Titles starting with R from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1104
R. CALDECOTT PICTURE BOOK (NO. 2)
London, UK: Frederick Warne and Company. Very good condition/--. Circa 1915. 8vo., v. p. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00
R. CALDECOTT'S PICTURE BOOK No. 4 containing come lasses and lads, the fox jumps over the parson's gate, an elegy on the
London, UK: Frederick Warne & Co.. Good plus condition-cover soiled/--. No date stated. 12mo., 89 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
R. CALDECOTT'S PICTURE BOOK (No. 1) containing the diverting history of Jack Gilpin, the house that Jack built, an elegy on
London, UK: Frederick Warne and Co.. FR/--. ........ ........ Cloth. 8vo., v. p., some foxing, cover frayed and worn, soiled a bit, cracked hinges, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$85.00
R DOCUMENT
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine Condition/--. (1976). First Printing. 8vo., 383 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
R.F.D. COLLECTION
Elyria, OH: John F. Polacsek. Very good condition/--. (1977). 4to., 76 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
R. F. K. The Man Who Would Be President
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. VG/G. (c1967). 1st Impression. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 381 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
RAB AND HIS FRIENDS
Springfield, MA: McLoughlin Brothers. Good plus condition-DJ stained/ragged at edges, paper yellowed/-. ........ 8vo., 140 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
RABBIT WHO HAD FOUR LUCKY FEET
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Good condition: binding loose; tape repair at rear./--. (1942). 4to., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
RABBIT'S NEST
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. G/G. 1940. First Printing. Boards. 24mo., 43 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, shelfwear, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
RABBIT'S NEST
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. G/G. 1940. First Printing. Boards. 24mo., 43 pp., Dj rubbed, edges frayed, torn, yellowed, shelfwear, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
RABBLE OF REBELS. A Rinehart Suspense Novel
New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Very good condition/--. (1972). 1st US Edition. 8vo., 187pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
RABBLE'S CURSE
New York: New American Library. Very good condition/--. 1980. First Printing. 8vo., pp. 251 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
RABINDRANATH TAGORE A BIOGRAPHICAL STUDY
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Good condition/--. 1915. 12mo., 168 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
RACCOLTA AMICI DI MANZU
Roma, Italy: Ardea. VG/G. (1972). 2nd Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 73pp., Dj tear, yellowed; some light foxing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
RACE
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Co.. Good plus condition-Signed-Spine darkened/stained/--. 1924. First Edition. 8vo., 398 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$17.50
RACE
London, UK: Martin Secker. Good condition-DJ stained & taped, cover water damaged/--. (1924). 8vo., 319 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
RACE DIFFERENCES
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. G/--. (1935). 2nd. Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 367 pp., Tips frayed, spine lightly faded; ownership on titlepage, weak hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$6.50
RACE DIFFERENCES
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Good plus condition/--. (1935). 2nd. Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 367 pp., Ownership in ink . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$6.50
RACE REGENERATION THE MYSTERY OF SEX A Course of Instruction on the Right Use of Sex
Quakertown, PA: Humanitarian Society. G/--. (1921). 2nd Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 238 pp., Spine bumped, cover spotted; cracked with heavy pencil markings . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
RACE TO WIN
New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. VG/G. (1980). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 270 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$17.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (329)Fine or New (25)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (519)Paperback (128)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (218)With dust jacket (291)
Signed (16)

