Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with P from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 336
Sort by:

 
P.P.C
Lincoln, Natalie Summer
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1927. First edition. hardcover. VG. Gray cloth over bds. sans DJ. A well-meaning but cretinous former owner glued the various parts of the DJ on the blank pages of the book. Bibliomystery. Scarce interesting mystery involving strange letters and a newsman. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
PACCHIAROTTO
Browning, Robert
London: Smith, Elder and Co., 1876. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. 16mo. Marble bds. with 3/4 black leather. Original spine labels have been replaced with paste-on labels. Former owner signature on first blank page and light wear at extremities., ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
PACIFIC COAST HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION REORT OF THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE FIRST ANNUAL MEETING OF THE PACIFIC COAST BRANCH OF THE AMERICAN HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Pacific Coast Assn
Government Printing Office, 1905. hardcover. Veru Good. Government Printing Office 1905. Rebound in Boards. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE PAGEANT OF CIVILIZATION
Brodeur, Arthur G
New York: Robert M. McBride and Company, 1931. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and gilt decoration on front cover. Illustrative endpapers. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80

 
PAGES FROM THE BOOK OF PARIS
Washburn, Claude C
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1910. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Tan bds. with tan cloth spine with red lettering on spine and front cover. Original drawing by Lester G. Hornby adorns the front cover and the book is also illustrated by him. Minor soil and fading on the spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
PALACES AND FORTS OF THE HAWAIIAN KINGDOM
Judd, Walter F
Palo Alto, CA: Pacific Books, 1975. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Green linen over bds. with blue lettering on spine in DJ, and endpapers a map: The Hawaiian Archipelago, 1862 from Hawaii: The Past, Present and Future of its Island Kingdom by Manley Hopkins. Illustrated with maps and photographs. Very slight wear to DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
PALE KINGS AND PRINCES
Parker, Robert B
New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Robert Parker on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
PALESTINE RE-PEOPLED
Neil, James
London: Lang Neil and Co., 1892. Tenth Edition. hardcover. Very Good. Light blue cloth over bds, with black lettering on spine and black lettering and illustration on front cover. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
PANDORA BY HOLLY HOLLANDER
Wolfe, Gene
New York: TOR, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. 3 x 5 card inscribed by Gene Wolfe tipped in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
PAPER DOLL
Parker, Robert B
New York: G. P. Putnam and Sons, 1993. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple bds. with purple cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Robert Parker on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
A PAPER:--OF TOBACCO
Fume, Joseph
London: Chapman and Hall, 1839. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. Original tan cloth over bds. with paste-ons on both front and back covers. Illustrated by Phiz. Former owner name and bookplate FFE. Soil on the paste downs and normal wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$183.30

 
PAPERS RELATIVE TO THE EXPLORATION BY CAPTAIN PALLISER OF THAT PORTION OF BRITISH NORTH AMERICA WHICH LIES BETWEEN THE NORTHERN BRANCH OF THE RIVER SASKATCHEWAN AND THE FRONTIER OF THE UNITED STATES; AND BETWEEN THE RED RIVER AND ROCKY MOUNTAINS
Captain Palliser
New York: Greenwood Press, 1969. Reprint/Facsimile. hardcover. Fine. Large 4to. in brown buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Illustrated. All maps present. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
PARABOLA
Various
New York: The Tamarack Press, February 1979. First printing. Original Wraps. Near Fine. Periodical in original wraps. Volume IV, Number 1. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
PARADISE
Barthelme, Donald
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1986. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in price-clipped DJ. Review Copy with "review copy" rubber stamped on FFE. Review slip tipped in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
PARADISE FOUND
Charlesworth, Arthur R
New York: Philosophical Library, 1973. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Turquoise cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
PARADISE LOST
Milton, John
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1976. Collectors Edition. leather_bound. Fine. William Blake. Full orange leather with gilt decoratio and lettering a.e.g. with reddish moire endpapers. Illustrated by William Blake with prefaces by Philip Hofer and John T. Winterich. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
PARADISE RESTORED,
Mason, John
London: C. W. Banks, 1867. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Original purple cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Spine somewhat faded. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
THE PARASITE
Campbell, Ramsey
New York: Macmillan, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with lavender cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
PARICUTIN
Goodspeed, Bernice I
Mexico City: The American Book and Printing Co., S.A., 1945. First edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Black flex binding with silver lettering on front cover and silver illustrations on front and back covers. Illustrated with brush drawings by Carl Pappe. Inscribed by Bernice Goodspeed on half-title. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
PARIS AND ENVIRONS With Routes From London To Paris
Baedeker, Karl
Leipsic: Karl Baedeker, 1900. Fourteenth Revised Edition. hardcover. Good. 12mo. in original red cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover with 12 maps (some fold-out) and plans. Marble edges and ribbon marker. Normal wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80


Results 1 - 20 of 336
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (332)
Fine or New (148)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (256)
With dust jacket (136)
Signed (67)