Titles starting with P from Royal Books, Inc.
Bookseller inventory : Royal Books, Inc. (titles starting with P) [X] Bookseller : Royal Books, Inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 450
P.J. Harvey at In the Venue: 19 October 2004 (Signed Limited Print)
Leia Bell, 2004. Six-color silkscreen print for "P.J. Harvey - at In the Venue," one of 125 issued (this being No. 32) SIGNED and numbered by artist Leia Bell. Fine condition. 12.5 x 14.5 inches. Originally from Tennessee, Leia Bell began making limited edition prints and posters upon graduation from the University of Utah. She is one of the featured poster artists in "The Art of Modern Rock" by Paul Grushkin and Dennis King, and her original art and prints are now sold all over the w... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
P-38 Lightning
New York: Crown, 1983. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Small dampstain affecting the lower corner of the rear board and lower jacket tips. Slight bump at the crown. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The PBS Companion: A History of Public Television (First Edition)
New York: TV Books, 1999. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
PKD: A Philip K. Dick Bibliography (First Edition)
Columbia: Underwood-Miller, 1981. First Edition. First Edition. Fine in illustrated green and black cloth with silver titles and no dust jacket as issued. Of a total printing of 1100 copies, this one of 100 unsigned hardcover copies. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$400.00
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in WWII
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1961. First Edition. First Edition. Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket is faded with some minor chipping at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Pablo Neruda: A Basic Anthology (First UK Edition)
Oxford: The Dolphin Book Co. Ltd, 1975. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good plus in an about Near Fine dust jacket. Spine ends lightly bumped, boards very slightly bowed. Jacket is lightly rubbed at the extremities. Pring-Mill presents Neruda's work at all stages of his life, including posthumous poems. Dolphin Books specialized in the publication of Spanish, Hispanic, and South American poets and their work. An attractive copy, uncommon in this condition. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
The Pack (Vintage Paperback)
New York: Softcover Library / Beacon Books No. B-1056S, 1967. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Good to Very Good condition. Binding is cocked and pinched with some creasing at mid-spine, moderately rubbed overall. A presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Paddy Clarke, Ha Ha Ha (Signed First Edition)
New York: The Viking Press, 1993. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First state jacket, with Clarke spelled Clark on the jacket spine. Gilt Booker Prize medallion on the dust jacket front panel. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
The Pagan Empress (First Edition)
New York: Midwood Books No. F-348, 1964. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition. Spine creasing, minor creasing and reader's creases to wrappers, two short closed tears through spine where pinching has occurred. A very presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Pagan Lover (First Edition)
New York: Bedside / Bedtime Books No. 960, 1960. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Near Fine. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Pagan Passions (First Edition)
New York: Beacon Books No. B263, 1959. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good plus condition. Light rubbing overall, readers crease to the spine and the front panel, tiny chips from the rear panel and a few leaves, one-inch tear to the front panel near the heel. A very presentable copy. Cover art by Robert Stanley. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Paid Lover (First Edition)
New York: Beacon Books No. B-613F, 1963. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Fine condition. Beacon began in 1954 with number B-101, and in the 1960s published as Softcover Library. Good Girl cover art by Darcy, who did much work for Avon, Dell, and Perma Books in the 1950s. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Paint in my Blood (Signed Lettered Edition)
Eugene, OR: IFD Publishing, 2004. First Edition. First Edition. One of 26 lettered copies (this being A) SIGNED by Alan Clark on the limitation page. Fine in a metal traycase as issued. Includes original lettered sketch mounted into the metal tray case, and signed cd with video example of Clark demonstrating controlled accident painting. A very nice copy of this unique production. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$400.00
The Painted Veil (Vintage Paperback, Movie Tie-In)
New York: Cardinal C Series / Pocket Books No. C-261, 1957. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. About Fine condition. Movie Tie-In edition with a still from the film "The Seventh Sin," starring Eleanor Parker and Bill Travers, on the front wrapper. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Painted Word (First Edition)
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux [FSG], 1975. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Fading to top edge of boards. Jacket has a short closed tear at the top rear spine fold, with light toning to the extremities. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Paintings and Drawings of Picasso (First Edition)
Paris: Bruan and Cie / New York: Tudor Publishing, 1946. First Edition. First Edition. Publisher's tan cloth with titles in gray on the front board and spine. Near Fine lacking dust jacket. A bright, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$350.00
Paintings in the Uffizi and Pitti Galleries (First Edition)
Boston: Bulfinch / Little, Brown and Company, 1994. First Edition. First Edition. Slight lean, else Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. International shipping billed at cost. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
The Palace Thief (First UK Edition, Signed)
London: Bloomsbury, 1994. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Palace Thief (Signed First Edition)
New York: Random House 1994, Inc. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine and unread in a Near Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Paladin Six (Signed First Edition)
San Antonio, TX: Compass Publishing, 2008. First Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page, in the year of publication: "For -- / A sweet lady who knows how to handle a difficult situation. / Bill Smith / 01-29-08." Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Scarce Vietnam War novel, almost unknown, by a decorated military helicopter pilot. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (399)With dust jacket (240)
Signed (112)
With photos (266)

