Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with O from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

 
O Master Caliban!
Gotlieb, Phyllis
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Oath of Fealty
Niven, Larry and Jerry Pournelle
Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press., 1981. First edition, SIGNED, LETTERED leather-bound state. Limited to 15 copies only, SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Spine printed in gilt, front cover ruled in gilt. One-inch light scratch to bottom of front cover, trace of shelf wear to bottom of book, light foxing to edges, slight discoloration to edge of limitation page otherwise fine (not issued in dust jacket).. Signed by Author. Full-Leather. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$1,350.00

 
Obsession
Campbell, Ramsey
New York.: Macmillan Publishing Company., 1985. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade). Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. Proof for first edition in printed wrappers. Laid in is a three-page publicity letter. Publishing information has been ta ped to title page by publisher, with more publishing information and plot synopsis taped by publisher to inside front cover. HORROR novel. Fine (our highest grade). Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Ocean Space
Steele, Allen, Ducak, Danilo (d/j illustrator)
New York: Ace Books, Inc., 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [2000]. First edition. SIGNED on half-title page. Dust jacket illustration by Danilo Ducak. Fine in f ine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$21.95

 
Odes and Sonnets
Smith, Clark Ashton
San Francisco: The Book Club of California, 1918. First edition. Limited to 300 numbered copies. Cloth-backed boards. Boards a little bowed, edges of boards darkened, paper label on spine a little rubbed, otherwise very good.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$450.00

 
Of All Possible Worlds
Tenn, William., Dust Jacket Illustration By Richard Barton
London.: Michael Joseph., 1956. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (our Top Grade)/Near Fine (Fine is top). 1st Brit. Ed., Adds 3 Stories. Science Fiction, Collection. First British edition. Black cloth with white lettering on spine. Adds t hree stories not present in American edition. Just a trace of dust soiling to back of price-clipped dust jacket, traces of foxing to top edge of book otherwise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust ja cket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
Of All Possible Worlds
Tenn, William, Dust Jacket Illustration By Richard Barton
London: Michael Joseph, 1956. Hard Cover. Near Fine (fine is Our top)/Near Fine (fine = top). First British Edition, 1st Ed. Thus. Science Fiction Collection. [1956]. First edition thus, first British edition, with contents differing somewhat from the contents of the American edition. Closed 1/2-inch tear at one corner of spine of dust jacket, closed 1/4-inch tear in front of dust jacket, a little light soiling to the back of the dust jacket, light dust soiling to edges of book, an ink-stamped numeral "... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
Off Center / Rithian Terror, the
Knight, Damon, Gaughan, Jack (Cover Illustrator for Both Covers)
New York: Ace Books, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine (fine = top) First Edition. Science Fiction. fFrst edition of a novel and first edition of a collection of short stories. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Official Star Trek Fact Files, The: The Original Prototypes for the First Three Volumes
Bishop, Chris and David Preston (Editors)., Illustrated by Paramount Pictures
London: Fabbri Publishing Ltd., 1995. Color Illustrated Wrappers. Near Fine, Fine, Fine (top gr)/No Jacket. First Editions. Not Signed. About 8 x 11 Inches. [Fabbri Publishing Ltd.], [London]. [1995]. Prototypes for the first three issues of this colorful Star Trek publication in England. The prototype first three issues, were done before any copies of any issues were offerred for sale, each consists of the following sections: "The Guide to the STAR TREK Galaxy," "FEDERATION STARFLEEET, "... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$60.00

 
Old English Baron: A Gothic Story, and The Castle of Otranto: A Gothic Story
Reeve, Clara and Horace Walpole., Illustrated by Frontispiece Portrait of Clara Reeve with Tissue Guard
London.: J. C.nimmo and Bain., 1883. Limited Edition. Limited to 1,000 copies. Dark purple cloth lettered in gilt on the spine, top edge gilt. Spine faded to tan, gilt clear, 1/4-inch tear in top of spine, some wear to bottom of spine, s ome wear to tips, two very small spots to back cover, a little dust soiling to edges, former owner's bookplate on front free endpaper, light foxing throughout otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$145.00

 
On
Roberts, Adam, Wraparound Dust Jacket Illustration By Chris Moore
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 2001. Trade Pb, Pictorial Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine=top)./None Issued in Dust Jacket. 1st Ed., Complimentary Copy. Science Fiction, Religious War. ISBN:0-575-07177-X. First edition. COMPLIMENTARY COPY with laid-in form letter and complimentary slip from the publisher. Traces of dust soiling to covers and several small creases to back bottom tip of cover otherwise fine (our highest grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
On Stranger Tides
Powers, Tim
New York: Ace Books, 1987. Bound in Full Orange Leather. Fine/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. Ace Books, New York. [1987]. First edition, Ultramarine binding variant, leather numbered state. This leather-bound state limited to only the first 16 numbers and signed. This is copy #6. Copies bound in full orange leather with gilt stamping. This limited issue was produced under contract with Ace Books and is bound up from the Ace Book's sheets, making the Ultramarine issue a varia... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$795.00

 
On Tiptoe: a Romance of the redwoods
White, Steward Edward., Illustrated by Color Frontispiece By Thomas Fogarty
New York.: George H. Doran Company., 1922. First Edition. A science fiction novel about a group of people stranded in a northern California redwood forest, including a young inventor who has invented a battery that takes electricity out of the air. Slight wear to tips, some dust soiling, margin spots to a couple of pages otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$95.00

 
On Wings of Song
Disch, Thomas M., Dust Jacket Illustration By Michael Mariano
New York.: St. Martin's Press., 1979. Hard Cover. Near Fine (fine=top)./Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. First American Ed. Science Fiction . Traces of rubbing to two tips of dust jacket, several tiny brown spots on fore-edge of book other wise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
On Writing By Stephen King: a Memoir of the Craft
King, Stephen
New York: Scribner, 2000. Pictorial Wrappers. Fine (as new). True 1st Ed, Arc. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). True first edition. Advance Reading copy, ARC. Fine (our highest grade). Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
Once There Was a Giant
Laumer, Keith
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Anita Siegel. Dust jacket's front flap clipped by publisher and price of "$5.95" printed on the remaining upper part, also by the publisher. Top of dust jacket's spine worn, rubbed and soiled, bottom of dust jacket is rubbed and soiled, bumping to top and bottom of spine of dust jacket and book, back of dust jacket shows a little dust soiling, a little rippling totop edges of dust jacket otherwise ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
One Night
Daugherty, Walter and Harold Ellis (Editors)
Los Angeles: Southern California Amateur Press Cllub / Los Angeles Science Fantasy Society, 1946. Stapled Self-Wrappers. NearFine (Fine is Our Top) First Edition. Fanzine. [DAUGHERTY, WALTER AND HAROLD ELLIS (EDITORS)]. ONE NIGHT. Southern California Amateur Press Club / [Los Angeles Science Fantasy Society], [Los Angeles]. [January 8, 1946]. "This little magazinelet is being published and edited in 'one night.' The occasion is the monthly meeting of the SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA AMATEUR PRESS CLUB; ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00

 
One Winter in Eden
Bishop, Michael
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1984. Black Novelex Hardcover. Small Press. [Sauk City]. [1984].First edition. As new in as new dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
One Winter in Eden
Bishop, Michael (Introduction by Thomas M. Disch)
Arkham House Publishers, Inc., Sauk City., 1984. [Sauk City]. [1984]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Raymond Bayless. Internal black-and-white illustrations by Andrew Smith. A collection of horror, fantasy, science fiction stories dealing with the southern United States. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Open Book, An
Huston, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1980. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (Fine Being Top)/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). First Edition. Autobiography. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. First edition. SIGNED in full on half-title page. Scarce thus. Two 1/4-inch tears with a light crease between at top of spine of dust jacket, traces of bumping to back top tip of dust jacket and book, spine of book shows slight rippling, two very small spots on back cover of book otherwise near fine in near fine d... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$350.00


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (16)
With photos (4)