Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

 
The Q-12 Log; Naval Training School; Camp MacDonough; Plattsburgh, New York
United States Navy
Washington, D.C.: U. S. Navy Department, Office of Public Relations. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Near Fine. Hardbound quarto; 107 pp, incldg index. Near Fine copy w/light shelf wear and soil; little scuffing and bumping at corners and spine head&foot; hinges OK; strong and tight. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Quacks: Fakers & Charlatans in English Medicine
Porter, Roy
United Kingdom: Tempus Pub Ltd. 2000. Hardcover. Fine. 2000 black cloth 8vo, 254pp. Illustrated with several color plates and other halftone illustrations. Fine with previous owner's signature and bookplate to flyleaf and pastedown. Small bump to lower edge of boards. Else Fine/Fine. Text is bright, clean and unmarked. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Quaderni Della Rassegna Musicale, Vol. 1-5: 1. L'Opera di Goffredo Petrassi, 2. L'Opera di Luigi Dallapiccola, 3. La nuova musicologia italiana, 4. Musica e arti figurative, 5. Aspetti della musica d'oggi
Gatti, Guido M
Torino: Giulio Einaudi. 1964. Paperback. Very Good+. 5 volumes. Italian text. Titles: 1. L'Opera di Goffredo Petrassi, 2. L'Opera di Luigi Dallapiccola, 3. La nuova musicologia italiana, 4. Musica e arti figurative, 5. Aspetti della musica d'oggi. Softcover. VG+ copies. SOme wear and soil of wraps. Vol. 5 still in shrink wrap. All contents fine; insides bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Quaderni Di Verifiche 6: Filosofia E Scienze Filosofiche Nell'Encicliopedia Hegeliana Del 1817
Biasutti, F; Bignami, L; Chiereghin, F; Guispoli, P; Illetterati, L; Menegoni, F; Moretto, A
Trento: Verifiche. 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 606 pp. A very good soft cover copy. Corners a bit creased. Small inked PO stamp on title page, else contents fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
A Quaker Saga: The Watsons of Strawberryhowe, The Wildmans and Other Allied Families from Englands' North Counties and Lower Bucks County in Pennsylvania
Brey, Jane W. T
Philadelphia: Dorrance & Co.. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Green cloth hard with gilt type and grey jacket. Jacket has some light wear along edges, with two smaller closed tears. Some soiling/foxing to spine. Inside, pages are clean and unmarked throughout. Signature on title page. With B&W illustrations. 646 pp. Octavo. Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
Qualitative Spatial Reasoning With Topological Information
Renz, Jochen
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.Springer Verlag. Mint. Soft cover. Still in shrink wrap. Like new. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Quality Management and Qualification Needs 2: Towards Quality Capability of Companies and Employees in Europe
Koper, Johannes; Zaremba, Hans Jurgen
Heidelberg, Denmark: Physica Verlag. 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. 380 pp. Softcover. Near Fine copy: wraps show light scratching and edgewear. Contents are clean and bright; unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Quality Stream Cattleyas
Moore, Paul B.; Herman, Donald E.; Watanabe, Masayoshi
Jusekisha: Japan Orchid Growers. 198. Hardcover. Near Fine. 247 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth, 8vo., brightly illustrated. Japanese and English text. No date, circa 1980's. Near Fine copy in like dust jacket. Boards and dust jacket both shows light edgewear; otherwise a fine copy. Contents clean; text and images unmarked. Tight copy, all color illustrations. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$32.50

 
Quality for Alll, 4th COST 263 International Workshop
Karlsson, Gunnar, Michael I. Smirnov
HeidelbergSpringer Verlag. Mint. Paperback, clean unmarked text, mint (still in shrink wrap). Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Quality of Future Internet Services, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. Vol. 1922
Crowcroft, Jon, and James Roberts, Mikhail I. Smirnov (Eds.)
Berlin, GermanyBerlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, 2000. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
Quality of Future Internet Services : Second COST 263 International Workshop, QofIS 2001, Coimbra, Portugal, September 24-26, 2001 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2156)
Smirnov, Mikhail I. (editor); Crowcroft, J. (editor); Roberts, J. (editor); Boavida, F. (editor)
Berlin, GermanyBerlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, 2001. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
Quality of Future Internet Services : COST Action 263 Final Report (Lecture Notes in Computer Science Ser., Vol. 2856)
Smirnov, Mikhail I
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2003. Mint. Trade paperback in mint condition in original shrinkwrap, new copy, unread, without marks of any sort. Binding is Trade Paperback. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Quality of Life
Mitchell, Sir W
London Humphrey Milford 1934.. Wraps, 36 pp., offprint Annual Philosophical Lecture . British Academy, very good, light toning to covers. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
Quality of Service in Multiservice IP Networks : International Workshop, QOS-IP 2001, Rome, Italy, January 2001: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1989)
QOS-IP 2001 Staff; Ajmone Marsan, M.; Bianco, Andrea
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 2001.. 8vo, softbound, 440 pp. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Quality-Driven Query Answering for Integrated Information Systems
Naumann, Felix
Heidelberg: Springer Verlag. 2002. Paperback. Fine. LNCS 2261. Fine copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. There are a few small tears in the shrinkwrap, but wraps have remained in fine condition. Contents clean, bright and unmarked. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.50

 
Quand Les Classiques De France et Des ex-Colonies Francaises Nous Sont Contes
Paris: Timbropresse. 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 190pp. Full-Color Illustrations of French postal stamps. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, rubbing to corners and spine-ends. Interior unmarked. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Quanta and Reality
Edge, David, Preface
London: Hutchinson. 1962. Hardcover. Very Good +. Black cloth hard back with maroon jacket. Jacket has some soiling and light rubbing, with sunning along spine. Inside, pages are clean with text unmarked. With B&W illustrations. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Quantam Theory of Solids
Kittel, C
New York: John Wiley & Sons. 1967. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Green cloth hard back with gilt type. Copy is Near Fine, sharp and sound. Inside, pages are crisp and unmarked. Stamp to front flyleaf. 435 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Quantenmechanik der Materie und Strahlung; Teil I, Atome und Elektronen Hanbuch Der Radiologie, Band VI, 2. Auflage, Teil I
Beck, G.; F. Bloch; Erich Marx; Et. Al
Leipzig: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft. 1933. Second edition. Hardcover. Good. Part one ("Teil I") only. Second edition ("2. Auflage"), 1933. Cloth hardbound with gilt titles, 466 pp., clean unmarked text, owner's signatures in pen on front flyleaf and titlepage, good copy only with some edgewear (especially at spine-ends and corners) including a bit of fraying, binding tight, no dust jacket. Text in German. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Quantitative Modeling of the Physiological Factors in Radiation Lethality
Iberall, A.S
Yeadon, PA: General Technical Services. 1967. Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine catalog with no dust jacket. All pages clean, bright, unmarked and crisp. Signed on front of wrap by previous owner. Slight tear to wrap edge, elsefine. 81 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (67)
Signed (9)