Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

 
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
GUT
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
San Francisco: Bindweed Press. [1966]. "The Xmas Show" at Winterland, with Big Brother and the Holding Company and The Loving Impulse, on Friday and Saturday, December 16-17, 1966. 8-1/2" x 11". Created by Gut, the Hell's Angel poster artist who also managed Blue Cheer. Red, green, yellow and black on white. Art of Rock, #2.2 07, although AR identifies it incorrectly as 1967. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00

 
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
San Pablo. [1967]. 5.5" x 8.5". An appearance by Quicksilver with Ophelia's Death on January 10, 1967, at Maple Hall in San Pablo, California. Black on green. One small ink mark, minor scuffing; near fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$225.00

 
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
GRIFFIN, Rick
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
San Francisco: Family Dog. (1967). "Sutter's Mill." Four-color postcard (5" x 7") by Rick Griffin for a performance of Quicksilver with Country Joe and the Fish at the Avalon Ballroom, May 19-21, 1967. Corresponds to Art of Rock #FD62. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
GRIFFIN, Rick
QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE
San Francisco: Family Dog. (1967). "Independance." Rick Griffin-designed postcard, 5" x 7", for a July 4, 1967 concert at the Avalon Ballroom, with Quicksilver, Siegal Schwall and The Phoenix. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
The Quantity Theory of Insanity
SELF, Will
(NY): (Grove/Atlantic). (1995). Advance reading copy of the first American edition of his first book of prose, published here several years after the U.K. edition. Macabre and extravagant black humor. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Quantity Theory of Insanity
SELF, Will
(London): Bloomsbury. (1991). Published as a paperback original. Age toning to page edges; else fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
The Quantity Theory of Insanity
SELF, Will
(London): Bloomsbury. (1993). The Bloomsbury Classics edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00

 
Quanto Pesano I Fantasmi [The Things They Carried]
O'BRIEN, Tim
(Milan): Leonardo. (1990, 1991, 1992). Three Italian editions of his fifth book, a collection of related stories that was first published in 1990. Each is signed by the author. The first edition is fine in a near fine dust jacket; the second edition is fine in a very good dust jacket with dampstaining to the crown; the third edition is fine in a fine dust jacket. . Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$300.00

 
Quarantine
CRACE, Jim
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1997. The uncorrected proof copy of the first American edition of this novel, a rendering of Jesus' 40 days in the desert, along with a group of eccentric Bedouins. Shortlisted for the Booker Prize and winner of the Whitbread Award. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Quarantine
CRACE, Jim
Quarantine
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1997. The advance reading copy of the first American edition of his fifth novel, a rendering of Jesus' 40 days in the desert, along with a group of eccentric Bedouins. Fine in illustrated wrappers, in near fine card-stock slipcase. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Quarantine
CRACE, Jim
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1997. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Quarry's Contract
HUNTER, Robin
London: Macmillan. (1987). Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Queen and I
McINERNEY, Jay
(London): Bloomsbury. (1996). A Bloomsbury Quid -- a single short story published as a pocket-sized paperback original. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. Uncommon signed. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00

 
Queen of the Night
OATES, Joyce Carol
Queen of the Night
Northridge: Lord John. 1979. A single story, published as a limited edition. Of a total edition of 350 copies, this is one of 300 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in acetate jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Queen of Hearts
McCALL, Dan
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (1985). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Queen of Egypt
SCHAEFFER, Susan Fromberg
NY: E.P. Dutton. (1980). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Queen of Hearts
SHREVE, Susan Richards
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1986). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Queen of Desire
TOPEROFF, Sam
NY: HarperCollins. (1991). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Queenie
CALISHER, Hortense
NY: Arbor House. 1971. The uncorrected proof copy of this novel. Fine in tall, padbound wrappers. A very scarce and fragile state of this title. Signed by the author. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00

 
Queenie
MUNRO, Alice
(London): Profile Books. (1999). The first separate appearance of this story. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (67)
Signed (12)
With photos (16)