Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with P from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

 
P E N American Center a History of The
Marchette Chute
Ex-library.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$63.77

 
P.O.W. (POW, P. O. W.) A Soldier's Story of His Ten Escapes from Nazi Prison Camps
Douglas Collins
1971 reprint, brown cloth, wear along top edge of rear cover (insect damage??), book has slightly musty odor, o/w nice condition, clean and sound, dust jacket in very good condition with slight edgewear.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
$49.88

 
PIOUS DANCE: THE ADVENTURE STORY OF A YOUNG MAN
Klaus Mann
1st Edition; Jacket edges scuffed Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$12.18

 
PLAYING IN THE DARK- WHITENESS AND THE LITERARY IMAGINATION (UNCORRECTED PROOF) MAY 1992
TONI MORRISON
Collectible - Very Good. Harvard University Press Cambridge, Massachusetts London, England. UNCORRECTED PROOF. MAY 1992. Cover has light rubbing. Light browning on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact and in great shpae. Content binding is tight and secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00

 
POEMS BY THE REV. GEORGE CRABBE, LL.B
Covers partially detached. Heavy dampness, warping and foxing. Some rubbing.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$52.50

 
POEMS BY THE REV. GEORGE CRABBE, LL.B
First US edition. Spine tight. Some rubbing, heavy foxing.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$52.50

 
THE POETICAL WORKS OF WALTER SCOTT - SIX VOLUME SET
WALTER SCOTT
J. EASTBURN AND CO; NEW YORK; 1819; EACH VOLUME, 3 1/4 X 5 1/2, APPROX. 300 PAGES; AS IS; LEATHER BOUND; SOME HAVE ONE OR BOTH COVERS DETACHED (A FEW... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$78.00

 
PRACTICAL HANDBOOK FOR THE WORKING MINER AND PROSPECTOR FOR THE WORKING MINER AND PROSPECTOR AND THE MINING INVESTOR
John A. Miller (Practical Working Miner)
Collectible - Good. NO DUST JACKET London: E. & F. N. Spon, Limited, 125 Strand; New York: Spon & Chamberlain, 12 Cortlandt Street 1897. DUE DECIMO/ CLOTH COVER. NO DJ. Cover has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Corners of cover are bumped and scuffed. Binding is cocked and spine is cracked. Slight chipping in tail and alongside edge of spine. Name plate on inside of front cover. Liquid discoloring on inside of front cover. Front hinge is cracked. Content binding is cracked in several places. Some ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$280.00

 
Pablo y Virginia
Jacobo Bernardino Henrique de Saint-Pierre
Collectible - Acceptable.. Translated into Spanish by Josef Miguel Alea. Spine flaking & partially missing. Inner pages faintly soiled. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
Pacific Plastics Magazine: Volume 3, 1945
Unknown
Los Angeles: Miller Freeman Publications of California 1945. 12 issues bound together in hardcover with original covers inside. 8.25x11" blue cloth hardcover, ~625 pp, many B/W illustrations. Ex-library (little use): rebound, bookplate on front pastedown, stamp on first page. Condition: No dust jacket. Cover somewhat rubbed & soiled. Cover corners slightly bumped. Original covers slightly soiled but pages clean, firm & even.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99

 
Padre Porko: The Gentlemanly Pig
Fritz] Davis, Robert [Eichenberg~over 20 b/w illus
2ND PRINTING; COVER LIQUID STAINS NO DUST JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$121.30

 
Painter's Pilgrimage: An Account of a Journey with Drawings by the Author
Raphael Soyer
Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99

 
Paintings and Drawings (Drawings and graphics)
Sue Coe
Collectible - Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Bottom corners of the book have been bumped. Pages themselves bend slightly at the bottom right corner. Spine ends and corners scuffed. Light damp stain at the top left corner of the book.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$234.50

 
Palace of silver
Kate Slaughter McKinney
First edition copy. Collectible - Good. NO DUST JACKET Harold Vinal, 1927; first edition; ASL by author describing the book laid in; dj not intact, but covers/flaps also laid in; binding tight; light rubbing to covers; corners and spine ends scuffed; spine ends bumed; spotting along spine; pencil script along front pastedown.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
Palavras De Vida
Pe. C. Vasconcelos, S. J
Collectible - Good. Leather Backstrip. Marbled cover board. Deckled pages ends. Long inscription from author to previos owner on free page. Pages are lightly browned. Book has a musty odor. Cover edges scuffed and rubbed, board exposed at the corners. Cover boards slightly warped and bending outward.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$245.00

 
The Pamphleteer, Volume XXIV
Various
Collectible - Acceptable. No dust jacket. Spine torn & leather on cover badly rubbed. Bookplate inside. Pages fairly clean. Only contains pages 1-576 (No. 47 & ~1/2 No. 48). AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50

 
$105.00

 
Papermaking: Through Eighteen Centuries. Volume I
Dard Hunter
New York: William Edwin Rudge 1930. Printer's mock-up. 6.5x9" brown cloth hardcover, ~200 pp. Contains book's first 22 pp + index (w/o page numbers). With several pages of handwritten orders (date, name, arms, crest, motto, etc.) No dust jacket. Edges slightly rubbed. Front hinge slightly cracked. Pages clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$599.99

 
Papers Relating to Provincial Affairs in Pennsylvania, 1682-1750. (Pennsylvania Archives. Second Series, Volume VII)
Collectible - Good. No Dust Jacket. Cover/spine edges rubbed. Pages clean. Edited by John N. Linn & William H. Egle.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50


Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (20)
With photos (1)