Titles starting with Q from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 381
Q
London: William Heinemann. (2000). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Q
London: William Heinemann. 2003. Promotional flyer. Folded sheet with insert. Fine with small chip to insert. Publisher's promotional material for the publication of the novel. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Q. Horatii Flacci Opera Omnia
Lipsiae: M.G. Weidmanni. 1741. Later edition. 12mo. Text in Latin. Near contemporary full vellum, all edges stained red. Light soiling to the vellum, top quarter of the front free endpaper is clipped, else fine. Complete as issued, title in red and black, illustrated with an engraved frontispiece plate, and with nine binder's blank leaves bound in at the front and back. The leaves at the back with extensive near contemporary manuscript annotations in pen and pencil. A handsome copy. Scarce. First publis... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Q The Autobiography of Quincy Jones
New York: Doubleday. (2001). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Q is for Quarry: A Marian Wood Book
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2002). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$90.00
QB VII
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. 1970. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with very slight toning. Signed by the author. Story set at the London Law Courts, particularly Queen's Bench Courtroom VII. Scarce in this condition and signed. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
QED: A Play. Inspired by the Writings of Richard Feynman and Tuva or Bust! by Ralph Leighton
(New York): Applause Theatre and Cinema Books. (2002). First. First edition. Foreword by Alan Alda. Trade paperback. 54pp. About fine, but for some very light wear to the page edges. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
QST Devoted Entirely to Amateur Radio Volume XLVI Number 4 April 1962
West Hartford, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League. 1962. First. First edition. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. 168 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
QST Devoted Entirely to Amateur Radio Volume XLV Number 6, June, 1961
West Hartford, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League. 1961. First. First edition. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. 160 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
QST Devoted Entirely to Amateur Radio Volume XLVI Number 1, January, 1962
West Hartford, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League. 1962. First. First edition. Near fine with some ink writing on the front wrap, in pictorial wrappers. 166 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
QUALITY OF LIFE ASSESSMENTS IN CLINICAL TRIALS
New York: RAVEN PRESS. 1990. First. First edition. Fine without a dustwrapper as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
THE QUEEN-MOTHER AND ROSAMOND
London: JOHN CAMdEN HOTTON. 1868. Second edition. Very good minus with cracked front and back hinge, small chips to the top and bottom of the spine, and slight rubbing to the corners. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$23.00
The Qashqa'i of Iran
New Haven: Yale University Press. (1986). First. First edition. Octavo. 384pp. Yellow cloth boards. Illustrated from black and white photographs, maps. Slightly bowed boards else near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Qataban and Sheba: Exploring the Ancient Kingdoms on the Biblical Spice Routes of Arabia
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company. (1955). First. First edition. Illustrated with eighty-seven black and white photographs. Near fine in very good dustwrapper with minor nicks on the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Qua Quei or How the Buffalo Were Saved
Saint Ignatius, Montana: Mission Valley News. (1974). First. First edition. Stapled photographically illustrated wrappers. 40pp. Illustrated from photographs. A lovely, fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Quaderno Proibito: Romanzo di Alba de Cespedes
Italy: Grandi Narratori Italiani. 1952. First. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by author on the front free endpaper. Written in Italian. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Quadri-Color The Process Supreme
New York, New York: Quadri-Color Company. Circa 1920. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. 32pp. Promotional booklet "Issued in the interest of more profitable advertising". Beautiful color illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Quadrille: A Romantic Comedy in Three Acts
London: William Heinemann, Limited. (1952). First. First edition. Fine with previous owner's inscription on the front fly. Lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Quadrille: A Romantic Comedy in Three Acts
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company. 1955. Book club edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Very good with foxing to endpapers, corners lightly bumped in good only dustwrapper with a chip on spine head, tears on edges. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Quadrille: A Romantic Comedy in Three Acts
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company. 1955. First. First American edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Fine in lightly rubbed, but especially fine and fresh dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (284)With dust jacket (286)
Signed (41)
With photos (380)

