Titles starting with P from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with P) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1720
P. B. WRIGHT: ARCHITECT, CONTRACTOR AND CRITIC 1838-1925
Chicago, IL: Art Institute of Chicago. Very good condition/--. (1981). 4to., 108 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$28.00
"P. D. S."
Leningrad, USSR: Alfred Martien. G/--. 1871. ........ Cloth. Little Yellow Jacket Series. P.D.S. stands for "Pen Dipper Society" . 8vo., 168 pp., rubbed, bumped, soiled, page yellowing, binding lean . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
P. H. EMERSON photographer of Norfolk
Boston, MA: David R. Godine. G/G. (1974). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 111 pp., DJ chipped, cover rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$65.00
P. H. EMERSON The Fight for Photography as a Fine Art
New York, NY: Aperture Monograph. G/--. (1975). ........ Paperback. Oblong 8vo., 266 pp., edges rubbed, frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 [2 Volumes]
Koln, Germany: Benedikt Taschen. VG/--. (1995). ........ Boards. 8vo., (380),740 pp., slipcover cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
PACIFIC SHORES OR ADVENTURES IN EASTERN SEAS
Boston, MA: Lee and Shepard Publishers. Good plus condition/--. 1898. 8vo., pp. 392 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
PACIFIC NORTH WEST FLAVORS
New York, NY: Clarkson Potter/ Publishers. VG/VG. (1995). First Edition. Boards(Hardcov. 4to., 176 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
PACIFIC COAST AVIFAUNA Number 14 A Distributional List of the Birds of Montana with Notes on the Migration and Nesting of the Better Known Species
Berkeley, CA: Cooper Ornithological Club. G/--. 1921. ........ Wraps. 4to., 194 pp., Corners and edges bumped, slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
PACIFIC TRIANGLE
Chautauqua NY: Chautauqua Press. G/--. 1922. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 424 pp, blunted spine, a few worn hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
PACIFIC GOLD
London, UK: W. Collins Sons & Comapny Lt. G/--. (c1931). ........ 1/2 Leather. ?Steamship Binding? . 12mo., 252 pp., cover rubbed, scuffed, foreedge foxing, bumped, frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
PACIFIC MARINE FISHES (Fishes of Southern Japan and the Ryukyus), BOOK 1
Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H.. VG/--. 1973. 2nd Edition. Boards. 4to., 280pp., Tips frayed, t/p faintly foxed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
PACIFIC WORLD Its Vast Distances, Its Lands and Their Life Upon Them, and Its Peoples
New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. G/G. (1944). First Edition. Cloth. Sm 8vo., 218 pp., DJ clipped, edges frayedm chipped, cover bumped, edges faded, writing on ffe, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
PACIFIC FAST MAIL 25 Years of Fine Models
Edmonds, WA: Pacific Fast Mail. G/--. (1979). ........ Wraps. Sm 4to., 100 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
PACIFIC ODYSSEY
Federalsburg, MD: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. (1950). Limited Editio. Cloth w/ Paper. Foreword by Eleanor Roosevelt . 4to., unpaginated, ex-library w/ stamps and markings, frontispiece plate loose. cover rubbed, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$32.50
PACIFIC LINERS 1927-72
Newton Abbot, Devon: David & Charles. VG/G. (1973). ........ Cloth. Sm 4to., 135 pp., Dj edges toned, tears, frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
PACIFIC STEAM The British Pacific Locomotive
London, UK: Percival Marshall. G/G. 1961. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 80 pp., Dj rubbed, edges frayed, writing inside cover . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
PACKINGHOUSE DAUGHTER
St. Paul, MN: Miinesota Historical Society. VG/VG. (c2000). First Printing. Cl/Brd(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 280 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
PADDLE STEAMERS - Illustrated History of Steamboats on the Mississippi and its Tributaries
New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. G/G. (1985). First Edition. Cloth. 4to., 192 pp, dj; some soiling of cover; bk: soiled cover on edges, slightly blunted binding tips & corners, some worn hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
PADDLE-WHEEL DAYS IN CALIFORNIA
Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press. G/G. (1944). 2nd Printing. Cloth. 4to., 157 pp, dj: very worn & frayed, binding torn nearly in two; bk: slight soiling, blunted binding tips & corners, good hinge . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
PADDY THE COPE. An Autobiography
New York, NY: Devin-Adair Company. Good plus condition: spine & edges faded; jacket frayed/--. (1942). 2nd. Printing. 8vo., x, 288pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (458)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (868)Paperback (249)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (310)With dust jacket (472)
Signed (32)

