Titles starting with Q from Brattle Book Shop
Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (titles starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Q. Horati Flacci: Carminum Libri IV
Groton, MA: Cuyler Walker. 1977. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 4to. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine titles. Edition limited to 300 copies, of which this is No. xlii. With signed original letter from George Goold, small inscription from Goold on front free paper. Extremities very lightly scuffed, interiors lightly tanned. Otherwise, clean and sound. Near Fine. . Classics ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
A Quaint Treatise on "Flees, and the Art a Artyfichall Flee Making"
London: John B. Day. 1876. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. 4to. Original green cloth with illustrated gilt titles. All edges gilt. With two plates and 22 sunken mounts, 20 with fly components, 2 with completed flies. Bumping, some chipping, to spine ends and corners, rubbing. Hinges cracked. Some tanning and soiling to pages. Some wear to fly materials. Good. . Hunting & Fishing ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$3,750.00
Qualitative Modeling of Complex Systems
Harvard University Press. 1985. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Near Fine in dust jacket. . Mathematics ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00
A Quarter-Century of American Racing and Breeding 1916 through 1940 The Blood-Horse Silver Anniversary Edition: A Reprint
Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association. 1965. hardcover. 2. Hardcover with silver covers and green embossed lettering and decorations. 199 pages with b&w illustrations throughout. Light bumping to spine and corners, interior clean. VG. . Sports & Games ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Queen Moo's Talisman: The Fall of the Maya Empire
London: Keegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co.. 1902. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Mint green cloth hardcover with gilt titles and designs. B&w plates throughout. Interior clean and tight, very light bumping at spine ends, VG+. . South/Central America ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Queen of Sheba
Boston: James R. Osgood. 1877. hardcover. 3. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Reddish-brown cloth with gilt titles. First edition. Spine sloped, bumped. Some rubbing to extremities. Some light foxing and tanning to interiors. Overall, sound. Good only. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Queen's Twin and other Stories
Boston and New York: Houghton, Mifflin and Company; Riverside Press. 1899. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Green cloth with silver titles, silver stamped cover illustration. Some bumping, light soiling and rubbing to extremities. Owner inscription on front free paper. Light tanning to interiors. Else, clean. Good to Very Good. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00
The Quest for Consciousness: A Neurobiological Approach
Roberts and Company. 2004. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 4to. Yellow cloth in black dust jacket. Overall, clean and sound. Near Fine. ISBN 0974707708. . Science & Technology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Questioned Documents: A Study of Questioned Documents with an Outline of Methods by which the Facts May Be Discovered and Shown
Rochester, NY: The Lawyers' Co-operative Publishing Co.. 1910. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Original maroon cloth with gilt titles. Illustrated; with 5 plates in rear insert pocket. Spine sloped, bumping to spine ends and corners; some rubbing. Hinges cracked. Owner inscription on front endpaper, tanning to some pages. One or two markings in text margins. Overall, Good to Very Good. . Law ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Quiet Light: Fifteen Years of Photographs
Boston: Bulfinch Press. 1990. hardcover. 1. Folio. Hardcover in dust jacket. Inscribed on half-title page. ISBN 0821217755. Near fine. . Photography ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Quincy's Lexicon Physico-Medicum Improved: or, a Dictionary of the Terms Employed in Medicine
New York: T. and J. Swords. 1802. hardcover. .. Hardcover. 8vo. Contemporary calf with red spine label, gilt titles. Heavy chipping and rubbing to extremities. Institutional bookplate on inside front cover, stamp on endpaper. Creasing to some pages at corners, some foxing and offsetting to text pages. Fair to Poor. . Medicine ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
With photos (11)
