Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with O from Dawson's Book Shop

Bookseller inventory : Dawson's Book Shop (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Dawson's Book Shop [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
O California!: Nineteenth and Early Twentieth Century California Landscapes and Observations
Vincent (Editor), Stephen
Bedford Arts, San Francisco, (1990 ). 12 x 9 3/4 inches, 271 pages, cloth. ... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$150.00

 
The Observations of Sir Richard Hawkins
Hawkins, Sir Richard; James A. Williamson (editor)
Argonaut Press, London, 1933. Very good. 10 x 7 1/2 inches, 190 pages, cloth with vellum spine, First thus. One of 475 printed; this is an unnumbered (out of series) copy. Corners bumped; vellum slightly discolored. All maps are present. ... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$150.00

 
The Old Farm
Eickemeyer Jr., Rudolf
R. H. Russell, New York, 1901. First Edition. Very good, lacking front endpaper . 14 1/4 x 10 inches, [58] pages, boards with paste down illustrations on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$450.00

 
Omoo: A Narrative of Adventures in the South Seas
Melville, Herman
Harper & Brothers, New York, 1847. Good: binding cocked; moderate foxing throughout, spotting to I4-6. 7 5/16 x 4 7/8 inches, 389, [1 blank], [26, advertising] pages, publisher's slate cloth, stamped in gold in spine and with ship vignette in gold on upper cover, blindstamped borders on both covers, yellow marbled endpapers, cloth spotted with partial loss of gilding, First American edition. BAL 13656. 2 parts in one volume. Title printed in red and black, half title printed in red, frontispiece... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$1,750.00

 
On My Eyes
Callahan, Harry; Larry Eigner
Jonathan Williams, Highlands, 1960. First Edition. Very good. 8 x 9 1/4 inches, 86 pages, wrappers, Designed and published by Jonathan Williams as "Jargon 36". The book features poetry by Eigner and photographs by Callahan. ... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$350.00

 
Onze Nus Par Lucien Clergue
Clergue, Lucien
[Lucien Clergue], [Arles], [1967]. Limited edition: No. 87 from an edition of 250 copies. Fine. 6 1/4 x 10 inches, wrappers, Signed by the photographer on the limitation page, Small album with 6 leaves of heavy rag paper laid in containing 11 original gelatin silver photographs by Clergue. Photographs range in size from 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches to 5 1/2 x 7 inches. The album is titled in blue grease pencil by Clergue on the front cover. A rare and interesting example of photographic bookwork containing origin... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$3,000.00

 
Ordinary Miracles: The Photography of Lou Stoumen
Stoumen, Lou
Hand Press, Los Angeles, (1981). Limited edition. Very good. 12 x 9 inches, 100 pages, cloth, Dust Jacket, Signed. ... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$75.00

 
Outskirts
Hido, Todd
Nazreili Press, Tucson, [2002] . First Edition. Near fine. 16 1/2 x 13 inches, unnumbered pages, boards, top front corner slightly bumped, Dust Jacket (slight crimp to d.j. at top front corner), Signed by the photographer in felt pen at bottom edge of title page, Printed in an edition of 2000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Dawson's Book Shop (California, United States)
$800.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (3)