Titles starting with P from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with P) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 247
P. G. Wodehouse: A Literary Biography
New York: The Rutledge Press, 1981 DJ lightly rubbed with some wear and fading to upper and lower edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
'P.S. I Listened to Your heartbeat' Letters to John Glenn
Houston, Texas: World Book Encyclopedia Science Service, Inc., 1964 Lower corners bumped, front hinge cracked. Internally clean. Dj is frayed at edges, with major tears and some loss of material. Sticker removal with associated loss of material front panel top right. A good reading copy in hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
PC Music Composing With Cubasis Vst & Notation
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: A-List Pub, 2003 A crisp clean copy with CD-ROM in rear UNOPENED.. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.00
PC Virtual Digital Audio Workstation With Sawstudio, Nuendo, & Samplitude Producer
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: A-List Pub, 2003 A crisp clean copy with NEW UNOPENED CD-ROM in rear.. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
PHEOLL MANUFACTURING COMPANY. Manufacturers of Machine Screws, Cap Screws, Machine Screw Nuts, Threaded Wires, Washers, Copper Rivets and Burrs
Chicago: Pheoll Manufacturing Company, 1921 [2], 61 pages. An illustrated trade catalog of this manufacturer's products. Several pages have tipped in updates (allowing the review of the original catalog and new sheet). Possibly reglued at points in the past.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
PROBLEM Science { Function } Analysis FORMULA Science { } Analysis Science { X } Analysis Science { Individual General Universal } Analysis
New York: Privately Printed, 1905 An exlibrary copy form Bowdoin College Library (properly deaccessioned). Bookplate notes the gift of the author, and the second flyleaf has a handwritten note pasted on "From Geo. Ashton Black 621 W. 113th St. New York". Binding sound, usual library markings. 20 numbered pages. Complete title: PROBLEM Science { Function } Analysis FORMULA Science { } Analysis Science { X } Analysis Science { Individual General Universal } Analysis. Inscribed by the Author. F... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON MACHINE TRANSLATION HELD AT THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS ANGELES, FEBRUARY 2-5, 1960
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc, 1961 Covers current research at the time into machine translation. Articles on Soviet Research in Machine Translation, Linguistic Research at Rand Corporation, Researchin Machine Translation at Ramo-Wooldridge, The National Bureau of Standards' Method of Syntactic Integration, Functions Required of a Translation System, Current Research at Georgetown University, Report on Some Principles of the Unified Transfer System, Report on the Texas Project, and M... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
PROCEEDINGS OF THE SYMPOSIUM ON RECENT MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENTS IN AUTOMATIC CONTROL: LONDON 5TH - 7TH JANUARY 1960
London: Institution of Mechanical Engineers, 1960 A sound copy in dj with minor wear at the extremities. 2 exlibrary stamps but otherwise clean internally. A great working or reference copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Pacific Shores or Adventures in Eastern Seas - All Over the World Library
Boston: Lee and Shepard, 1898 Corner tips worn, bumped. Minor wear to head/tail spine panel. Front panel decoration of ship still nice and bright. Spine decoration very readable though somewhat faded. Clean internally.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$19.00
Pack and Paddock
New York: The Derrydale Press, 1938 12mo., three-quarter crimson leatherette over peach colored pasteboard; red paper labels gilt to upper cover and spine; minor soiling and one scratch to boards; t.e.g.; small adhesive mark to front endpaper; lacking the publisher's box and glassine dj. First edition. One of 950 numbered copies, the entire edition. Illustrated with line drawings by Paul Brown.THIS COPY SIGNED by the author and the illustrator at the front flyleaf. Siegel 138.. Signed by Author and I... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$375.00
Painter 6 F/X and Design with CD-ROM
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000 A clean copy with corner crease to back cover and an unopened CD.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
The Paiute People
Phoenix: Indian Tribal Series, 1972 SIGNED by Bill Tom, Pauite Tribal Chairman. One of 15000 copies, this is number 1432. This edition was issued in both softcover and hardcover, this is the hardcover edition - we have been unable to determine how many of the 15000 copies were issued in each state. Nice clean copy, lower corners bumped at tips. Minor soiling to boards and spine panel.. Signed by Contributor. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Palm OS Bible
Foster City, CA, Chicago, Il; Indianapolis, IN,: IDG Books Worldwide, 2000 An unread copy. Includes unopened CD-ROM in rear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Papa Alonzo Leatherby, A Collection of Tales from the Best Storyteller in Carroll County
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995 Remainder strip on bottom page edges. Complete title: Papa Alonzo Leatherby, A Collection of Tales from the Best Storyteller in Carroll County. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Papal Conspiracy Exposed, and Protestantism Defended, in the Light of Reason, History, and Scripture
Boston: Stearns and Co, 1855 Nicely bound in 3/4 leather with raised decorated bands. Rubbing at corners of binding, minor soiling to binding. Binding sound. 2 previous owners names pencilled in on first few pages, and occasional pencilled notations in the text. Lower corners bumped, and staining at the lower inside corner of the first few flyleafs. Complete title: The Papal Conspiracy Exposed, and Protestantism Defended, in the Light of Reason, History, and Scripture. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The Papers of Lord George Germain: A Brief Description of the Stopford-Sackville Papers Now in the William L. Clements Library
Ann Arbor, Michigan: The William L. Clements Library, 1928 Discussion of the Germain papers and facsimiles of some. Illuminates the tensions that lead to the American Revolution. Light wear to corners; small stain on top front cover. 46 pp. over 9" by 12". Complete title: The Papers of Lord George Germain: A Brief Description of the Stopford-Sackville Papers Now in the William L. Clements Library . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
The Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America Volume 12 Numbers 3-4 July-October 1918 - Willard Fiske Memorial Issue
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press, 1918 Pages 70-138, printed wraps as issued. Contains various sketches of Fiske's life and activities. Nearly disbound with original wrappers present but spine broken.. Paper Wrappers. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Paradise of Fools
London: Andre Deutsch, 1991 DJ rubbed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Parametric performance characteristics and treatment of temperature coefficients of silicon solar cells for space Application
Pasadena, CA: Jet Propulsion Laboratory / California Institute of Technology, 1973 vii, 14 pages. JPL Technical report 32-1582. Ex-corporate library copy with stamps and pocket in rear. Minor wear to the extremities, a good working copy.. Wraps. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Parish Magazine 1875
London: W. Wells Gardner, 1875 Variously paginated. Contains the issues for Volume XVII, issue I through XII. It appears the original wraps were not bound in, with each new issue starting with a full page illustration. Having said that, the binding appears to be the original publishers' binding, green cloth with blind-stamped decorations (including 'Parish Magazine' on front). and simple titling on spine (now faded and unreadable). With the bookplate of Rev. Charles . Hutchins on front past... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)With dust jacket (176)
Signed (18)

