Titles starting with O from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 81
ON THE PRINCIPLES OF STATISTICAL INFERENCE
Notre Dame, Indiana: University of Notre Dame, 1942 Original paper wraps, worn at extremities and somewhat faded/rubbed. Highlighting and underlining to the first 5 pages - a reading copy only.. Paper Wrappers. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
ONE CENTURY, WELLESLEY FAMILIES COLLECT: AN EXHIBITION CELEBRATING THE CENTENNIAL OF WELLESLEY COLLEGE
Wellesley MA: Wellesley College Museum, 1978 Upper corner bumped, otherwise clean sound copy. Authors: Gabhart, Ann; Fox, Judith Hoos; and, Scharlack, Elisabeth Thresher (catalogue by) Title: ONE CENTURY, WELLESLEY FAMILIES COLLECT: AN EXHIBITION CELEBRATING THE CENTENNIAL OF WELLESLEY COLLEGE. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTIETH ANNIVERSARY OF THE SETTLEMENT OF BOSCAWEN AND WEBSTER, MERRIMACK CO., N. H., AUGUST 16, 1883 Also Births recorded on the town Records from 1733 to 1850 [ 150th ]
Concord, NH: Republican press Association, 1884 Full title: ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTIETH ANNIVERSARY OF THE SETTLEMENT OF BOSCAWEN AND WEBSTER, MERRIMACK CO., N. H., AUGUST 16, 1883 Also Births recorded on the town Records from 1733 to 1850. A beautiful copy in the original maroon pebbled cloth binding. Minor wear to the extremities of the binding, sound and clean internally. A bit of spotting to the textblock edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Obituary Record of Graduates Deceased During the Year Ending July 1, 1919 Yale University
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1920 833-1321 pages. A good working copy - withdrawn stamp inside front cover. Slightly musty. Obituary Record of Yale Graduates, fifteenth series, August 1919, Number Eleven.. Wraps. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Obstetrical Journal of Great Britain and Ireland Including Midwifery and the Diseases of Women and Children
Philadelphia: Henry C. Lea , 1877 Complete title: The Obstetrical Journal of Great Britain and Ireland Including Midwifery and the Diseases of Women and Children. A bound exlibrary volume including issues of this journal from April 1877 through March 1878, with American Supplements. 851 pages of the journals followed by 190 pages of the American Supplements. Half leather, bookplate of the John Crerar Library on front pastedown. Occasional perforated stamps of the Crerar Library as usual, spine number and... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
Ocean Liner Collectibles
Atglen, PA, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1998 Clean copy with minor wear at extremities.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
OceanSpace
New York: Ace Books, 2000 [8],375 pages. A crisp clean copy SIGNED by Steele on the half title page. A bit of waving to the dj.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Danilo Ducak. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$19.00
Oct 24 2001 Scientific and Engineering Works of Art, Instruments and Models - Auction 9820
London: Christie's South Kensington, 2001 Many color photographs, 128 lots. Includes prices realized. Complete title: Oct 24 2001 Scientific and Engineering Works of Art, Instruments and Models - Auction 9820. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Ocular Signs in Slit-Lamp Microscopy
Saint Louis: C. V. Mosby Company, 1949 A nice copy. Color as well as b/w illustrations. Light wear to upper and lower spine edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Ocular Therapeutics: A Manual for the Student and the Practitioner
St. Louis,: C.V. Mosby Company, 1925 Red cloth with gilt lettering at spine. Corners bumped and rubbed, light edgewear, some fading at spine. Text clean.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Oeuvres Completes De Paul Verlaine Tome Deuxieme
Paris: Albet Messein, 1926 Nice vellum bound copy. Top edges gilt. Spine panel readable but darkened, and there is soiling to the vellum on the rear panel. I don't read French, but would be happy to send a jpg of the title page, etc. if helpful. I believe this includes the following stories: Amour, Parallelement, Bonheur, Chansons Pour Elle, Liturgies Intimes, Odes en Son Honneur.. Vellum. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Oeuvres Scientifiques De Jean Perrin
Paris: Centre National De La Recherche Scientifique, 1950 Jean Perrin was awarded the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1926 for "for his work on the discontinuous structure of matter, and especially for his discovery of sedimentation equilibrium." This book collects much (though not all) of his work. See DSB for details. Light browning to paper as usual. Original tan cloth boards with black and red stamped titles. 408 pages. Corners soft, minor soiling to boards, otherwise a nice copy. Includes a ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Oeuvres Completes de Voltaire nouvelle Edition Physique Tome Dix-Neuvieme [ 19 Nineteen ] ONLY
Paris: Lefevre and Deterville, 1818 2 large foldout plates. Volume Dix-Neuvieme ONLY [ 19 nineteen]. Ex-library, 1/4 leather over paper boards, with lower half of the spine lacking. Front and rear hinges tender but still attached. Textblock tight and clean noting minor foxing to the plates. 448 pages. Full title: Oeuvres Completes de Voltaire nouvelle Edition Physique Tome Dix-Neuvieme [ 19 Nineteen ] ONLY. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Of Inter-Weaving Significance
1952 A collection of poetry, by Brewer. Wear at coerns and head/tail spine panel. Some fading at spine panel. Occasional pencilled notations.. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Of Matters Great and Small
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1975 Essays on science. Top front corner lightly bumped; very light soiling to boards. DJ light edgewear with some rubbing; in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Of Matters Great and Small
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1975 Essays on science. Nice clean copy. Top edge lightly dusted. Inside of dj minor foxing. Corners of dj worn at extremities. An above average copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Margo Herr. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Offprints on Birds and Birdsong in New England
The Auk, 1921 Includes: The Mockingbird in the Boston Regions, and in New England and Canada (1921); Morning Awakening and Even-Song, two papers (1912 and 1913) - both INSCRIBED by author; A Nesting of the Blue-Winged Warbler in Massachusetts (1909) - INSCRIBED; Some Rare Wild Ducks Wintering at Boston, Massachusetts, 1909-1910 (1910) - INSCRIBED. Collected into a press board multibinder. A unique collection. . Inscribed by the Author. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Off-the-road Locomotion: Research And Development In Terramechanics
Ann Arbor: Univ of Michigan Press, 1960 A sound reading/reference copy. Minor soiling to the boards (dj lacking). Old bookstore sticker on front flyleaf. Clean internally.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Oh say!
1992 A catalogue about the exhibition held at the Ezra ad Cecile Zilkha Gallery, Center for the Arts, Wesleyan University Middletown Connecticut, May 5-June 7 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Old Man and other Colonel Weatherford Stories
New York: The Derrydale Press, 1934 8vo., pp. [xvi] + 240; crimson cloth gilt; gilt to spine slightly faded; bookseller's stamp to front endpaper; adhesive mark to front flyleaf; near fine. First edition. One of 1150 copies printed, the entire edition. Illustrated with color frontispiece and four other plates by William J. Hays.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (8)

