Titles starting with O from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1126
O, Appalachia: Artists of The Southern Mountains. [Subtitle]: With David Larkin. Photographs by Michael Freeman and Paul Rocheleau
NY:: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, A David Larkin Book,. 1989.. Hardcover. [9-3/8" X 12-1/4"] 150 color photos, 256pp. As new with small ink dot to bottom edge. Still shrinkwraped. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
O California! Nineteenth and Early Twentieth Century California Landscapes and Observations. [Subtitle]: Preface by Kevin Starr, Art selection by Paul Mills
San Francisco:: Bedford Arts,. 1990.. Hardcover. Slightly cocked, else near new, clean, tight and bright condition /. minor edge wear to bright dust jacket. Size: 10"x12", 271pp., 109 colour illustrations ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
O Jezyku Adama Mickiewicza: Studia. [Subtitle]: (Polska Akademia Nauk)
Wroclaw:: Zaklad Narodowy Imienia Ossolinskich,. 1959.. Paperback. Wraps worn and torn with call number on spine, else very good clean &. sound, unopened condition. Unopened wraps, 523pp. Text in Polish ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$110.00
O Missionario
editora atica,. 2001.. Paperback. New.. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
O Muse, fuyante proie. Essai sur la poesie de La Fontaine
Paris:: Librairie Jose Corti,. 1962.. Paperback. Light shelfwear, otherwise very good condition. 187pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
O Un Amy!: Essays on Montaigne in Honor of Donald M. Frame. [Subtitle]: (French Forum Monographs 5)
Lexington, Kentucky:: French Forum Publishers Inc,. 1977.. Paperback. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information with his minor ink. markings, else very good sound condition. From the library of professor Richard J. Schoeck. 341pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
O Wondrous Singer! An Introduction to Walt Whitman
NY:: Dodd, Mead & Co.,. 1970.. Hardcover. VG without dj. 371pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
O teatro dos vicios: Transgressao e transigencia na sociedade urbana colonial
Jose Olympio,. 1993.. Paperback. Very good, clean and sound condition. 362pp. Text in Portuguese ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
O'Casey the Dramatist
Hardcover. Translated by the author and Joseph T. Swann. (Irish Literary Studies 19.) Totowa, NJ: Barnes and Noble, 1985. 409pp. Paper yellowing slightly, else VG+ / VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
OECD Economic Surveys, 2004: Germany
Paris:: OECD,. 2004.. Paperback. Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. (Volume 2004/12.) 152pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
OECD Economic Surveys: Czech Republic
Paris, France:: OECD,. 2006.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Volume 2006/6, 139pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
OECD Economic Surveys: Denmark
Paris, France:: OECD,. 2006.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Volume 2006/7, 161pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
OECD Science, Technology And Industry Scoreboard: 2005
OECD,. 2005.. Paperback. Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
The O'Hara Concern: A Biography of John O'Hara
University of Pittsburgh Press,. 1975 (1995).. Paperback. Near fine condition. 440pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
O'Keeffe and Texas. [Subtitle]: (exhibition publication)
The McNay in assoc. with Harry N. Abrams,. 1998.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight / bright & crisp dust jacket. Size: 9.75"x9.75", 119pp., 50 colour plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
O'Neill: Son and Artists
Boston, MA:: Little, Brown,. 1973 (Third Printing).. Hardcover. 750pp. Corners bumped, shelfwear, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
An Oak Spring Pomona : A Selection of the Rare Books on Fruit in the Oak Spring Garden Library
Yale University Press,. 1990.. Hardcover. Except without dust jacket, near new, fresh unused condition, covers. bright, text clean & binding tight. Size: 9.75" x 11.5", 276pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
An Oak Spring Flora: Flower Illustration From the Fifteenth Century to the Present Time. A selection of the Rare Books, Manuscripts and Works of Art in the Collection of Rachel Lambert Mellon
Upperville Virginia:: Oak Spring Garden Library,. 1997.. Hardcover. size: 10"x11.5", 427pp., 200 lovely color plates. Fine / fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$48.00
The Oak in the Acorn: On Remembrance of Things Past and on Teaching Proust, Who will Never Learn
Louisiana State University Press,. 1987.. Hardcover. 153pp. Fine / fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Oakes Diaries: Business, Politics and the Family in Bury St Edmunds 1778-1827. [Subtitle]: Volume I: Introduction: James Oakes' Diaries 1778-1800. (Suffolk Record Society Volume XXXII.)
Rochester, NY:: The Boydell Press,. 1990.. Hardcover. 396pp. Very good+, text clean and tight / Very good dust jacket. Volume l Only. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (751)Fine or New (277)
New (114)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (787)Paperback (334)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (706)
Signed (11)

