Titles starting with O from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.
Bookseller inventory : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with O) [X] Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 188
O. J. The Story of Football's Fabulous O. J. Simpson
New York: G. P. Putnam, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition in Putnam guaranteed binding with illustration to front cover. Prior ownership stamp to title page else a bright clean and tightly bound hardcover book in very good or better unclipped dustwrapper. Better than normally found. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
O Mother Gaia (Poetry Postcard)
California, PA: The Unspeakable Visions of the Individual, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No. First edition. A 6" x 4.5" postcard with single brief poem by Snyder. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
O My Generation And Other Poems (Inscribed Copy)
No Place: Blackberry Books, 1976. First edition. Paperback. Very Good +. First edition. A collection of poems. Very good condition in photo-illustrated bound wrappers. This copy INSCRIBED to the poet's Grandmother. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
O-Blek 1-12 (in 13 Volumes)
Complete run of this journal of language arts. Edited by Gizzi and McGrath. All issues in near fine or better condition in bound wrappers. Charles Bernstein, Barbara Guest, Norma Cole, Rae Armantrout, Leslie Scalapino, Ray DiPalma, Charles Simic, Bernadette Mayer, William Corbett, Robert Creeley, Kenward Elmslie are just a few of the poets featured. A well-respected journal. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
OCNI
Artist Book. Tall quarto. Collaboration between Messing who provides the text, letterpress-printed in 2 colors and 2 directions, opposite the enigmatic rubbings in a colored medium (Goache) by Duchene, each accompanied by a mysterious string of typed numbers, each initialed by the artist. Loose sheets in paper folio, glued into paper-covered boards with collaged spine and an original color photograph of a Duchene window installation on front cover. From an edition of only 13 copies. This is number 7. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$600.00
ODD Magazine Number Twenty
Summer 1969 issue of this magazine of fantasy, cartoon art and more. This issue notable for the inclusion of substantial contributions by Vaughn Bode. A very good copy in thick stapled wrappers. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
OLE (Complete Run of Eight Issues plus Anthology Issue)
Bensenville: Ole / Mimo Press, 1964. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Complete run of this small press poetry magazine edited by Douglas Blazek. Varying formats. Advertising inserts laid in. All issues in very good or better condition. The magazine ran from 1964 to 1967. Featuring a host of Sacramento and Cleveland luminaries of the day. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$850.00
OLE! Number Six
No Place: Ole, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Issue number six of this poetry magazine edited by Douglas Blazek. Two poems by Bukowski (Nature Poem and The Noiseless Care of the Blue Violet). Also work by Lee Harwood, Jeff Nuttall, Brown Miller, d.r. Wagner and others. Very good in decorated stapled wrappers with faint library stamp to front cover. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
& OR &ODER &O
Munchen: Lenbachhaus, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Artist book published in a slender edition of only 150 copies. This is number 147/150 and has been SIGNED (Initialed) by Weiner. Near fine condition in oversized oblong boards with cloth spine. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$500.00
O'Ryan
San Francisco: White Rabbit Press, 1965. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition. One of one thousand trade copies in stapled wrappers with cover art by Jess. Clean very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
O_wiecim-Brzezinka
Aachen: Magdanz Verlag, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition of this poignant photography book with text in Polish by Marceline Loridan-Ivens and Gerhard Shoenberner. A fine copy in fine dustwrapper. SIGNED by the photographer. Comes in plain cardboard box. A Parr Badger Volume II selection. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
An Oak Spring Flora
Oak Spring Garden Library, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine first edition. Still sealed in shrinkwrap. 427 pp. Illustrated. Selections of rare books, manuscripts and works of art from the collection of Rachel Lambert Mellon. Heavy volume. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The Oatman Massacre
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Fine first edition in fine dustwrapper. INSCRIBED by the author. 258 pp. Illustrated with photographs. Western Americana. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Ob/De+Con(Struction)
Philadelphia: Goldie Paley Gallery, 2000. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. 65 pp. Catalogue of the 2000 exhibition at Moore College of Art and Design. Exhibition organized by Elsa Longhauser. Texts by Robert Fleck, Chrissie Iles, Gary Indiana and Kristine Stiles. A near fine copy in bound photo-illustrated wrappers. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$375.00
Object To Be Destroyed The Work of Gordon Matta-Clark
Cambridge: MIT Press, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Fine first edition. Scholarly study of the artist. 280 pages. Issued without dustwrapper. Crushed velvet cloth binding. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Objects
New York: Alfred Knopf, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Fine copy of this monograph of Gruen's work. Cloth spine over boards. Large oblong book in fine condition in fine clothcovered slipcase with embossed photo to front. Highly recommended. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Objects of Reverie Selected Photographs 1977-1989
Des Moines: Des Moines Art Center, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. This is #75 of 150 SIGNED hardcover copies. There was also 1,000 copies in wrappers. Poetry by Raymond Carver accompanies Callis' photos. Fine in fine plain white glossy wrapper. A handsome production and uncommon in this edition. Signed by Illustrator ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Objects Number One
First issue of this uncommon little poetry magazine edited by Steve Hamilton. Filled with mostly New York School poet contributions, but also includes work by Bukowski, Anselm Hollo, Lewis MacAdams and others. Very good plus copy in printed stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Obliquity and Meaning In The Plays of Tennessee Williams (1940 - 1963) (Two Volumes)
Two volume set of books. Tall 4to. The graduate student thesis for Debusscher presented to the faculte de philiosophie et lettres at the Universite Libre De Bruxelles. Text in English. Both volumes inscribned with compliments of the editor. 593 pp in total between the two volumes. Very good condition in tall bound wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Obscenity and the Law of Reflection
Paris: Confession Press. Later Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint edition published in an edition of one thousand copies by the Confession Press. An essay first published by the Alicat Press in the late 1940's. Faint crease to front cover else a near fine example in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (187)Fine or New (65)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (106)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (179)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (62)
With photos (2)

