Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with P from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 7468
Sort by:

 
P.B. Wight Architect, Contractor, and Critic 1838-1925
LANDAU, Sarah Bradford
P.B. Wight Architect, Contractor, and Critic 1838-1925
Chicago: Art Institute of Chicago. 1981. First. First edition. Near fine in pictorial wrappers with light soiling to the rear wrap. Exhibition catalogue. 108 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
P.E.N. American Center: A History of the First Fifty Years
CHUTE, Marchette
P.E.N. American Center: A History of the First Fifty Years
New York: P.E.N. American Center. 1972. First. First edition. Toned wrappers, else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
P.G.T. BeauregARD: NAPOLEON IN GRAY
Williams, T. Harry
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. (1954). First. First edition. Octavo. xiii, 354pp. Gilt-stamped light blue cloth. Illustrated with black and white plates. Endpapers and page edges lightly foxed, spine sunned, else very good, lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
P.G. Wodehouse A Biography
DONALDSON, Frances
P.G. Wodehouse A Biography
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1982. First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
P.G. Wodehouse A Portrait of A Master
JASEN, David A
P.G. Wodehouse A Portrait of A Master
New York: Mason & Lipscomb Publishers. (1974). First. First edition. Fine with a small sticker shadow on the front endpaper, in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
P.I. on a Hot Tin Roof: A Talba Wallis Novel
SMITH, Julie
P.I. on a Hot Tin Roof: A Talba Wallis Novel
New York: Forge. (2005). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
P. Moran, Operative
WILDE, Percival
P. Moran, Operative
New York: Random House. (1947). First. First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with brown tape to the internal side. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
P is for Peril
GRAFTON, Sue
P is for Peril
New York: Putnam. (2001). First. Uncorrected proof. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
P is for Peril
GRAFTON, Sue
P is for Peril
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2001). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Included are two Christmas cards, each with a photo of the author and each signed "Sue". . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
P is for Peril
GRAFTON, Sue
P is for Peril
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2001). First. First edition. Fine in about fine dustwrapper with light edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
PAIN
BONICA, JOHN J
PAIN
New York: RAVEN PRESS. 1981. Second Printing. Very Good in a very good dustwrapper with wear at the top of the spine and corners. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
THE PAINTED WEST: PAINTINGS & SCULPTURE
THE PAINTED WEST: PAINTINGS & SCULPTURE
New York: HAMMER GALLERIES. 1984. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
PALMA KUNKEL
MORGENSTERN, CHRISTIAN
PALMA KUNKEL
Berlin: BRUNO CASSIRER. 1918. Later printing. Good , missing the spine covering, without a dustwrapper. Text in German. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
THE PAMPHLET POETS: Walt Whitman
THE PAMPHLET POETS: Walt Whitman
New York: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1926. First. First edition. Fine with a small ink notation on the front cover, in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
PANDEKAGEN
ASBJORSEN, P. CHR. and JORGEN MOE
PANDEKAGEN
Denmark: GYLDENDAL. 1981. Later edition. Very good in pictorial boards without a dustwrapper. Text is in Danish. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
PAN-IC
LAYTON, Irving, edited by
PAN-IC
New York: (Alan Brilliant). 1958. First. First edition. Near fine in moderately soiled, perfect bound wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
PARIS AM SONNTAG
TROTIN, GEMALT VON HECTOR
PARIS AM SONNTAG
BUCHHEIM VERLAG FELDAFING. 1958. First. First edition. Near fine without a dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
PARIS CANCAN
MARIEL, PIERRE AND JEAN TROCHER
PARIS CANCAN
London: CHARLES SKILTON LTD.. 1961. First. First edition. Near fine in a very good dustwrapper with wear along the top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
THE PASSOVER HAGADAH
THE PASSOVER HAGADAH
New York: Ktav Publishing House. 1983. First. First edition. Near fine with a lightly faded spine, without a dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
PATHOLOGY OF CEREBROSPINAL MICROCIRCULATION
CERVOS-NAVARRO, J
PATHOLOGY OF CEREBROSPINAL MICROCIRCULATION
New York: RAVEN PRESS. 1987. First. First edition. Near fine with an ink stamped number on the front endpaper, without a dustwrapper as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 7468
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1016)
Paperback (314)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5059)
With dust jacket (5119)
Signed (740)
With photos (7427)