Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with R from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 251
Sort by:

 
RCA Review - Special Issue Optical Storage and Display Volume 33 No. 1
RCA Laboratories
Princeton, New Jersey: RCA Research and Engineering, 1972 A crisp clean copy, noting some shelf lean. An interesting collection of articles - everything from Holographic recording to Magneto-optic memories.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$27.00

 
RCA Review December 1971 Volume 32 No. 4
RCA Laboratories
Princeton, New Jersey: RCA Research and Engineering, 1971 A crisp clean copy, noting some shelf lean. An interesting collection of articles - everything from field-effect transistors to optical pattern recognition to transit-time-spread-limited time resolution of image tubesin streak operation.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$27.00

 
The Racah-wigner Algebra in Quantum Theory
Biedenharn, L.C.;Louck, James D
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1984 lxxxvii,[2],534 pages. Publisher's cloth. Reissued by Cambridge University Press, with their sticker on copyright page and rear panel. Volume 9 in the Encyclopedia of Mathematics and Its Applications. A great working copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
Race of the Golden Apples
Martin, Claire; Dillon, Leo
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1991 A crisp clean copy noting black mark on bottom page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
Racial Aspects of Romania's Case
Clark, Charles Upson
1941 50 pages. Tissue thin dj worn and lightly chipped at the edges. "Inasmuch as the Award of Vienna was ncessarily an expedient, I have thought it useful to give here a comprehensive abstract of Romania's racial figures together with historical outlines of her border regions, in the conviction that no lasting solution of European unrest could afford to disregard or minimize the racial realities of teh continent's perennial danger zones. C.U.C. North Hatley P.Q. October 20, 1941" (from ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Radar Range and Probability of Detection
Dusina, E. [ Sanders Associates ]
Nashua, NH: Sanders Associates, 1959 This is an unusual survival. A memorandum from E. Dusina to T. Woodruff in November 1959 bound into the front indicates that this is the result of an attempt to create a standard cookbook related to radar performance for the use of engineers. It details what work remains to be done, and where they are at. There is also a paper by Bussgang appended and a correction sheet laid in indicating an error related to the pulse Doppler section. An odd survivor of interest to t... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Radiation from Charged Particles in Solids (Translation Ser.)
Kumakhov, M. A.; Komarov, F. F.; Welikhov, E. P. (editor); ; Kurizki, G. (translator)
College Park, MD, U.S.A.: American Institute of Physics, 1989 A new, unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$57.00

 
Radiation Research: A Twentieth-Century Perspective - Volume II [ 2 Two ] - Congress Proceedings
Dewey, William C. (editor) with Martha Edington, R. J. Michael Fry, Eric J. Hall and Gordon F. Whitmore
San Diego, New York, Boston, London, ...: Academic Press, 1992 Volume 2 ONLY. A crisp clean copy noting a bit of rubbing to the covers. Clean internally, sound binding. The proceedings of the 9th international congress of radiation research, held in Toronto, Canada in July 1991. Vol 2 contains the full texts of the Congress Lectures and symposium papers. Title: Radiation Research: A Twentieth-Century Perspective - Volume II [ 2 Two ] - Congress Proceedings Authors: Dewey, William C. (editor) with... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Radiative Transfer in Nontransparent Dispersed Media
Reiss, Harald
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1988 An exlibrary copy with spine label, rear pocket, and internally call numbers. Sound binding, a great working/reference copy. Properly deaccessioned.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Radical Periodicals in America 1890-1950. With a genealogical chart and a concise lexicon of the parties and groups which issued Them
GOLDWATER, WALTER
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1966 8vo., pp. 51; red cloth gilt; ex-library sticker to upper board; library markings to top edge, front pastedown, copyright page, bar code sticker and library card pocket to rear pastedown; else very good. Second edition.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Radio Telephony
Goldsmith, Alfred N
New York: The Wireless Press, 1918 242 pages plus index. Corners bumped, occasional foxing (mostly first few and last few pages). Many black and white photographs of apparatus used at the time, with technical descriptions of workings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Radiochemical Catalog 14 Calatomic 1969 Edition
Calatomic
Los Angeles, CA: Calatomic/Calbiochem, 1969 An early catalogue of radio-isotope labelled compounds. Minor wear to wrappers, minor foxing internally.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Radioimmunoassay and Related Techniques: Methodology and Clinical Applications
Thorell, Jan I. And Steven M. Larson
Saint Louis: C.V. Mosby Company, 1978 A sound working copy, bright and clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
Radioisotope Renography : A Kidney function Test Performed with Radioisotope Labeled Agents
Winter, Chester C
Baltimore: Williams and Wilkins Company, 1963 Gently faded at spine. Lightly worn at corners. Previous owner's mark inside front cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Radioisotope Measurement in Nuclear Medicine
Low, Frank H
N.p.: Picker X-Ray Corporation, 1960 66pp. Glossy pages bristling with graphs, charts, and tables. Previous owner's mark inside front cover. Original green paper boards.. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Radioisotopes in Haematology : Clinics in Haematology, Vol 6 Number 3 October 1977
Lewis, S.M. (Editor)
London, Philadelphia, Toronto: W. B. Saunders Company, 1977 Previous owners name on front wrapper. Title: Radioisotopes in Haematology: Clinics in Haematology, Vol 6 Number 3 October 1977. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Radionuclide Studies of the Genitourinary System
Freeman, Leonard M. And M. Donald Blaufox
New York, San Francisco, and London: Grune & Stratton, 1975 Previous owners name on front flyleaf. Nice clean copy with sound binding and light soiling to boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
Radionuclide Studies of the Gastrointestinal System (Nuclear Medicine)
Freeman, Leonard M. And M. Donald Blaufox
New York: Grune & Stratton, 1973 Previous owners name on front flyleaf. Nice clean copy with sound binding and light soiling to boards. Bumped upper corners. Part of the seminars in nuclear medicine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Radiophysical Methods of Research in the Arctic Ocean and Antarctica (Transactions (Trudy), No. 284)
Bogorodskii, V. V. (editor)
Isreal Program for Scientific Translations, 1970 Original grey paper wraps. 212 pages. Clean internally, a sound reading copy. Minor creasing to the spine.. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$36.00

 
Raetoromanische Grammatik
Gartner, Th
Heilbronn: Gebr. Henninger, 1883 206 pages. 3/4 leather binding in the period. Front and rear endpapers have become separated. A few tears to page edges. Light browning to pages, though not brittle. Leather rubbed at the high points. A good working copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 251
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (203)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (136)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (12)