Titles starting with Q from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 75
QUADRO DO PAISAGISMO NO BRASIL
Brazil: Abyara. VG/--. (1999). ........ Paperback. 4to., 144 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
QUAINT CUSTOMS & MANNERS OF JAPAN VOL. III
Tokyo, Japan: Tokyo New Service, Ltd.. Good plus condition/G. (1953). Dec. 5, 1953. Cloth. 12mo., 233 pp., Spine, cover, endpapers and margin edges yellowed; dj frayed; hinges weak . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
QUAKE OF `89
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. VG/--. (1989). First Edition. Paperback. 4to., 114 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
QUAKER EXPERIENCES IN INTERNATIONAL CONCILIATION
New York, NY: Yale University Press. G/G. 1978. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 107 pp., DJ rubbed, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
QUANAH PARKER COMANCHE CHIEF
Gretna, LA: Pelican. Very good condition/--. 1991. 8vo., 136 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
QUAND J'ETAIS PETIT HISTOIRE D'UN ENFANT RACONTEE PAR UN HOMME ("When I was small, the history of a child told by a man")
Paris, France: E. Plon, Nourrit et Cie.. G/--. 1886. ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 325 pp, cover frayed and worn, minor foxing, pages yellowed some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00
QUANTITIES AND QUANTITY TAKING
London, UK: Whittaker & Company. G/--. ca 1900. 3rd Edition. Cloth. 12mo., 168 pp., edges rubbed, spine tip fraying, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
QUARTERBACKS HAVE ALL THE FUN The Good Life and Hard Times of Bart, Johnny, Joe, Francis and Other great Quarterbacks
Chicago, IL: Playboy Press Book. VG/VG. (1974). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 260 pp., toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
QUARTERBLACK Shattering the NFL Myth
Chicago, IL: Bonus Books, Inc. VG/VG. (1990). 2nd Printing. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 209 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
QUARTERLY PAPERS ON ENGINEERING. VOLUME ONE
London: John Weale. G+: modern binding, margins yellowing, foxing, soiled, cracked/. 1844. 4to., v. p. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$250.00
QUARTERLY JOURNAL OF THE PENNSYLVANIA HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION Vol. XIX, No. 4 October, 1952
State College, PA: Pennsylvania HIst. Assoc.. Good plus condition-covers soiled/--. 1952. 8vo., pp387-530,viii . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
QUARTERLY NOTES NO. XLVIII: Historical Cycles-The Eden Osborne Collection
Belfast, N. Ireland: Belfast Municipal Art Galler. G/--. 1924. Wraps. 12mo., 24 pp., yellowing, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
QUARTET VOICES FROM SOUTH AFRICA
New York, NY: Crown. Very good condition/--. (1963). First Edition. 8vo., 223 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
QUARTO-MILLENARY. The First 250 Publications and the First 25 Years 1929-1954 of the Limited Editions Club
New York, NY: Limited Editions Club. Fine Condition: box lightly scuffed/--. 1959. Limited Editio. 4to., xiv, 295 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$250.00
QUARTZ EYE A MYSTERY IN ULTRA VIOLET
New York, NY: A. L. Burt Company. Good plus condition/--. (1928). 8vo., 321 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
QUATTRO-CENTISTERIA (how Sandro Botticelli saw Simonetta in the spring)
Portland, ME: Thomas B. Mosher. Very good condition/--. 1908. 2nd. Edition. 16mo., 60 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
QUEBEC IN YOUR CAR
New York & Toronto: Rinehart & Company, Inc.. Very good/G. (1952). ........ Cloth. Illustrated with 72 photographs. Endpaper maps. . 12mo., xii, 302pp., Dj rubbed with some small stains . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
QUEECHY
New York, NY: George P. Putnam & Co.. FR/--. 1852. ........ Cloth. 2 Volumes . 8vo., 410, 5-396 pp., Torn top & bottom of spine and lower page edges, blunted corners, dried-out joints at spine, foxing throug . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
QUEEN BEE and other nature stories
London, UK: Thomas Nelson & Sons. Good plus condition-paper yellowed/--. 1908. 8vo., 126 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00
QUEEN CHRISTINA
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. VG/FR. (1969). First American. Cloth. 8vo., 405pp., Dj stained, yellowed and torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (1)

