Titles starting with O from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 115
O, HOW THE WHEEL BECOMES IT!
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. with silver lettering on spine in DJ. This story introduces G. F. H. Shadbold, a lifelong poseur and literary manque a character who could have stepped out of the pages of Dance. A witty tale of a minor talent whose major skill is self-promotion. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
O IS FOR OUTLAW
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1999. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green bds. with black cloth spine with silver lettering in DJ. Signed by Sue Grafton on title page. A Marian Wood Book. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE OAK AND THE RAM
London: Allison & Busby, 1973. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Burgundy Cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. Inscribed by Michael Moorcock on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
THE OATH AND PERJURY IN ANCIENT GREECE
Tallahassee, Florida: Florida State University Press, 1970. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Green buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover in DJ. Unobtrusive library stamp on title page. Book is very clean and tight and appears to have never been read. DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
OBEDIENCE
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1988. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Joseph Hansen on title page. A Dave Brandtetter mystery. Gay detective solves crimes. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
OCEANA or England And Her Colonies
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1886. New Edition. hardcover. Very Good. Turquoise and brown cloth over bds. with gilt and brown lettering on spine and turquoise lettering on front cover with brown decoration on front and back cover, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
ODE TO MAZZINE - THE SAVIOR OF SOCIETY - LIBERTY AND LOYALTY
Boston: The Bibliophile Society, 1913. Limited Ed. (478 copies).. Slipcased. Fine/Slipcase Very Good.. 1/2 vellum over brown cloth, t.e.g. and deckle edges. in slipcase. Slipcase has small tears at upper and bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
THE ODESSA FILE
New York: The Viking Press, 1972. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Red bds.with black cloth spine in DJ. Authors second book.This is a web of tension and surprise, of death, triumph and vengeance. Post WWII Nazi hunters. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1978. Collectors Edition. leather_bound. Fine. John Flaxman. Black full leather over bds. with gilt decoration and lettering, a.e.g. with blur moire endpapers. In the English Verse translation of Alexander Pope and illustratred with the classical designs of John Flaxman. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
OEDIPUS AND AKHNATON: Myth And History
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Gold cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and decoration on front cover. Illustrated. Small chip on DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
OEUVRES DE P. CORNEILLE
Paris: Chez Firmin Didot Freres Libraires, 1854. leather_bound. Very Good. 1/2 green leather over decorative bds. with marble endpapers and edges. Minor wear at extremities. In French language. 12 volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$416.70
OF A SMALL AND MODEST MALIGNANCY WICKED AND BRISTLING WITH DOTS
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press, 1980. First edition. Slipcased. Fine/F. Black leather over bds. in brown cloth slipcase. Signed/limited Deluxe First Ed. (6/100). Signed on limitation page by Norman Mailer. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$222.20
OF SPACE/TIME AND THE RIVER
New Castle, VA: Cheap Street, 1985. Publishers Edition Limited to 126 copies (84/126). hardcover. Fine/Clamshell is Fine.. Judy King-Rieniets. Gold cloth over bds. in matching clamshell box. Signed by Benford and the artist Judy King-Rieniets at limitation page. A beautiful presentation. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$333.30
OF SPACE/TIME AND THE RIVER
New Castle, VA: Cheap Street, 1985. Collectors Edition Limited to 126 copies (84/126). hardcover. Fine/Fine. Judy King-Rieniets. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ and slipcase. Signed by Benford and the artist Judy Kint-Rieniets at limitation page. Slipcase has minor spot. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$222.20
OF THE MULTITUDE
Los Angeles: Graphic Press, 1937. First printing. hardcover. Very Good +. Tan bds. with tan buckram spine and brown lettering on spine and front cover. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
OFF AT SUNRISE
San Marino, CA: The Huntington Library, 1976. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Teal linen over bds. with gilt lettering on spine in DJ, with map-drawn endpapers. Excellent account of a journey from Newark, NJ to San Francisco, CA during the 1849 goldrush. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
OFF AT SUNRISE - The Overland Journal of Charles Glass-Gray
San Marino, CA: The Huntington Library, 1976. hardcover. Fine/Fine. The Huntington Library. San Marino, CA 1976. 1st Ed. in DJ. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
OFF THE WICKET
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, n.d. (circa 1890). hardcover. Near Fine. Green pictorial cloth over bds. with gilt label and green lettering on spine and green lettering on front cover. Illustrated. Bright, tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE OFFERING
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1987. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with red cloth spine and gold lettering on spine in DJ. A generation offered their lives to American in Vietnam--one soldier's story. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
OFFICER 666
New York: H. K. Fly Co., 1912. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Blue decorated cloth with white lettering over bds. sans DJ. Some of the white print on spine has rubbed off. Book is very bright, tight and firm. A former owner has glued the Pictorial dustjacket to the blank pages of the book. A book into silent film. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$222.20
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (39)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (1)Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (25)

