Titles starting with O from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1304
O. Henry's "A Ruler of Men"
Ormond Beach, FL: The Doldrums. 1952. First edition thus. Hardcover. Fine. 1952, Signed presentation copy. One of 750. Fine copy in red cloth, in a Very Good dust jacket that shows light soil and fading. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
O Lugar Do Poco
Lisboa/Lisbon: Relogio d'Agua. 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. Inscr. by Chafes, in English, at half-title. 34 pp. + illust. in rear. Softcover. Near Fine copy w/ dear fine dust wrapper. Edges show light soil. Insides clean, bright and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
O Pioneers!
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin. 1913. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition, 1913. "Willa S. Cather" on front cover and spine; issue point on foot of spine indeterminable. "Chince-bugs" on page 60. Cloth hardcover, illustrated with a frontispiece, "Alexandra", text is clean and unmarked, 308 pp. Very good copy, wear to tips with minor fraying, rubbing to covers, some relevant clippings pasted to front endpapers (creating some offsetting). There is a vertical dent runn... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,500.00
O Pioneers!
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin. 1913. First edition. Hardcover. Good. First edition, 1913. "Willa S. Cather" on front cover and spine; issue point on foot of spine indeterminable. "Chince-bugs" on page 60. Hardcover, tan ribbed cloth with brown titles, 8vo. Illustrated with a frontis, "Alexandra." 308 pp. Good copy, no dust jacket, light wear to tips; fraying and wear to spine ends. Spine sunned and rubbed. There is a vertical dent running along the center of the spine; the cloth h... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
O Say Can You See: American Photographs, 1839-1939 One Hundred Years of American Photographs from the George R. Rinhart Collection
Cambridge: The MIT Press. 1989. First edition. Hardcover. As New. Contains signed letter from George R. Rinhart to Harold Corsini, first edition, 1989, hardcover, quarto, 143pp., illustrated in b&w and sepia. Book as new. DJ near fine with lightest wear to top front panel. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
O, Who Will Walk a Mile With Me
Washington, PA: Self-Published. 1972. Paperback. Very Good+. 72 pp. A very good+ copy soft cover copy, staple bound. Light soil to back cover. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. Washington, PA, Washington County. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$13.50
O kotku który nie chciat byc kotkiem - Historia która sie smutnie zaczyna a wesoto konczy
Warszawa: Nasza Ksiegarnia. 1957. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. Original illustrated wraps. c.1957. Oblong 4to. Unpaginated. Illus. Near Fine. Very mild rubbing to spine-ends, mild creasing to bottom front righthand corner, contents unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
OECD Economic Surveys: Norway 1999-2000
Paris: Organisation For Economic Co-Operation and Development. 2000. Paperback. Fine. 2000, Softcover. 143 pp. Fine copy, like New. Fold-ouit in rear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
OECD Environmental Performance Reviews; Japan; 2010
Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). 2010. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover, 195 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to tips of covers. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
OECD Public Governance Reviews; Finland; Working Together to Sustain Success; 2010
Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). 2010. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover, 283 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to tips of covers. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
OECD Reviews of Human Resource Management in Government; Brazil 2010; Federal Government
Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). 2010. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +. Softcover, 195 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good+ copy, covers and outer pages with some rubbing or wear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
OECD Statistics on International Trade in Services; Volume II; Detailed Tables by Partner Country; 2004-2007; 2009; Volume Two, 2 Statistiques de l'OCDE sur les échanges internationaux de services; Tableaux détaillés par pays partenaires; echanges, detailles
Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). 2010. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Volume two only. Softcover, 278 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to tips of covers. Text in English and French. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
OECD Tax Policy Studies; Choosing a Broad Base - Low Rate Approach to Taxation; No. 19
Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). 2010. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover, 153 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to tips of covers. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
OECD Tax Policy Studies; Tax Policy Reform and Economic Growth; No. 20
Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). 2010. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover, 152 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing or wear to the covers. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
OECD e-Government Studies; Denmark: Efficient e-Government for Smarter Public Service Delivery
Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). 2010. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover, 302 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to the tips of the covers. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
OEuvres complètes VII
Paris: Gallimard. 1994. First edition thus. Hardcover. Fine. First edition thus, 1994, hardcover, octavo, 1947pp., illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, date to verso of full title, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ, though in protective mylar wrap and in near fine slipcase. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
O'Keeffe and Me
Niwot, CA: University Press of Colorado. 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1995 Black cloth 4to, 121pp. Copiously illustrated with b&w images. Near fine in a fine dustjacket with minimal shelfwear. Inscription to front flyleaf; else clean and unmarked. . 2 ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
ON REFLECTION
London: National Gallery Publications Limited. 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good+. First edition, 1998. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, in dust jacket, 224 pp., copious color and black and white illustrations, clean unmarked text. Book in very good+ condition, bookplate on front paste-down, owner's name on front fly leaf, jacket in near fine condition with a small spot to rear of jacket, in mylar cover. The book was published as an accompaniment to the "Mirror Image&... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.00
ONI 222-US, United States Naval Vessels; ONI-1
Kresgeville: The Floating Drydock. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. No date. Spiral-bound softcover, 122 + xiv pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, Very Good copy, relevant bookplate on the inside of the rear cover, light creasing, discoloration or wear to the covers. With "Identification Silhouettes, U.S. Naval Ships, Sept. 1945" laid in. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
ONI 54-R U. S. Naval Ships
Original Wraps. Very Good. BuAir reprint of U. S. Naval Ships plates from O. N. I. 54-R. Original Wraps. Bound with black shoelace. ca.1940s. Very Good. Moderate soiling to wraps, light occasional soil to contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1090)Fine or New (177)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (782)Paperback (313)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (480)With dust jacket (933)
Signed (70)
With photos (229)

