Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with O from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 713
Sort by:

 
O' FOR THE LIFE OF A PREACHER!
Rev. Leon Hill
Baxter Lane Co: 1975, 1975. . Softcover book in good conditon. Check marks on a few pages. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$3.00

 
O MY AMERICA!
Johanna Kaplan
Syracuse University Press: 1995, 1995. . Softcover book in fine condition. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO RECIPIENT. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
OAK AND IVY
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Dayton: United Brethren Publishing 1893 1st prtg, 1893. First edition. Red cloth; stamped in gold. The bottom blank margin of p. 48/49 has been partially torn away. Old tape reapirs to several pages. Professionally recased and resewn. A good copy of this fragile book. FIRST EDITION OF THE AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. The first book of poetry by the famous Black American poet. Dunbar published the book at his own expense and distributed in the Dayton area on a limited basis. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$2,500.00 ($2500.00)

 
THE OAK RIDGE STORY
George O. Robinson Jr
Kingsport: Southern Publishers 1950 1st ed, 1950. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Former owners name on title page. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$17.50

 
OARS SAILS AND STEAM: A Picture Book of Ships
Edwin Tunis
NY: World Publishing 1952 3rd prtg, 1952. . Oversize. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
THE OATH OF ALLEGIANCE
Elizabeth Stuart Phelps
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1909 1st prtg, 1909. First edition. Red decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
OBED HUSSEY: Who, of all Inventors, Made Bread Cheap
Follett L. Greeno, ed
The Author: 1912 1st ed, 1912. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
OBEDIENCE
L: Blackfriars Publications, 1956. 289p, 1956. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. #3 in the Religious Life series. Being the English version of L'OBEISSANCE ET LA RELIGIEUSE D'AUJOURD'HUI. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
OBEDIENCE
Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1956 2nd prtg. 289p, 1956. . A very good hardcover book in good dustjacket. Dustjacket spine and tops of covers sunfaded. Translated from the French. Volume III in the Religious Life series. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$12.50

 
OBEDIENCE - THE GREATEST FREEDOM
Daughters of St. Paul
Boston: St. Paul Editions 1966 1st ed, 1966. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
OBEDIENCE AND THE CHURCH
Karl Rahner et al
Washington: Corpus Books 1968 1st ed, 1968. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
OBEDIENCE IN THE CHURCH
Alois Muller
Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1966, 1966. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Edited and translated by Hilda Graef. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
OBEDIENCE IN THE CHURCH
Alois Muller
Newman Press: 1966, 1966. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
OBEDIENCE: The Greatest Freedom
Daughters of St. Paul, compilers
Boston: Daughters of St. Paul, 1966 1st prtg, 1966. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
OBEDIENT REBELS: Catholic Substance and Protestant Principle in Luther's Reformation
Jaroslav Pelikan
NY: Harper & Row, 1964 1st prtg. 212p, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
OBERAMMERGAU
Josephine Helena Short
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1910 2nd prtg, 1910. . Hardcover, original decorated cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
THE OBERAMMERGAU PASSION PLAY 1980
Father Gregor Rummelein
Text of the 1980 production. 112p, 1980. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
OBERAMMERGAU: Scene of the Passion Play
Dr. Leo Hans Mally
Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1960 1st prtg, 1960. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine and tops of covers sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated by Leonard F. Zwinger. Photographs by Lotte Eckener. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
OBJECT LOVE AND REALITY: An Introduction to a Psychoanalytic Theory of Object Relations
Arnold H. Modell
NY: International Universities Press, 1968 1st prtg, 1968. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
OBJECTIONS TO HUMANISM
H.J. Blackham, ed
Philadelphia: Lippincott, ca. 1965 1st prtg, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 713
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (280)
Fine or New (111)

Filter by price:

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (545)
Paperback (144)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (362)
With dust jacket (524)
Signed (10)