Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with O from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 752
Sort by:

 
O Lugar Do Poco
Chafes, Rui; Jorge, Joao Miguel Fernandes
Lisboa/Lisbon: Relogio d'Agua. 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. Inscr. by Chafes, in English, at half-title. 34 pp. + illust. in rear. Softcover. Near Fine copy w/ dear fine dust wrapper. Edges show light soil. Insides clean, bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
O Pioneers!
Cather, Willa Sibert
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin. 1913. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition, 1913. Cloth hardbound, illustrated with a frontispiece, text is clean and unmarked, 308 pp. Very good copy, wear to tips with minor fraying, rubbing to covers, some relevant clippings pasted to front endpapers (creating some offsetting). Inscribed by Cather's mother on the front flyleaf. Digital pictures available on request. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$2,000.00 ($2000.00)

 
O, Who Will Walk a Mile With Me
Harrison, Jeanne Wylie
Washington, PA: Self-Published. 1972. Paperback. Very Good+. 72 pp. A very good+ copy soft cover copy, staple bound. Light soil to back cover. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. Washington, PA, Washington County. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
OLOMA, Our Lady of Mercy Academy 1950 Yearbook, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Our Lady of Mercy Academy
PittsburghOur Lady of Mercy Academy. Near Fine. Quarto, hardbound, 64 pp., illustrated, glossy paper, near fine, many inscriptions/signatures. Binding is Hard Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
OLOMA, Our Lady of Mercy Academy 1951 Yearbook, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Our Lady of Mercy Academy
PittsburghOur Lady of Mercy Academy. Near Fine. Quarto, hardbound, 80 pp., illustrated, glossy paper, near fine, with inscriptions/signatures. Binding is Hard Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
OR Comes of Age
Tomlinson, Rolfe C., Lord Robens, Fore
LondonLondon: Tavistock, 1971. Fine. Red cloth, fine, no dust jacket, text clean and unmarked, 216 pp. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The OWL of 1940 (Year Book, University of Pittsburgh, 1940)
Pittsburgh: University of Pittbsurgh. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition with slight wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners bumped. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Clean boards. This is a School year book with student photographs throughout and also has the usual student signatures & comments in pen & pencil throughout. Pages: 299. Royal Octavo (10.75" x 8.5"). FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPIN... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
The OWL of 1942 (Year Book, University of Pittsburgh, 1942)
Pittsburgh: University of Pittbsurgh. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition with slight wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners bumped. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Clean boards. This is a School year book with student photographs throughout and also has the usual student signatures & comments in pen & pencil throughout. The front inner hinge is tender. Pages: 325 Royal Octavo (10.75" x 8.5&qu... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
The OWL of 1945 (Year Book, University of Pittsburgh, 1945)
Pittsburgh: University of Pittbsurgh. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition with slight wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners bumped. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Clean boards. This is a School year book with student photographs throughout and also has the usual student signatures & comments in pen & pencil throughout. Pages: 300 Royal Octavo (10.75" x 8.5"). FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
The OWL of Noineteen Forty Nine (Year Book, University of Pittsburgh, 1949)
Pittsburgh: University of Pittbsurgh. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition with slight wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners bumped. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Clean boards. This is a School year book with student photographs throughout and also has the usual student signatures & comments in pen & pencil throughout. Pages: 416. Royal Octavo (10.75" x 8.5"). FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPIN... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
Oak Leaves 1954; Brothers College, Drew University
Madison: Drew University. 1954. Hardcover. Very Good +. 103 pp yearbook. Brothers College, Drew University, 1954. Very good+ in embossed green cloth, pattterned to look like an oak leaf cupboard door. Raised lettering. Includes tattered glassine jacket. Contents fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Oak and the Calf: A Memoir
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander
New York: Harper and Row. 1980. Hardcover. Near Fine. Clothbound in dust jacket, 568 pp., clean unmarked text, near fine copy in very good + dust jacket. general wear, creasing and rubbing on dust jacket, owner's signature FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$11.00

 
Oakdale Borough: 1st 100 Years 1892 - 1992
Pennsylvania: Privately Printed. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 68pp. Illus. Near Fine. Light shelfwear. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
Oakland Review Anthology 1972-1997 Volume XXV Issue II[
Jenkins, Stacey & Chris, Holly & Plocek, Michael (editors)
Pittsburgh: Oakland Review. 1998. Edition Not Stated: Presumed 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Fine Condition: Slightest wear & soil to cover. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Tight spine. Clean boards. Pages: 290 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Oakmont Country Club: By-Laws, Rules and Regulations, List of Members, 1924
Oakmont Country Club
Oakmont, PA: Oakmont Country Club. 1924. Hardcover. Near Fine. 84 pp. Small 8vo., green and brown boards, with a gilt medal in relief at front board, gilt title, no dust jacket. Near Fine copy of this handbook that covers the by-laws of the course as well of a list of its membership. Covers show slight and few examples of soil or scratching; the medal is bright, and in very nice condition. Contents are excellent, sporting bright and unmarked text; crisp, clean pages. A nice treasure and piece of history fr... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Oakmont Country Club: The First Seventy Years
Foote, Edward B
Pittsburgh: Oakmont Country Club. 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. 80 pp. A very good hardcover copy. Light stain present on upper corner of front board. Minor shelfwear with some soiling. Contents of book very clean with bright, unmarked text. Includes photographs. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$94.00

 
The Oas in Transition
Ball, M. Margaret
Durham, North Carolina: Duke University Press. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 721pp. Very good in like dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Oasis
McCarthy, Mary
New York Random House 1949.. First edition. Near fine in VG dust jacket, mild soil to rear panel, slight edgewear, a bit of offsetting to inner hinges, RARE, early book. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$17.00

 
Obergefreiter - Jager Battalion Light Infantry Division Pictorial Guide Volume Three
Costley, Bill
San Diego, CA: Maurice Costley. 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 53pp. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
The Oberlin Jubilee, 1833-1883
Ballantine, W. G
Oberlin: Goodrich. 1883. Hardcover. Very-. 356 pp. Hardcover, grey cloth, gilt titles, 8vo. Very Good- copy, no DJ. Cloth edgeworn and lightly soiled; slight cocking of boards. Page outsides have faded, slight wave throughout but text has remained bright, clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 752
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (539)
Fine or New (87)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (111)
$10-25 (291)
$25-50 (183)
$50-100 (95)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (550)
Paperback (177)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (216)
With dust jacket (520)
Signed (69)