Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

 
The Quantity Theory of Insanity
SELF, Will
(NY): (Grove/Atlantic). (1995). Advance reading copy of the first American edition of his first book of prose, published here several years after the U.K. edition. Macabre and extravagant black humor. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Quanto Pesano I Fantasmi [The Things They Carried]
O'BRIEN, Tim
(Milan): Leonardo. (1990, 1991, 1992). Three Italian editions of his fifth book, a collection of related stories that was first published in 1990. Each is signed by the author. The first edition is fine in a near fine dust jacket; the second edition is fine in a very good dust jacket with dampstaining to the crown; the third edition is fine in a fine dust jacket. . hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$300.00

 
Quarantine
CRACE, Jim
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1998). The uncorrected proof copy of the first American edition of this novel, a rendering of Jesus' 40 days in the desert, along with a group of eccentric Bedouins. Shortlisted for the Booker Prize and winner of the Whitbread Award. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Quarantine
CRACE, Jim
Quarantine
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1998). The advance reading copy of the first American edition of his fifth novel, a rendering of Jesus' 40 days in the desert, along with a group of eccentric Bedouins. Fine in illustrated wrappers, in near fine card-stock slipcase. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Quarantine
CRACE, Jim
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1997. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Quarry's Contract
HUNTER, Robin
London: Macmillan. (1987). Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Queen and I
McINERNEY, Jay
(London): Bloomsbury. (1996). A Bloomsbury Quid -- a single short story published as a pocket-sized paperback original. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. Uncommon signed. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Queen of Desire
TOPEROFF, Sam
NY: HarperCollins. (1991). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Queen of Egypt
SCHAEFFER, Susan Fromberg
NY: E.P. Dutton. (1980). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Queen of Hearts
McCALL, Dan
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (1985). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Queen of Hearts
SHREVE, Susan Richards
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1986). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Queen of the Night
OATES, Joyce Carol
Queen of the Night
Northridge: Lord John. 1979. A single story, published as a limited edition. Of a total edition of 350 copies, this is one of 300 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in acetate jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Queen of the Night
OATES, Joyce Carol
Northridge: Lord John. 1979. A single story, published as a limited edition. Of a total edition of 350 copies, this is one of 300 numbered copies signed by the author. Small stain near heel of spine, otherwise fine. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$85.00

 
Queen of the Night
OATES, Joyce Carol
Northridge: Lord John. 1979. A single story, published as a limited edition. Of a total edition of 350 copies, this is one of 300 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine, without dustwrapper. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Queenie
CALISHER, Hortense
NY: Arbor House. 1971. A novel. Uncorrected proof copy. Fine in tall, padbound wrappers. A very scarce and fragile state of this title. Signed by the author. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00

 
The Queen's Gambit
TEVIS, Walter
NY: Random House. (1983). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Queen's Throat: Opera, Homosexuality and the Mystery of Desire
KOESTENBAUM, Wayne
NY: Poseidon. (1993). Review copy with publisher's materials laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Queer
BURROUGHS, William S
Queer
(NY): Viking. (1985). A review copy of this autobiographical novel, and a major statement on Burroughs' writing and its sources. Cloth very slightly edge-sunned; else fine in a fine dust jacket, with review slip laid in. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
A Queer Kind of Death
BAXT, George
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1966). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
A Queer Kind of Love
BAXT, George
NY: Otto Penzler. (1994). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (59)
Signed (18)
With photos (14)