Titles starting with O from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 747
O Beautiful for Spacious Skies
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, (1994).. First edition.. [34 pp]. Fine in fine dust jacket. Illustrated with full-color reproductions of Thiebaud's work. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$37.50
O Cadoiro: Poems
Toronto: House of Anansi Press, (2007).. First edition.. 135 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
O Harlem
[Mexico]: Third Rail , (1961).. First edition.. Single sheet folded once to make four pages. A long poem by Micheline. Some light offsetting to front and rear covers extending 1.5 in from top edge, else near fine. Issued as Third Rail [1]. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
O, How the Wheel Becomes It!
London: Heinemann (1983).. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
O. K. Tree!
Durham, UK:Pig Press,, 1980.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
O Mother Gaia
Hereford: Five Seasons Press, 1984.. First edition.. 21 1/4 x 14 inch illustrated broadside. Fine. A brush drawing by Alan Halsey compliments this poem by Snyder. Printed by offset lithography and letterpress on rag Whatman paper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00
O My Generation and Other Poems
(np): Blackberry Books,, 1976.. First edition.. 43 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 750 copies. INSCRIBED by Saroyan, “For Richard & Lindy / with affection / from Aram / Bolinas / 4/29/76.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
O Taste and See
NY: New Directions., (1964).. First trade paperback printing.. 83 pp. Very good only in illustrated wrappers with offsetting inside front cover and to first leaf. Ownership signature of poet Elizabeth Harrod. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
O Taste and See: New Poems
NY: New Directions, (1964).. First trade paperback printing.. 83 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers with light soiling to rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
O To Be A Dragon New Poems
New York:Viking Press,, 1959.. 1st edition.. Fine in vg dj; tiny closed tear top front. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00
O Wheel
Athens, GA:The University of Georgia Press,, 2000.. 1st paperback edition.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
O and Other Poems
Berkeley: Sand Dollar,, 1976.. First edition.. [20 pp]. A few small spots to covers, else very good plus in sewn wrappers. One of 350 (of 376) copies designed and printed by Wesley Tanner. Scalapino’s first book, issued as Sand Dollar / 21. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
O the Chimneys: Selected Poems, including ELI, a verse play
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (1967).. First edition.. 387 pp. Upper corners bumped, else near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Introduction by Hans Magnus Enzensberger. Sachs won the Nobel Prize in 1966. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
O to Be a Dragon: New Poems
NY: Viking Press,, 1959.. Third printing.. 37 pp w/notes. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a small stain to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
THE OBAN POEMS
Northhamptonshire: Sceptre Press, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Gordon. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
THE OBAN POEMS
Northhamptonshire: Sceptre Press, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/150 numbered copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
OBJECT LESSONS
London: Methuen, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
OCCASIONS IN THE WORLD
Penland: The Jargon Society, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 85 pp. Published as Jargon 52. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
OCCUPIED COUNTRY
NY: New Rivers Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 30 pp. 1/750 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (668)With dust jacket (417)
Signed (85)

