Titles starting with O from J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC
Bookseller inventory : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Oberon Romantische Oper in drey Acten Nach dem Englischen des J. Planche von Theodor Hell...Klavier-Auszug von Componisten
Berlin:: Schlesinger [PN] 1376,. [ca. 1826].. Folio. Contemporary black leather-backed boards. [1] (title), [2] (blank), [3] ("Personen"), 4-157 pp. Engraved. With occasional pencilled annotations. Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped; remnants of label to front pastedown. Several corners creased; occasional spotting. In very good condition overall. . First German Edition, which includes the fifth aria for the first time; the first edition was published in 1826. Jahns 306, p. 392. H... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$450.00
Obnovené Obrazy [Subtitle]: Tri skladby pro klavír. I. Appassionato. II. Dumka. III. Nenie
Praha:: Hudební Matice Umelecké Besedy [PN H.M. 777],. 1945.. Folio. Blue flexible boards, original publisher's color printed wrappers bound in. 15 pp.Ex-library with library stamps, etc. Boards slightly worn. Browning throughout. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Octet for Strings Opus 20... [Subtitle]: A Facsimile of the Holograph in the Whittall Foundation Collection. With an introduction by Jon Newsom
Washington :: The Library of Congress,. 1976.. Folio. Original publisher's boards. 8 pp. textual commentary, 80 pp. autograph manuscript facsimile. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Oedipus der Tyrann. Ein Trauerspiel des Sopholes von Friedrich Hölderlin. [Subtitle]: Klavierauszug. [Piano-vocal score]
Mainz:: B. Schott's Söhne,. [c1959].. Folio. Blue cloth. 264 pp.Ex-library, with library stamping, etc. Binding slightly worn and rubbed. Minor browning to margins. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$70.00
Oesterreichischer National-Garde-Marsch... 221s. Werk. [For piano solo]
Wien:: Tobias Haslingers Witwe u. Sohn,. [1848].. Folio. [1] (title), [2] (blank), 3-16 pp. Engraved.Disbound. Minor to moderate foxing throughout. . First Edition. Weinmann p. 40. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Oklahoma! A Musical Play Based on the play "Green Grow the Lilacs" by Lynn Riggs ... [Subtitle]: Book and Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein, 2nd. Production directed by Rouben Mamoulian. Production under the supervision of Theresa Helburn and Lawrence Langner. Musical Director Jay S. Blackton. Costumes by Miles White. Settings by Lemuel Ayers. Dances by Agnes De Mille. Orchestrations by Russell Bennett. Vocal Score (Edited by Albert Sirmay). [Piano vocal sore]
New York:: Williamson Music [PN c-523],. c1943.. Folio. Cloth. 208 pp. Ex-library, with library stamping, etc. Binding worn and rubbed. Slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Old Maid and the Thief. A Grotesque Opera in 14 scenes. [Subtitle]: Vocal Score. [Piano vocal score]
New York:: G. Ricordi,. c1943.. Octavo. Blue cloth, original publisher's printed wrappers bound in. 183 pp.Ex-library, with library stamping, etc. Binding worn and rubbed; head and tail of spine frayed. Upper wrapper partially loose; small tear to lower margin of title. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The Old Maid and the Thief. A Grotesque Opera in 14 Scenes. [Subtitle]: Vocal Score. [Piano-vocal score]
New York:: G. Ricordi [PN N.Y. 1282],. c1943.. Octavo. Black cloth, original publisher's printed wrappers bound in. 183 pp.Ex-library, with library stamping, etc. Binding worn, rubbed and discolored; head and tail of spine frayed; corners bumped. Slightly browned; one signature separated; repair to inner margin of upper wrapper. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Old Musical Instruments. [Subtitle]: Translated by David Hermges
New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons,. [1968].. Small quarto. 20 pp. Profusely illustrated. Dustjacket worn. . From the collection of the noted American harpsichordist Igor Kipnis (1930-2003). ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Oliver Messel. [Subtitle]: An Exhibition Held at the Theatre Museum Victoria and Albert Museum 22 June - 30 October 1983
London :: Victoria and Albert Museum,. [1983].. Quarto. Wrappers. 200 pp. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Olivette; Opera Comique In Three Acts. English Adaption of Words to Music by H. B. Farnie...The Dialogue and Business Translated and Adapted by T. L. [Piano-vocal score]
Boston :: Oliver Ditson & Co. ,. 1881.. Quarto. Original publisher's blue printed wrappers highlighted in gold. 1f. (recto title; verso cast, synopsis, argument and index), pp. [3]-167. Wrappers somewhat worn; chipped at edges. . "[Audran's] early attempts at opéra bouffe brought an invitation from Cantin, director of the Bouffes-Parisiens and himself a native of Marseilles, and with Les noces d'Olivette (1879) and La mascotte (1880) Audran established himself in Paris as a rival... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Op. 41. Odysseus [Subtitle]: Szenen aus der Odyssee. Dichtung von W.P. Graff. Für Solostimmen, Chor und Orchester. Ulysse. Scènes de l'Odyssée. Poème de W. P. Graff. Composées pour Soli, Choeur et Orchestre. Ulysses. Scenes from the Odyssey . The Words by W.P. Graff. English version by N. Macfarren. Composed for Solo Voices, Chorus and Orchestra. Klavierauszug mit Text. Partition pour Chant et Piano. Vocal score. [Piano Vocal Score]
Berlin. Leipzig:: N. Simrock [PN 7415],. [c1929].. Octavo. Grey cloth. 205 pp.Ex-library with library stamps, etc. Binding slightly worn and rubbed. One signature split; minor browning to margins. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Op. 56 Die Gesänge des Seeräubers O'Rourke und seiner Geliebten Sally Brown [Subtitle]: beide auf das Felseneiland En Vano Anhelar verschlagen (Gregor Rezzori) für hohen Sopran, Chansonsängerin, Bariton, Sprecher, Sprech-Chor und Orchester. Klavierauszug. [Piano Vocal Score]
Berlin, Wiesbaden:: Bote & Bock [PN B&B 21502 (7460],. [c1958, 1960].. Folio. Grey cloth. 67 pp.Ex-library with library stamps, etc. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Opera: A Research and Information Guide
New York & London:: Garland,. 1984.. Octavo. Original publisher's boards. xxvi, 373 pp. Ex library. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Opera Directory
New York:: Sterling Publishing Co.,. 1961.. Cloth. Very Good in Slightly worn dj. 8vo. A unique and invaluable directory of opera and operetta singers, conductors and musical staff, producers and designers, composers, musical organizations, librettists, and colleges and schools of music. Lower board and last signature shaken. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Opera and Song Books Published in England 1703-1726 A descriptive bibliography
London :: The Bibliographical Society ,. 1997.. Large octavo. Original publisher's boards. xliv, 521 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
An Oration on Music, pronounced before The Handel Society, Dartmouth University, August 23, 1814
Andover:: Printed by Flagg and Gould,. 1814.. Large octavo. Unbound (stitched). 1f. (title),pp. [3]-24 text Some browning and staining; most leaves with small tears to edges. . Not located on OCLC.With commentary on psalmody, performance style, singing, expression, etc. Emerson taught vocal music; among his students was the noted American singing school teacher and tunebook compiler Nathaniel Duren Gould (1781-1864). ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$185.00
Orchester-Literatur-Katalog [Subtitle]: Verziechnis von seit 1850 erschienen Orchester-Weren (Symphonien, Suiten, Symphonische Dichtungen, Ouverturen, Konzerten für Soloinstrumente und Orchester) nebst Angabe der hauptsächlichen Bearbeitungen
Leipzig:: F.E.C. Leuckart,. 1926.. Octavo. Cloth. 227 pp. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Orchester-Literatur-Katalog [Subtitle]: Verzeichnis von seit 1850 erschienenen Orchester-Werker... Zweite vermehrte Auflage
Liepzig:: F.E.C. Leuckart,. 1926.. Octavo. Original publisher's beige cloth. 227 pp. Binding very slightly worn. ... more information
Offered by J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (9)

