Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

 
QUAESTIONES CANONICAE DE IURE RELIGIOSORUM
S. Goyeneche, C.M.F
Naples: D'Auria, 1955. Two volumes. Complete set, 1955. . Hardcovers, original cloth. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a tight set in good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
QUAESTIONES DE PARTIBUS POENITENTIAE
Ben. H. Merkelbach
Liege: La Pensee Catholique, 1929, 1929. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
QUAESTIONES DIPUTATAE, Vols. I-III
Alexander de Hales
Florence: Quaracchi, 1960. Three volume complete set, 1960. . Hardcovers, rebound. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in Latin. This set is from the larger series Bibliotheca Franciscana Scholastica. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$250.00

 
QUAESTIONES DISPUTATAE : DE GRATIA
Matthew of Aquasparta
Florence: Quaracchi, 1935. 299p, 1935. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
QUAESTIONES DISPUTATAE: DE ANIMA XIII
Matthew of Aquasparta
Paris: J. Vrin, 1961, 1961. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
QUAESTIONES DISPUTATAE: DE ANIMA SEPARATA, DE ANIMA BEATA, DE IEIUNIO ET DE LEGIBUS
Matthew of Aquasparta
Florence: Quaracchi, 1959, 1959. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
QUAESTIONES DISPUTATAE DE IMMACULATA CONCEPTIONE
William of Ware
Florence: Quaracchi, 1904. 156p, 1904. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
QUAESTIONES DISPUTATAE: DE INCARNATIONE ET DE LAPSU
Matthew of Aquasparta
Florence: Quaracchi, 1957, 1957. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
QUAESTIONES DISPUTATAE ET DE QUODLIBET
Father Gonsalvus Hisapnus
Florence: Quaracchi, 1935 1st prtg. 435p, 1935. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$150.00

 
QUAESTIONES DISPUTATAE SELECTAE: Vol. II: Quaestiones de Christo
Matthew of Aquasparta
Florence: Quaracchi, 1914. 644p, 1914. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
QUAESTIONES IN EPISTOLAM AD ROMANOS
Stanislaus Lyonnet
Rome: Pontificio Istituto Biblico, 1955, 1955. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
QUAESTIONES IN SECUNDUM LIBRUM SENTENTIARUM [complete set]
Peter John Olivi, O.F.M
Florence: Quaracchi, 1922-26. Three volumes, 1922. . Hardcovers, rebound. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in Latin. From the series Bibliotheca Franciscana Scholastica. Edited by Bernard Jansen, S.J. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$300.00

 
QUAESTIONES MECHLINIENSES IN RUBRICAS BREVIARII ET MISSALIS ROMANI
Henry Gabriel, S.T.D
NY: Pustet, 1887. 180p, 1887. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page. Underlining on a few pages but otherwise in good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$150.00

 
QUAESTIONES MORALES DE SACRAMENTIS
H. Noldin
Oeniponte: Fel. Rauch, 1898. Three books bound as one, 1898. . Hardcover, half leather with marbled boards. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
QUAINT IDIOMS AND EXPRESSION OF THE PENNSYLVANIA GERMANS
A. Monroe Aurand, Jr
Harrisburg: The Aurand Press, 1939. 32p, 1939. . Softcover booklet in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
QUALITIATIVE METHODS IN MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS
L.E. El'sgolc
American Mathematical Society: 1964 1st ed, 1964. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
THE QUALITY OF FACILITY IN THE MORAL VIRTUES
Rev. Robert Florent Coerver
Catholic University of America: 1946, 1946. . Rebound in hardcover. A clean, tight book in very good condition. Ph.D. dissertation. Studies in Sacred Theology #92. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
THE QUALITY OF LIFE
James A. Michener
Girard Bank: 1970 1st ed. Illustrated by Jaime Wyeth, 1970. First edition. Signed by Michener on a special bookplate. A fine copy in slipcase. First edition of this Michener essay. Published by Girard Bank to accompany their 1969 annual report. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$200.00

 
THE QUALITY OF MERCY: Cambodia; Holocaust and Modern Conscience
William Shawcross
NY: 1984 1st ed. 464p, 1984. First edition. A very good hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
THE QUALITY OF MERCY: Thoughts on the Works of Mercy
Rt. Rev. Hugh F. Blunt
Milwaukee WI: Bruce Publishing, 1945 1st prtg, 1945. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (3)