Titles starting with Q from Argonaut Book Shop
Bookseller inventory : Argonaut Book Shop (titles starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : Argonaut Book Shop [X]
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
The Quanah Route: A History of the Quanah, Acme & Pacific Railway
College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas A & M Univ Pr, 1991 First edition. Quarto. xiv, [2], 215pp. Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs, maps, tables. Extensive chapter notes, bibliography; index. Dark gray cloth lettered in silver. A very fine copy with very fine pictorial dust jacket. Complete story of the QA&P, a short line that operated in four counties of northwestern Texas for the better part of the twentieth century. This in-depth historical analysis covers the Quanah Rout... more information
Offered by Argonaut Book Shop (California, United States)
$75.00
The Quest for Eternity : Chinese Ceramic Sculptures from the People's Republic of China
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1987 Quarto. Softcover. Profusely illustrated with beautiful full-color photographs. Stiff pictorial wrappers. 2 inch tear at spine to cover and first few pages. . ... more information
Offered by Argonaut Book Shop (California, United States)
$15.00
Quick and Easy Quilting
Great Neck, New York: Hearthside Press, 1972 First edition. Tall octavo. Illustrated with numerous black & white photos. White cloth. Some slight darkening to the outer cloth, and rubbing to spine-ends and corners. A good copy in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Argonaut Book Shop (California, United States)
$20.00
Quizzical Eye: The Photography of Rondal Partridge
San Francisco: California Historical Society Press, 2003 Softcover. Quarto. 141pp. Illustrated with nearly 100 photogrpahs. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Top corner curling, minor general shelfwear. A near fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Argonaut Book Shop (California, United States)
$20.00
Quoth the Maven
New York: Random House, 1993 First edition. Illustrations by Keith Bendis. Index. Half cloth brown binding with gilt lettering. Pictorial dust jacket. A very fine copy. A collection from the author's New York Times Magazine column, "On Language.". Illus. by Bendis, Keith. ... more information
Offered by Argonaut Book Shop (California, United States)
$15.00
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)

