Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

 
Q. Asconii Pediani: Orationvm ciceronis qvinqve enarratio. [Subtitle]: (Oxford Classical Texts.)
Clark, Albert Curtis (ed)
Oxford University Press,. 1956.. Hardcover. Very good condition. 104pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
QCD Hard Hadronic Processes
Cox, Bradley (ed)
Hardcover. VG condition. Proceedings of a NATO Advanced Research Workshop, 1987, St. Croix, Virgin Islands. (NATO ASI Series) NY: Plenum, 1988. 550pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$128.00

 
QCD and Beyond: Proceedings of the Theoretical Advanced Study Institute in Elementary Particle Physics (TASI '95), Boulder, CO, 4-30 June 1995
Soper, Davison E. (ed)
Singapore:: World Scientific,. 1996.. Hardcover. 758pp. Very Good condition with light foxing to edges. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$140.00

 
The Qcd Vacuum, Hadrons and Superdense Matter. [Subtitle]: (World Scientific Lecture Notes in Physics - Vol. 71)
Shuryak, E. V
World Scientific Publishing Company,. 2004.. Second edition. Paperback. Near new, fresh condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 618pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Quaderni Dell'I.R.TE.M. 25, Serie 3: Atti, N. 11: Modi di reproduzione in televisione della musica dal vivo o in studio, Roma, 14-17 Dicembre 1998
Roma:: Istituto di Ricerca per il Teatro Musicale,. 2000.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Wraps, 135pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Quaestiones 1. 12-2. 15. Translated by R. W. Sharples
Alexander of Aphrodisias
Cornell University Press,. 1992.. Hardcover. 183pp. Near fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
Qualitative Testing and Inorganic Chemistry
Nordmann, Joseph
NY:: John Wiley & Sons,. 1957.. Hardcover. 488pp. Shelfwear, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00

 
Qualitative Methods in Quantum Theory
Migdal, A.B
Redwood City:: Addison-Wesley Advanced Book Program,. 1989.. Hardcover. One page of preface highlighted, otherwise VG+ condition. 437pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$76.00

 
Qualitative Analysis of Large Scale Dynamical Systems. [Subtitle]: (Mathematics in Science and Engineering Series, 134.)
Michel, Anthony N. and Richard K. Miller
NY:: Academic Press,. 1977.. Hardcover. Some neat highlighting on about 5 pages, faintly blotched covers,. cocked, otherwise VG condition. 289pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00

 
Qualitative Theory of Differential Equations. [Subtitle]: (Translation of Mathematical Monographs, Volume 101.)
Zhang, Zhi-fen et al
Providence, RI:: American Mathematical Society,. 1992.. Hardcover. Some neat highlighting on 2 pages, else VG condition. 461pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$160.00

 
Qualitative Theory of Control Systems. [Subtitle]: (Translations of Mathematical Monographs, Volume 141.)
Davydov, A.A
Providence, RI:: American Mathematical Society,. 1994.. Hardcover. Some neat highlighting on about 12 pages, else VG condition. 147pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$36.00

 
Qualitative Estimates for Partial Differential Equations: An Introduction. [Subtitle]: (Library of Engineering Mathematics.)
Flavin, James N. and Salvatore Rionero
Boca Raton:: CRC Press,. 1996.. Hardcover. Fine condition. 368pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00

 
Qualitative Reasoning about Physical Systems. [Subtitle]: (Computational Models of Cognition and Perception.)
Bobrow, Daniel G. (ed)
The MIT Press,. 1985.. Paperback. VG condition. 495pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
Qualitative Theory of Dynamical Systems: The Role of Stability Preserving Mappings
Michel, Anthony N. and Kaining Wang
NY:: Dekker,. 1995.. Hardcover. Highlighting on about 20 pages, otherwise VG+ condition. 450pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$108.00

 
Quality Software Management. Volume 4: Anticipating Change
Weinberg, Gerald M
Dorset House Publishing ,. 1997.. Hardcover. Minor bumped corners, else near new, unused condition, text clean and. binding tight. 480pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Quality of Urban Life. [Subtitle]: (Urban Affairs Annual Reviews, Volume 3.)
Schmandt, Henry J. and Warner Bloomberg, Jr. (eds
Beverly Hills, CA:: Sage Publications,. 1969 (second printing).. Paperback. Cover rubbed, top corners bumped, else VG condition. 590pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Quality Care in Mental Health: Assuring the Best Clinical Services
Woody, Robert Henley
San Francisco, CA:: Jossey-Bass,. 1991.. Hardcover. 186pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Quality of Mercy: Amnesties and Traditional Chinese Justice
McKnight, Brian E
The University Press of Hawaii,. 1981.. Hardcover. 172pp. Fine / fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Quandaries and Virtues: Against Reductivism in Ethics
Pincoffs, Edmund L
Univ Pr of Kansas,. 1986.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good. plus dust jacket. 186pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)
Fine or New (34)
New (12)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (3)