthew Calbraith Perry
Collectible - Acceptable.. no jacket Volume two only. Hardcover. Binding splitting. Two maps included. Backstrip heavily chipped and worn, binding exposed. Front cover loose. Rear cover b... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$350.00

 
$49.88

 
National Geographic Index 1947-1963
National Geographic Society
signed and inscribed by editor Melville Bell Grosvenor on half-title page, nice condition, dj is edgeworn, Association Copy in slipcase. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
The National Museum of American History
Shirley Abbott
1981, 1st, limited edition, #2220/3000, heavy book, reddish brown leather with circular paper pictorial on front cover, book is in fine condition, no dust jacket, in a near fine brown slipcase.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00

 
The National Memorial Day: A Record of Ceremonies Over the Graves of the Union Soldiers, May 29 and 30, 1869
Anonymous
Washington City: Headquarters Grand Army of the Republic 1870. 6x9" maroon buckram hardcover. 1064 pp, B/W frontispiece. No dust jacket. Ex-library: marking near middle of spine, book pocket/label/card in front, stamp on copyright page. Inner pages clean. Hinges loose.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$279.99

 
The National Geographic Magazine. An Illustrated Monthly. Volume XIX, Year 1908
Washington D.C.: National Geographic Society 1908. Volume 19 only!!! Edited by Gilbert H. Grosvenor . 7x10" black cloth hardcover with leather spine & cover corners. 888 pp, B/W photographs. No dust jacket. Spine torn & cracking. Cover rubbed, particularly leather. Owner's stamps on pastedowns/endpapers. Inner pages bright & clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99

 
National Survey of Family Growth: Design, estimation, and inference (Vital and health statistics)
David R Judkins
Ex-library; slight shelf wear and markings. Otherwise excellent.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$99.99


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (6)
With photos (1)