Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

 
Q IS FOR QUARRY
Grafton, Sue
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 2002. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with gray cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Sue Grafton. A Marian Wood Book. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
Q IS FOR QUARRY
Grafton, Sue
New York: Putnams, 2000. First edition. hardcover. fine. Dust Jacket Only ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$9.20

 
QATAR ARCHAEOLOGICAL REPORT: Excavations 1973
De Cardi, Beatrice \(Ed.\)
Oxford: The Qatar National Museum By Oxford University Press, 1978. hardcover. Fine/fine. 4to. in gray buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. This report is the first in a series which the Government of the State of Qatar is publishing as a contribution to the over-all history of the region. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
QUAINT AND HISTORIC FORTS OF NORTH AMERICA
Hammond, John Martin
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1915. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover and decoration on front cover. Illustrated with 71 illustrations. Ex-lib with the only marks being pocket removal on FFE and a line blacked out on copyright page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$88.90

 
QUAKER SILENCE
Allen, Irene
New York: Villard Books, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with gray cloth spine in DJ. An Elizabeth Elliot Mystery. Murder at a Quaker meeting. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
A QUAKER SINGERS RECOLLECTIONS
Bispham, David
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1921. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Navy blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering. Illustrated. Very light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE QUALITY OF LIFE
Michener, James A
New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1970. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Gray bds. with gray leather spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
QUANTUM PHYSICS AND THE PHILOSOPHICAL TRADITION
Petersen, Aage
New York: Belfer Graduate School of science, Yeshiva University by the MIT Press, 1969. Second printing. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Blue cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
THE QUARK AND THE JAGUAR
Gell-Mann, Murray
New York: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1994. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Paper over bds. illustrated with a beautiful jaguar on front cover in acetate DJ with the illustration showing through the lettering on the DJ. Signed by Murray Gell-Mann on title page. Nobel Laureate. Authors personal stort of finding the connections between the basic laws of physics and the complexity and diversity of the natural world. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
THE QUASI-WAR
De Conde, Alexander
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1966. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Orange cloth over bds. with black label and gold lettering on spine, in DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Illustrated. DJ has very slight wear at extremities. The Politics and diplomacy of the undeclared war with France. 1797-1801. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. White bds. with white cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Anne Rice on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
THE QUEEN OF THE SOUTH
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 2002. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Translated from the Spanish by Andrew Hurley. Signed by Arturo Perez-Reverte on first blank page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE QUEEN OF THE SOUTH
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
New York: G. P. Putnams, 2002. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green bds. with brown cloth spine with gold lettering on spine and front cover in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
QUEEN OF SWORDS
Kotzwinkle, William
New York: G. P. Putnams, 1983. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed oin title page by William Kotzwinkle ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE QUEENS SILVER
Grimwade, A. G
London: The Connoisseur, 1953. First edition. hardcover. Very Good +/very good. 4to. in decorative bds. with black cloth spine with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. DJ has a couple of closed tears. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
A QUEER KIND OF DEATH
Baxt, George
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1966. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Green cloth over bds. with small decoration on front cover in DJ. Very light wear at extremities. An Inner Sanctum Mystery. George Baxts first mystery novel. Bibliomystery, a writer/friend is researching a book about the victim. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
QUEER THINGS ABOUT LONDON
Harper, Charles G
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, n.d. (circa 1920). hardcover. Near Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with black lettering on spine and front cover with black decoration on front cover. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
QUEST FOR THE NEW MORAL WORLD
Harrison, John F. C
New York: Charles Scribner, 1969. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Brown cloth over bds. in DJ. DJ has wear at extremities with a couple of closed tears. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE QUEST FOR ULYSSES
Stanford, W. B. and Luce, J. V
New York: Praeger, 1974. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 4to. in green cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ. Profusely illustrated with 17 color plates and 178 black -and-white illustrations. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
QUEST FOR THE FARADAWN
Ford, Richard
New York: Delcorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1982. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Green bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. Illustrated by Owain Bell ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (8)