Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with Q from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.

Bookseller inventory : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]

Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

 
Quadrum 4
Art Magazine
Fourth issue of this Revue Internationale D'Art Moderne. 197 pp plus ads at rear. Text in French, English and Italian. About very good condition in thick bound wrappers. Cover artwork by Jean Dubuffet. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
The Quantum Theory of Fields Volume One
Weinberg, Steven
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine first edition in oversized leatherette binding. Near fine unclipped dustwrapper with minor wrinkle to top of front panel. 607 pp. Quantum electrodynamics. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
Quark I Translations From The Spanish
Corman, Cid and Eshleman, Clayton
Reno: Clayton Eshleman, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First issue of this short lived poetry magazine. This issue features poems of Cesar Vallejo translated by Corman and Eshleman. Very good condition in stapled decorated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Quark II He Dreamed
Morris, Richard
Reno: Camels Coming, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Issue number two of Quark. This issue features 7 poems by Richard Morris. Very good condition in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Quark III A Generation of Heights: Hoofs With Paths Ingrown
Inman, Will
Reno: Camels Coming, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Issue number three of Quark poetry magazine. This issue devoted to the poems of Will Inman. Very good condition in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Quarry Number Three
Bukowski, Charles, Oates, Joyce Carol, Blazek, Douglas, et al
Santa Cruz: Quarry, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Third issue of this poetry magazine edited by John Kucich, David Myers and Paul Skenazy. Near fine in oblong bound wrappers. Contributions by Bukowski, Blazek, Greg Kuzma, Joyce Carol Oates, Stephen Dixon and many others. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
A Quarter of a Century With The Bamboo Club plus Supplement To A Quarter of a Century with The Bamboo Club (Two Related Items)
Clark, Ralph H. and Robert W. Chatfield
Derby: Privately Printed, 1943. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First editions. One of 100 copies printed. 266 pp. Illustrated with photographs and drawings. Clean very good copy with quarter cloth binding over pale blue boards. Comes with a 14 pp stapled booklet entitled The Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Annual Meeting 1944 of the Bamboo Club. Booklet in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$135.00

 
The Quarterly of the Texas State Historical Association Volume XII Number 1
Garrison, George P., Editor
July 1908 issue of this Texas publication. A clean fine copy. Several pages still uncut. Includes articles on the early Texas baptist Church, Recollections of S. F. Sparks and other articles. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Quasiconformal Teichmuller Theory
Gardiner, Frederick P. And Nikola Lakic
No Place: American Mathematical Society, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No. First edition. Near fine hardbound book. 370 pp. Volume 76 of the publisher's Mathematical Surveys and Monographs series. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Quatorzains One with Quatorzains Two (Two Volumes)
Knott, Bill
Boston: Privately Printed, 2005. First edition. Paperback. Fine. Two separate staplebound volumes of poems by Knott sold here together. Fine condition for both books. No indication of how many copies were printed. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
The Queen of Crow Castle
Adam, Helen
San Francisco: White Rabbit Press, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. First edition of this slender poetry book with illustrations by Jess. Near fine condition. This copy lovingly INSCRIBED by Adam to her friend Ida Hodes. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$350.00

 
The Quest 30/6
Banks, Russell, Simic, Charles, Matthews, William et al
New York: Thomas T. Beeler and David G. Hartwell, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Small press poetry magazine edited by Russell Banks. Published as Poetry Pamphlet Number Two. Works by Banks, Simic, Matthews, Peter Wild and Robert Morgan. Very good condition in wrappers with crease to front cover and some ink notations at head of a few poems. Quite scarce. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
The Quest Poetry Pamphlet Number One
Ammons, A. R., Wild, Peter, Cooperman, Stanley et al
Special poetry pamphlet issued as a supplement to Volume III Number One of The Quest. Edited by Thomas T. Beeler and David G. Hartwell. A very good copy in stapled card wrappers. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Questions About Angels: Poems
Collins, Billy
New York: William Morrow, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition of this early collection of poems by the former U.S. poet laureate. Selected by Edward Hirsch for the National Poetry Series. Collin's fourth book and his first by a renowned trade publisher. True first edition not to be confused with the 1999 reprint. A fine copy in near fine unclipped dustwrapper with a hint of sunning to spine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$750.00

 
The Quiller Memorandum (Edgar Award Winner)
Espionage - Hall, Adam
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1965. First edition. Cloth. Fine/near fine. First edition of the first book in the author's Quiller series of espionage novels. A lovely fine clothbound copy in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Winner of the Edgar Award. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Quintets
Sequin, Iliassa
Stockbridge: Garlic Press, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Fine, unread first edition in decorated stapled wrappers. One of 26 SIGNED copies. Published as Utility Chapbook #2. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
Quixote Volume 1 Number 7
Egnal, Marc; Ingham, John; Dunlap, Mary et al
Madison: University of Wisconsin, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. May 1966 issue of this literary journal published by the students and faculty at the University of Wisconsin. This issue devoted to contest winners. A near fine copy in decorated stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Quixote Eight / Nine
Clark, Tom, Piercy, Marge, Locklin, Gerald et al
Sharp near fine copy of this literary magazine edited by Ed Ochester. n.d. Contributions by Clark, Erica Jong, Bob Watt and others. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Quoof (Inscribed)
Muldoon, Paul
First American edition of the poet's fourth collection. Hint of sunning to spine else a fine copy in illustrated wrappers. This copy nicely INSCRIBED by the poet and dated in 1984. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (3)