Titles starting with O from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 731
O AMERICA when you and I were young
New York, NY: Harper & Row Publishers. G/G. (1977). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 329 pp., Spine wrinkled; inside of dj stained . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
"O" GAUGE MODEL RAILROADS Cat. No. 5591
San Mateo, CA: Lobaugh Micrometer Precision. VG/--. no date. ........ Wraps. Oblong 16mo., 30 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
"O" GAUGE MODEL RAILROADS Unnumbered Catalog
San Mateo, CA: Lobaugh Micrometer Precision. VG/--. ca 1960. ........ Wraps. inserted 1960 price list . Oblong 16mo., 30 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
"O" GAUGE MODEL RAILROADING 1942 Catalog Supplement
San Francisco, CA: Lobaugh Micrometer Precision. G/--. 1942. ........ Wraps. 8vo., [14 pp.], faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
O GENESEE
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. G/FR. 1958. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 350 pp., DJ rubbed, soiled and edges frayed, white spots on cover, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1941
New York: Book League of America. Good plus condition: DJ rubbed and frayed/--. (1941). 8vo., pp. 330 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1942
New York: Literary Guild of America. Good plus condition/--. (1942). First Edition. 8vo., 356 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1941
New York: Book League of America. Good plus condition/--. (1941). 8vo., pp. 330 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1925 chosen by the Society of Arts and Sciences Vol. II Part II
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company. Very good condition/--. 1928. 12mo., 148 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$6.00
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1926 chosen by the Society of Arts and Sciences Vol. III Part II
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company. Very good condition-cover un-glued from book/--. 1928. 12mo., 308 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$6.00
O IS FOR OUTLAW
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Co.. Fine/Very Good. (1999). First Edition. Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 318 pp., looks brand new . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
O IS FOR OUTLAW
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Co.. VG/G. (1999). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 318 pp., book is in good condition. dj worn around edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.00
O RARE DON MARQUIS a biography
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Good plus condition-DJ yellowed/--. 1962. 8vo., 670 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
O. & W. [The Long Life and Slow Death of the New York, Ontario & Western Railway]
Berkeley, CA: Howell-North. G/FR. 1959. ........ Cloth. Illustrated with photographs, charts and maps, including pocket map and chart. Includes locomotive roster and color frontispiece oil painting by Otto Kuhler. Color endpapers of the NY, Ontario and Western Railway car. . 8vo., xiii, 211pp., Binding lightly rubbed, spotted with occas. soiling in margins; shaken; dj soiled and torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
O. & W. [The Long Life and Slow Death of the New York, Ontario & Western Railway]
Berkeley, CA: Howell-North. G/G. 1959. ........ Cloth. 8vo., xiii, 211pp., DJ rubbed, faded frayed, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
O. & W. [The Long Life and Slow Death of the New York, Ontario & Western Railway]
Berkeley, CA: Howell-North. G/G. 1959. ........ Cloth. With 140 photographs, full locomotive roster, color frontis by Otto Kuhler and e/p's, 3 maps and a fold-out profile in rear pocket. . 8vo., xiii, 211pp., Gently cracked; dj tears . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
O. & W. [The Long Life and Slow Death of the New York, Ontario & Western Railway]
Berkeley, CA: Howell-North. G/P. 1959. ........ Cloth. 8vo., xiii, 211pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, chipped, torn, writing inside cover . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
OAK SPRING SYLVA a selection of the rare books on trees in the Oak Spring Library
Upperville, VA: Oak Spring Garden Library. Very good condition/--. 1989. 4to., 149 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$65.00
OASIS
London, UK: Horizon. G/--. 1949. Wraps. 8vo., 152 pp., Corners bumped, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
OASIS AND SIMOON. The Account of a Journey Through Algeria and Tunisia
New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Company. G/P. (1927). Cloth. Published in England under the title, "The Breath of The Desert." Jacket by Pyle. . 8vo., vii, 306pp., Gently cracked, brown front endpaper from insert; dj worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (179)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (387)Paperback (110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (159)With dust jacket (206)
Signed (18)

