Titles starting with P from The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd.
Bookseller inventory : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (titles starting with P) [X] Bookseller : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 499
PARRY AND GRANT ENCYCLOPAEDIC DICTIONARY OF INT'L
0. [INTERNATIONAL LAW.] PARRY AND GRANT ENCYCLOPAEDIC DICTIONARY OF INTERNATIONAL LAW. OCEANA, 1988. 564 pp. (NEW) ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$70.27
PSIndividual Employment Rights Cases (BNA) 1-10 CDI vols. 1-5 in 1 bo
1998. Individual Employment Rights Cases. Washington: Bureau of National Affairs. Vols. 1-10 (1987-1994); [with] Cumulative Digest Index covering vols. 1-5 , in 1 softbound book. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$102.70
Pacific Reporter 2d. Odd/Misc. Vols
0. Pacific Reporter 2d. St. Paul, MN: Thomson West. Odd/Misc. Vols. available. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Publisher's Price USD 262.00 Special USD 40.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 151-165; 169-272; 274-280; 282-317; 329-347; 349-367; 369-399; 401-403; 405-407; 409-438; 441-444; 446-450; 452-455; 457; 459-488; 490-499; 501; 502; 504; 506-518; 520-524; 527-539; 541-546; 548-550; 552-684; 686-689; 691; 693-752; 761-843; 900-903; 905-908; 910; 911. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$43.24
Pacific Reporter 2d. Odd/Misc. Vols
0. Pacific Reporter 2d. St. Paul, MN: West Group. Odd/Miscellaneous volumes available. Original publisher's cloth, ex-library with stamps, else very good. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Publisher's Price USD 97.00 Special USD 45.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 1-18; 20 ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$48.65
Pacific Reporter 2d. Odd/Misc. Vols
0. Pacific Reporter 2d. St. Paul, MN: West Group. Odd/Miscellaneous Vols. available. Original publisher's tan cloth with red and black spine labels. Ex-private law firm library with stamps. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Publisher's Price USD 110.00 Special USD 45.00 Each. * This record contains: Vols. 563-580; 599-607; 708-716; 726-734; 744-792; 798-860; 870-878; 883. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$48.65
Pacific Digest, West's P.2d 101-366. Vols. 1 to 46 (in 67 bks)
1962. Pacific Digest (Beginning 101-366 P. 2d). St. Paul, MN: West Group. Vols. 1 to 46, in 67 books. Complete set. Ex-corporate law library with stamps, else very good. * Provides state court decisions from Alaska, Arizona, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Oregon, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming, as published in Pacific Reporter 2d. Significant points of law are summarized in headnotes and classified according to the West Key Number System. Years of coverage include 19... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$635.00
Pacific Digest 2d Beginning 367 (1962-1978) Vols. 1-60, in 66 bks
0. Pacific Digest 2d, West's (Beginning 367 P.2d) (1962-1978). St. Paul: West Group. Vols. 1-60, in 64 books. Complete set. Ex-library with stamps, else very good. * Provides coverage of state court decisions from Alaska, Arizona, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Oregon, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming, as published in Pacific Reporter 2d. Significant points of law are summarized in headnotes and classified according to the West Key Number System. Coverage is fro... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$535.14
Pacific Law Journal. Vols. 1-28 (1970-1997)
0. Pacific Law Journal. Vols. 1 to 28 (1970-1997). Reprint Price ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$635.00
Pacific Digest 2d Beginning 367 (1962-1978) Odd Misc. Vols
1978. Pacific Digest 2d, West's (Beginning 367 P.2d) (1962-1978). St. Paul: West Group. Odd/Miscellaneous Vols. Ex-library with stamps, else very good. Please inquire to law@lawbookexchange.com for complete details. Special USD 25.00 Each. * Provides coverage of state court decisions from Alaska, Arizona, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Oregon, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming, as published in Pacific Reporter 2d. Significant points of law are summarized in headnotes... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$27.03
Pacific Blockade. 2002 Reprint of the 1908 edition
2002. Hogan, Albert E. Pacific Blockade. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1908. Reprint. Buffalo: William S. Hein & Co., 2002. 183 pp. Cloth. New. * Pacific blockades have helped to resolve several conflicts without bloodshed. Despite their decisive role throughout history, they received little attention before the publication of this book. First published in 1908, it remains a valuable source. Hogan covers various matters dealing with Pacific blockades and provides historical accounts of significant blockades ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$73.51
Pacific Reporter [1st]. Vols. 1-300 (1883-1931)
1931. Pacific Reporter [1st]. St. Paul, Minn.: West Publishing Co. Vols. 1 to 300 (1883-1931). Complete set. Ex-library, worn. Interiors clean. * Provides coverage of decisions from Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$1,990.00
Pacific Digest 2d. Covers 1931-1941, vols. 1-100 P.2d, in 15 books
1945. Pacific Digest 2d: Covering P.2d Vols. 1-100 (1931-1941), in 15 books. St. Paul, MN: West Publishing Co. Publisher's maroon cloth, moderate shelf wear. Ex-private law firm library with stamps, else a good set. See digital image. * Provides coverage of state court decisions from Alaska, Arizona, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming, as published in the first 100 volumes of the Pacific Reporter 2d. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$318.92
Pacific Reporter 3d. Vols. 69-126; 138-248 (2003-2011)
2011. Pacific Reporter 3d. St. Paul, Minn.: Thomson West. Vols. 69-126 (2003-2005); 138-248 (2006-2011). Ex-library with stamps, else excellent condition. Publisher's Price USD 5,400. * Provides coverage of opinions and decisions from 2003 to 2011 issued by the state courts of Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$835.00
Page Mr. Tutt
1926. Train, Arthur. Page Mr. Tutt. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. 323 pp. Original cloth, ex-library bookplate, stamped edges, spine label. Gilt stamped binding lightly rubbed and faded. Spine slightly frayed at head and tail. Four slightly torn pages not affecting text. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$16.22
Pamphlets on the Constitution of the United States, Published
2000. Ford, Paul Leicester. Pamphlets on the Constitution of the United States, Published During Its Discussion by the People 1787-1788. Brooklyn, N.Y., 1888. viii, 451 pp. Reprinted 2000 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781886363953. ISBN-10: 1886363951. Hardcover. New. * A collection of rare pamphlets that treat the question of the Constitution, with annotations and a bibliography by Ford, author of a bibliography of Franklin's works. "Recommended by Warren for `The sources from which in... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$81.08
Pamphlets on the Constitution of the United States... PAPERBACK
2010. Ford, Paul Leicester. Pamphlets on the Constitution of the United States, Published During Its Discussion by the People 1787-1788. Brooklyn, N.Y., 1888. viii, 451 pp. Reprinted 2000, 2010 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781616190545; ISBN-10: 161619054X. Paperback. New. * A collection of rare pamphlets that treat the question of the Constitution, with annotations and a bibliography by Ford. "Recommended by Warren for `The sources from which interpretations of the meaning of the provision... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$29.14
The Pandects: A Treatise on the Roman Law and its Connection with
2005. Goudsmit, J.E. The Pandects: A Treatise on the Roman Law and Upon its Connection with Modern Legislation. Translated from the Dutch by R. De Tracy Gould. London: Longmans, Green & Co., 1873. xx, [1], 368 pp. Reprinted 2005 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781584775614; ISBN-10: 1584775610. Hardcover. New. * Reprint of the first and only edition. Goudsmit [1813-1882] was professor of jurisprudence at the University of Leiden and a preeminent scholar of Roman law. As its title suggests, this... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$162.16
Papers Relating to the Treaty of Washington. Washington, 1872
1872. United States Department of State. Papers Relating to the Treaty of Washington. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1872-73. Volumes I-III; an incomplete set lacking Volumes IV-VI. Fold-out maps and tables. Cloth, moderate shelfwear, fading to spines and boards. Owner signatures and annotations in pencil to front free endpapers, interiors otherwise clean. * In 1871 the United States demanded compensation from Great Britain for damages inflicted on U.S. commerce during the Civil War by the Alabama... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$324.32
The Papers & The Papers. An Account ...Battle Over the Pentagon Papers
1972. Ungar, Sanford J. The Papers & The Papers. An Account of the Legal and Political Battle Over the Pentagon Papers. New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc, 1972. 319 pp. Cloth. Dust jacket, very lightly worn. Good. * First edition. Narrative of the 1971 trial wherein the New York Times and the Justice Department argued before the US Supreme Court oiver the Times' right to publish material provided to them by Daniel Ellseberg, a government employee, which provided information regarding United State... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$5.50
Papers and Other Documents, c 1920-c 1965. 1342 pamphlets, 83 letters
1920. Wright, Quincy [1890-1970]. [Papers and Other Documents, c.1920-c.1965]. 1342 pamphlets, journal offprints, periodical articles and internal documents, 83 letters to and from Wright, 12 typescripts and a variety of miscellaneous documents. Some items are browned or brittle, others have chipping or have fallen apart, but the vast majority are in very good condition. * This collection documents the professional activities of Quincy Wright, an American political scientist known for his pioneering work an... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$9,540.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (395)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (2)
With photos (189)

