Titles starting with R from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1227
R. B. Kitaj - Los Angeles Pictures
Venice, CA: LA Louver. 2003. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 2003. Softcover. 4to. 82pp. Illus. Near Fine. Very light wear to wraps. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
R. Baerwind - Eine Kunstmappe Mit 18 Werken Der Jahre 1929 Bis 1977
Mannheim: Sudwestdeutsche Verlagsanstalt. 1977. First Edition. Unbound. Fine. Elephant Folio. 18 lithos (17 color, 1 black & white) in stiff brown wraps/folder. Very light shelfwear to wraps. Signed by Rudi Baerwind on title page. Beautiful and Rare! Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
R. Caldecott's Second Collection of Pictures and Songs
LondonFrederick Warne and Co.. Very Good. Pictorial library buckrum, illustrated, clean unmarked text, ex- library copy with usual marks (pocket, stamps, etc.), still a very good copy, slight rubbing/soil to covers, slight wear to spine-ends. Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
R. Crumb Sketchbook: Volumes 1-4 in slipcase + Signed Lithograph + Vol. 5
Seattle: Fantagraphics Books. 1992. Paperback. Fine. Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 of the R. Crumb Sketchbook in a fine slipcase, with a signed, illustrated lithograph by R. Crumb. First 4 volumes are fine and softback; vol. 5 is also softcover, but shows light spine wear. Maroon slipcase with gilt, fine also. Lithograph is fine and comes in a mylar wrap, features an R. Crumb drawing of a little girl, Crumb's signature and the following "This plate has been specially designed to accompany the R. Crumb S... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$400.00
R. Crumb's Best Buy Comics
San FranciscoSan Francisco: Apex, 1979. Near Fine. First printing. Wraps, clean unmarked text, near fine, slightest rubbing to covers. Binding is Wraps. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
R.R. Bowker: Militant Lliberal
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. 1952. Hardcover. Near Fine. Published in 1952. Near fine hard back book with a very good dust jacket. All pages clean, unmarked and crisp. Clean boards with minor bumping. DJ shows bumping, rubbing and minor tear to spine head. Tight spine. 395 pp. Strong copy. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
R.S. Thomas Poet of the Hidden God Meaning and Mediation in the Poetry of R.S. Thomas
Allison Park, PA: Pickwick Pubns. 1986. Paperback. Near Fine. 1986, Paperback. 186 pp. Near Fine copy: slight soiling to covers and half- title page. Otherwise, a Fine, clean copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
"R" You Listening?
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1931.. First edition. Fine ocpy in lightly used dust jacket, inscribed extremely fondly by the author on the flyleaf in Feb. 1931. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
RADICALCHIP
Chapter, Ffotogallery, Oriel. 1991. Paperback. Fine. 1991, printing of 1000 copies. Paper wrap 4to, approx. 50pp. Color plates of contemporary Japanese artists from the Japan Festival UK 1991. Fine, text is clean and unmarked. 4to. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
RAND and the Information Evolution: a History in essays and Vignettes
Rand Corporation. 2008. Paperback. Fine. 201 pp. Softcover. Fine copy; all contents as new. Clean, bright and unmarked contents. Tight copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
THE REFORMATION. A COMEDY [The Augustan Reprint Society Publication Number 237-238, 1986]
Los Angeles: University of California. 1986. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. Fine Condition Softcover: Slightest wear & soil to cover. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Pages: Not sequentially paginated, ca. 80 pages. . 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
THE REFORMED LIBRARIE-KEEPER (1650) [The Augustan Reprint Society Publication Numbers 220, 1983]
Los Angeles: University of California. 1983. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. Fine Condition Softcover: Slightest wear & soil to cover. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Pages: Not sequentially paginated, ca. 45 pages 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.00
The RHS Encyclopedia of House Plants Including Greenhouse Plants
Topsfield, MA: Salem House. 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine. Quarto, cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 492 pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, near fine copy in near fine dust jacket, owner's signature to front flyleaf in pencil, dust jacket price-clipped. Quarto. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$13.00
RIMS Symposium on Software Science and Engineering II: Proceedings of the Symposia 1983 and 1984
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg. 1986. Paperback. Near Fine. 323 pp. Softcover. Near Fine copy: wraps show slight waving and edgewear; wraps and page edges show faint soil. Insides clean; text is unmarked. Pages have tanned. LNCS 220. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
THE ROMAN EMPIRE: ARCHITECTURE OF THE WORLD
GermanyGermany: Taschen. Near Fine. in No Jacket dj. Soft Bound. Fine. First Edition. 192pp. many b/w plates and illus.ISBN: 3822893056 unopened, nearly "as new" condition. Binding is Trade Paperback. 8.25 x 8.25" FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
Rabbi Aisel Harif; His Life and His Sayings; A Family Memoir
Jerusalem 1991.. Large 8vo, leatherette, 217 pp. Fine. Author's inscription and signature to front flyleaf. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
A Rabbi Teaches; A Collection of Addresses and Sermons
NYNY: Bloch Publishing, 1939. Near Fine. in Very Good dj. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, 171 pp., clean unmarked text, near fine copy in very good+ dust jacket, slight rubbing/soil to dust jacket, small closed tears. Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
A Rabbi Teaches; A Collection of Addresses and Sermons
NYBloch Publishing. Near Fine. in Very Good dj. Cloth hardbound with dust jacket, 171 pp., clean unmarked copy, near fine copy with very good+ dust jacket, slight rubbing/soil to dust jacket, 3 stray crayon lines, a few tears/creases to tips and edges of dust jacket, slight soil to endpapers of book itself. Signed and inscribed by Hailperin (a Pittsburgh Rabbi). Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Rabbit at Rest
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1990. First edition. Paperback. Fine. Signed, advance reader's copy. 512 pp. Softcover, white wraps. Fine copy in a Near Fine slipcase. A bright, clean, tight copy; unmarked text. Green cardboard slipcase shows light rubbing at corners. A signed, reader's copy by the late author. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
The Rabbits of California
San FranciscoCalifornia Academy of Sciences. Very Good. Wraps, 207 pp. + plates, clean unmarked text, very good copy with slight soil to covers, stamps and ink-writing to front wrap. Binding is Wraps. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (884)Fine or New (184)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (484)
$25-50 (296)
$50-100 (158)
$100-250 (73)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (838)Paperback (365)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (311)With dust jacket (867)
Signed (110)

