Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

 
Q.R.V. Unwmkd. Imperf.: A Dozen Dogear Wryde Postcards
GOREY, Edward. pseud. Wryde, Dogear
(np): (np), (1996).. First edition.. Twelve 6 x 4 inch postcards, housed in a printed paper envelope. Fine. SIGNED by Gorey as Dogear Wryde on the envelope. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00

 
QUE
REYNOLDS, Tim
Cambridge: Halty Ferguson, 1971.. First edition. Small 8vo. Stiff wrappers. 56 pp. 1/1000 copies. This a review copy with a 'Compliments of the Author" slip laid in. Very good with light rubbing and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
QUICK AS DANDELIONS
L'HEUREUX, John
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1964.. First edition of his first book. 8vo. Cloth. Very good, there is a small ownership signature in a very good, toned jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
QWERT and the Wedding Gown
HUIDOBRO, Matías Montes
Kaneohe: Plover Press,, 1992.. First edition.. 163 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Translated from the original Spanish by John Mitchell and Ruth Mitchell de Aguilar. A novel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Quake, Quake, Quake: A Leaden Treasury of English Verse
GOREY, Edward. illus. Dehn, Paul
NY: Simon & Schuster,, 1961.. First edition.. 109 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with one short tear and some light rubbing along one flap fold. Cover art and internal illustrations by Gorey. Toledano B13a. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Quantities/Damages
HOWARD, RICHARD
Middletown, CT:Wesleyan University Press,, 1984.. 1st paperback edition.. Near fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00

 
Quantities
HOWARD, Richard
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1962).. First trade paperback printing.. 80 pp. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
The Quantity Theory of Insanity
Self, Will
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press,, 1991. F/F. First American Edition. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
The Quantity Theory of Insanity
SELF, Will
NY: Atlantic Monthly (1995).. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. His first book, a paperback original in the UK, making this the first hardcover edition.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
The Quare Fellow: A Comedy-Drama
BEHAN, Brendan
NY: Grove Press, (1956).. First US edition, numbered hardcover issue.. 86 pp. Very near fine in paper-covered boards with gilt-stamped cloth spine (lightly sunned). One of 100 numbered copies. Behan’s first book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$300.00

 
Quark I: Translations from the Spanish
CORMAN, Cid and Eshleman, Clayton
Reno: Richard Morris,, 1967.. First edition.. Unpaginated. Near fine in side-stapled wrappers. Seven poems by Caesar Vallejo, two by Jose Hierro. SIGNED by Corman on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Quark I: Translations from the Spanish
CORMAN, Cid and Eshleman, Clayton
Reno: Richard Morris,, 1967.. First edition.. Unpaginated. Near fine in side-stapled wrappers. Seven poems by Caesar Vallejo, two by Jose Hierro. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
The Quarrel with Ourselves & Confession
SCOTT, John A
Clifton Hill: Rigmarole, (1984).. First edition.. 93 pp. Very good plus in wrappers and like edgeworn dust jacket.INSCRIBED by Scott on the front free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
A Quarreling of Dust: Lyric and Dramatic Poems
HECHT, Roger
Portland: (np), 1986.. First edition.. 73 pp. Very near fine in full black cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. One of 150 copies. INSCRIBED by Hecht opposite the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Quarry
RATNER, ROCHELLE
St. Paul, MN: New Rivers Press,, 1978.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. 1/750 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Quarry West 32. The Poet as Printer: William Everson & The Fine Press Artists’ Book
[EVERSON, William]
Santa Cruz: Quarry West,, 1995.. Fall.. 122 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Tributes, interviews and articles, poems, and reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Quarter Poems
JACOBS, Tim
San Francisco: Taurean Horn Press, (1976).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Poems with illustrations by Vanessa Martinez. Fragile, printed on newsprint. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
The Quarterly 6
LISH, Gordeon. ed
NY: Vintage, (1988).. First printing of this literary journal.. 250 pp. Very good in glossy illustrated wrappers. Bass, Diane Williams, Harold Brodkey, Dufresne, others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Quarterly Review of Literature, Poetry Series, Vol. XXVII
ABSE, DANNY; STAMBLER, PETER; ALESHIRE, JOAN; KELLER, DAVID; DE ANDRADE, EUGENIO
Princeton, NJ:The Quarterly Review of Literature,, 1987.. 1st edition.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Quarterly Review of Literature. Vol XII, No. 4,
(COCTEAU, JEAN). WEISS, THEODORE, editor
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY:Quarterly Review of Literature,, N. d.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. The entire issue is devoted to Cocteau’s “The Essay of Indirect Criticism,” translated by Arno Karlen. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (7)