Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with R from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2291
Sort by:

 
R.B. Kitaj: Little Pictures. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition publication)
Kitaj, R.B
NY:: Marlborough Gallery,. 2008.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Size: 9.5"x11.75", 87pp., illustrated in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
R.B. Kitaj: Recent Pictures. [Subtitle]: (exhibition publication)
NY:: Marlborough Gallery Inc.,. 1995.. Paperback. Small library stamp on table of contents page, else clean, very good,. unused condition. Size: 9.75"x11.5", 50 illustrations with some in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
Dooley, Virginia
Santa Fe, New Mexico:: Clear Light Publishers,. 1994.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight / bright and crisp dust jacket. Presentation copy signed by R.C. Gorman. Size: 9"x11.25", 129pp., illustrated in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
R. Crumb, Checklist of Work and Criticism: With a Biographical Supplement and a Full Set of Indexes
Fiene, Donald M
Boatner Norton Press,. 1981.. Paperback. Very good, clean and sound condition. Size: 7"x10", 170pp. a few colour illustrations ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The R. Crumb Handbook
Crumb, R. and Peter Poplaski
M Q Publications,. 2005.. Hardcover. Would be brand new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked. date / bright and crisp dust jacket. NO CD. 437pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The R. Crumb Coffee Table Art Book
Crumb, R
Boston:: Little, Brown and Company, a Kitchen Sink Press book,. 1997.. First edition. Hardcover. Near new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked date on. title page / just slightly ruffled but still bright and crisp dust. jacket. Size: 11.25"x13.5", 250pp., illus ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
R.L.S.: Stevenson's Letters to Charles Baxter. Edited by DeLancey Ferguson and Marshall Waingrow
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Yale University Press,. 1956.. Hardcover. 385pp. Light shelfwear, else very good / chipped & lightly soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
R. Tait McKenzie: The Sculptor of Athletes
Kozar, Andrew J
University of Tennessee Press,. 1975.. Hardcover. Very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight /. very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket. 118pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
R.W. Emersons Naturauffassung und ihre philosophischen Ursprunge: Eine Interpretation des Emersonschen Denkens aus dem Blickwinkel des deutschen Idealismus. [Subtitle]: (Mannheimer beitrage zur sprach- und literaturwissenschaft Band 12)
Krusche, Thomas
Gunter Narr Verlag Tubingen,. 1987.. Paperback. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information with small amount of neat. ink markings, else very good sound condition. From the library of Prof. Richard J. Schoeck. 380pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
REED in Review: Essays in Celebration of the First Twenty-Five Years. [Subtitle]: (Studies in Early English Drama 8.)
Douglas, Audrey nd Sally-Beth MacLean (eds)
The University of Toronto Press,. 2006.. Hardcover. 271pp. Fine / near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$44.00

 
RFD: The Changing Face of Rural America
Fuller, Wayne E
Indiana Univ Press,. 1964.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust. jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
RTP 2001: Ninth International Conference on Advanced Thermal Processing of Semiconductors
DeWitt, D.P. et al. (eds)
Anchorage:. 2001.. Paperback. Near fine condition. [8.5" x 11"]. 326pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Rabbinic Political Theory: Religion and Politics in the Mishnah. [Subtitle]: (Chicago Studies in the History of Judaism.)
Neusner, Jacob
The University of Chicago Press,. 1991.. Hardcover. 262pp. Fine without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Rabbinic Literature: An Essential Guide
Neusner, Jacob
Nashville:: Abingdon Press,. 2005.. Paperback. Fine with a few ruffled pages, clean, tight and bright condition. 164pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Rabelais: Renaissance Masters, Vol. 1. [Subtitle]: (Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies Vol. 130)
Heath, Michael J
Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies,. 1996.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight without dust jacket. 130pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Rabelais et le Mariage: Religion, Morale et Philosophie du Rire. [Subtitle]: Traduit de l'anglais par Ann Bridge. (Travaux d'Humanisme et Renaissance No CCLXVII, Etudes Rabelaisiennes Vol. XXVIII)
Screech, M.A
Geneve:: Librairie Droz,. 1992.. Hardcover. Fine, clean, tight and bright condition. From the library of Prof. Richard J. Schoeck with a presentation to him from the author. 195pp. Text in French ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
Rabelaisian Dialectic and the Platonic-Hermetic Tradition
Masters, G. Mallary
State University Of New York Press,. 1969.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / price. clipped, slightly soiled dust jacket. 152pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Rabelais Revisited
Zegura, Elizabeth Chesney and Marcel Tetel
NY:: Twayne Publishers,. 1993.. Hardcover. Lower corners just barely bumped, else near new, clean, tight and. bright condition / bright & crisp dust jacket. 187pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2291
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1594)
Fine or New (606)
New (224)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1513)
Paperback (767)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (1394)
Signed (15)