Titles starting with P from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with P) [X] Bookseller : Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 86
PKD: A Philip K. Dick Bibliography
San Francisco: Underwood/Miller, 1981. Fine in Pictorial Cloth Binding/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition, Limited. Signed by Authors. Limited to only 200 copies signed by Philip K. Dick, Daniel J.H. Levack, and Steven Owen Godersky. One of only two limited editions signed by Dick in his lifetime. Fine in pictorial cloth binding and publisher's original shrink-wrap. Not issued in dust jacket.. Signed by Author. Limited. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$900.00
PLAGUE OF SORCERERS
San Diego: A Jane Yolan book/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)./Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition, Review Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1991]. First edition. REVIEW COPY with tipped-in review slip. Dust jacket illustration b y Cheryl Griesbach and Stanley Martucci. A juvenile fantasy book about an aspiring wizard with a skunk for a familiar. Fine (our top grade) in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Palace: a Novel of the Inch
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine (fine = top) First Edition. Science Fiction, Far Future. One reading crease, spine of large novel (450 pages) slightly swaybacked otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Paladin
New York: Baen Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Fantasy. First edition. Pages just beginning to yellow as usual otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Paladin of the Lost Hour, Manuscript, Setting Copy for First Publication
Photocopied ms Generally Fine./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Photocopied Ms with Author's Corrections. Manuscript, Setting Copy. Photocopied typescript, typed double space, with occasional pen-and-ink corrections throughout in the author's hand and his black ink, occasional notations by editor, Terry Carr, and red ink notations by the Doubleday copy-editor. Thirty-six 8 1/2 x 11-inch leaves of manuscript with photocopied typescript of title page with orignal typescript manuscript for Terry Carr's e... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$325.00
Panchronicon
New York.: Charles Scribner's Sons., 1904. First Edition. Three-color pictorial cloth covers show a turn-of-the-century interpretation of a flying time machine. A science fiction time travel novel in which a group goes from New England to England and back to Elizabethan times to try to discover who really wrote Shakespeare's plays. Wear to lettering on spine, wear to tips and corners of covers, dust soiling to edges, "May 1916" in ink on front free endpaper otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$185.00
Pandora's Clock
New York: Doubleday, 1995. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine=top)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. True 1st Ed., ARC, Distributed at ABA. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Publisher's sticked on front cover, "WARNING Don't read t his book on the plane to/from ABA." Some dust soiling to edges of book otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
Pandora's Children
New York. Popular Library, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1986]. First edition. Cover illustration by David Mattingly. Fine (our top grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Paper Dragons
The Axolotl Press, Seattle., 1986. [1986]. First edition, lettered state (limited to 28 copies bound in green leather, of which 26 have been lettered A through Z). This is copy "D". SIGNED by Blaylock on title-page and again on limitation page. SIGNED and inscribed by Powers on title-page (upside-down as is his want), "(My personal copy of this book) [signed] Tim Powers." Also signed by Powers on limitation page. Fine (our highest grade). This state not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$475.00
Paradise Game
London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1976. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). First Hardcover Edition. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. [1976]. First hardcover edition. The fourth book in "THE HOODED SWAN" series. Rubbi ng to front tips of dust jacket, trace of rubbing to back of dust jacket otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00
Paris Scene
1945. Temporary Frame. Fine (our Top grade) Original Art. Original Art. Image Size: 4 1/4 x 9 1/2 Inches. GARCIA, G. PARIS SCENE. Original watercolor, circa 1945. Signed in white area below the image. Image size: 4 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; frame size: 9 1/2 x 15 inches. A speck of white lint under glare-proof glass otherwise fine in fine mat and temporary frame.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$500.00
Passage of Stars, A: The Highroad Trilogy Volume 1
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Space Opera.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Path of Fire: The Patterns of Chaos #2
New York: DAW Books, Inc., 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (Our Top Grade) First Edition. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK. [1992]. First edition. Mass-market paperback, DAW No. 898. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Path of the Eclipse: A HISTORICAL NOVEL, FOURTH IN THE COUNT DE SAINT-GERMAIN SERIES
New York: St. Martin's Press., 1981. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition, Review Copy. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 233. YARBRO, CHELSEA QUINN. PATH OF THE ECLIPSE: A HISTORICAL NOVEL , FOURTH IN THE COUNT DE SAINT-GERMAIN SERIES. St. Martin's Press, New York. [1981].PROOF for first edition. REVIEW COPY with review sheet glues to inside of front cover. Printed wrappers. Trace of fading to spine, one tiny spot to top edge o... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00
Pathfinders
New York: A Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books., 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1986]. First edition. Mass-market paperback. Cover illustration by David Sc hleinkofer. Very near fine (unread). (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.50
Patron of the Arts
Morley: The Elmfield Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. First Hardcover Edition. 64mo - up to 3" tall. [Morley]. [1975]. First hardcover edition. Wraparound dust jacket illustration by Josh K irby. Traces of rubbing to two tips of dust jacket otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Patton's Spaceship
New York: Harper Prism., 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1997]. First edition. Mass-market paperback, ISBN 0-06-105659-6. Cover illustration b y Vincent DiFate. War through alternate worlds. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Peacekeepers
New York.: Tor / a Tom Doherty Associates Book., 1988. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Science Fiction, Disaster.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Peanut Butter Express
New York: Vantage Press, 1982. Fine in Dust Jacket First Edition. Vantage Press, New York. [1982]. First edition of a nuclear disaster novel that probably was slightly too short for the mainstream publishers, thus requiring it to b e self-published. Review copy with publisher's laid-in order form and envelope. Fine (our top grade) in dust jacket with slight browning and wrinkling to edges of order form, which extend past the edg es of the book.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Pearl: A Novel
New York,: New American Library., 1988. Glossy Pictorial Wrappers. Near Fine (fine=top)./None Issued in Dust Jacket. True 1st Ed, Arc, Special ABA Ed. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). [1988]. True first edition. ARC, advance reading copy--done for the ABA Convention in 1988. Round "Special ABA Edition" label on front cover. Short glue creases at top of spine, back bottom corner of spine bumped, trace of dust soiling and bending to very tips of covers, the trimming a little rough to the top edge of the... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (25)
With photos (6)

