Titles starting with R from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 902
R.L.S. in the South Seas: An Intimate Photographic Record
Edinburgh: Mainstream , (1986).. First edition.. 192 pp. Very near fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
R is for Ricochet
NY: Putnam’s , (2004).. First edition.. 352 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Grafton. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The R101
Knotting: Sceptre Press, (1980).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by Gurney. A single long poem. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The R101
Knotting: Sceptre Press, (1980).. First edition.. [8 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. A single poem. One of 100 (of 150) numbered copies on laid paper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
RABBI BEN EZRA: With Supplementary Illustrative Quotations And Introduction by William Adams Slade
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1902.. First edition thus. Small 8vo. Red cloth with gilt stamping on the front cover and spine. Near fine, the cloth is bright; there is a tiny embossed ownership stamp on the ffep. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
RACHEL'S SONG: Translated by W. Nick Hill
Willimantic: Curbstone Press, 1991.. First U.S. edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. 125 pp. A review copy with the publisher's review letter laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
RAGAS
San Francisco: Discovery Books, 1959.. First edition of his second book, and first separately published book. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 1/1500 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
RAGING JOYS, SUBLIME VIOLATIONS
Cherry Valley: Cherry Valley Editions, 1981.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Signed by Brossard. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00
RANGER CXXII & CXXVIII
Rhinebeck: Station Hill, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Marbled wrappers with lable pasted on. 1/505 numbered copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
THE RATS: And Other Poems
London: W.H. Allen, 1960.. First edition of his first collection of poetry and fourth book overall. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
RAW HONEY
Cambridge: Alice James Books, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 65 pp. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
RAWN BY STONES, BY EARTH, BY THINGS THAT HAVE BEEN IN FIRE
NY: Atheneum, 1984.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 52 pp. A review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
RE Search #4/5
San Francisco: RE/Search, (2007).. Second expanded edition.. 106 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated boards; no dust jacket, as issued. Contains new text and photographs not in the original edition. Focus on William S. Burroughs, Throbbing Gristle, and Brion Gysin. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
READING THE SPIRIT
NY: Oxford University Press, 1937.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 79 pp. Pages unopened. Very good in a very good jacket with toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$95.00
READING THE SPIRIT
NY: Oxford University Press, 1937.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 79 pp. Poet, Lysander Kemp's copy with his ownership signature on the first blank page. Very good there is a small bookstore sticker in the front pastedown, in a very good j acket with toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00
RECOVERY: A Novel
London: Faber & Faber, 1973.. First British edition. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a very good, bright jacket with wear at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
RED CATS
San Francisco: City Lights Books, 1962.. Third printing. 16mo. Wrappers. Pocket Poets Series Number Sixteen. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
RE-EXAMINATION OF FREEDOM: Intaglio by James L. Ochs
West Branch: The Toothpaste Press, 1981.. First edition. Oblong 8vo. Beautifully illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/350 copies signed by Krauss and Ochs. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
REFRACTIONS
Sunnyvale: Impact, 1978.. First edition. Small 8vo. Stapled wrappers. Inscribed by Shuttleworth to poet Todd Moore. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
REFUGEES FROM NOWHERE
San Francisco: Twowindows Press, 1986.. First edition. Oblong 12mo. Swen wrappers. 1/500 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (153)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (811)With dust jacket (510)
Signed (136)

