Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with R from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

 
THE RA EXPEDITIONS
Heyerdahl, Thor
Garden City: Doubleday and Company, 1971. First American edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Green buckram over bds, with gold lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Translated by Patricia Crampton. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. Story of two voyages across the Atlantic in a boat made of papyrus reeds. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
RABBIT BOSS
Sanchez, Thomas
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/very good. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Map drawn endpapers. Signed by Thomas Sanchez on half-title. Authors first book. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$72.20

 
RABBIT IS RICH
Updike, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Yellow cloth over bds. in DJ. Very light wear at DJ lower edge. Pulitzer Prze winning novel. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
RABBIT REDUX
Updike, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
THE RACES OF BRITAIN
Beddoe, John
Bristol: J. W. Arrowsmith, 1885. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Original brown cloth over bds. ith gold lettering on spine and front cover with black ruling on front cover. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$88.90

 
RADIO FREE ALBEMUTH
Dick, Philip K
New York: Arbor House, 1985. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. In DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE RAGGED ASTRONAUTS
Shaw, Bob
New York: Baen Books, 1986. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. In DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
RAGTIME
Doctorow, E. L
New York: Random House, 1974. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Brown bds. over cloth in DJ. Book into film. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$72.20

 
RAILROADS OF NEW YORK
Pierce, Harry H
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1953. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Gray cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. DH has a chip and is worn at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
RAILROAD TRANSPORTATION
Hadley, Arthur T
New York: G. P. Putnam Sons, 1886. hardcover. Very Good. Brown cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and black lettering and decoration on front cover. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE RAINBOW CADENZA - A Novel in Logosata Form
Schulman, J. Neil
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Neil Schulman on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
THE RAJAH OF DAH
Fenn, George Manville
Edinburgh: W and R Chambers, Ltd., n.d. (circa 1900, gift inscripti. hardcover. Near Fine. Blue pictorial cloth over bds.with gilt lettering on spine and front cover with gilt embellishments. Exceptionally bright, tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$72.20

 
RAJAN
Lukeman, Tim
Garden City: Doubleday, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Burgundy cloth over bds. in DJ. Review copy with review slip laid in. A beautiful Oriental Fantasy ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
RAMBLES IN NORMANDY
Miltoun, Francis
Boston: L. C. Page and Company, 1906. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Gray cloth over bds. with elaborate lettering and decoration on spine and front cover with illustrative endpapers. Illustrated by Blanche McManus. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
RAMBLES ON THE RIVIERA
Miltoun, Francis and Blanche McManus
Boston: L. C. Page and Company, 1906. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Gray cloth over bds, with elaborate lettering and decoration on spine and front cover. Illustrated by Blanche McManus. Very minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE RANCHO SAN PEDRO
Gillingham, Robert Cameron
Los Angeles: The Dominguez Family Co., 1961. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Brown linen over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and decoration on front cover sans DJ. Immaculate ex-lib with only pocket removal and very minor unobtrusive markings. The Story of a famous rancho in Los Angeles County and of its owners, The Dominguez Family. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
RANDOM WALK
Block, Lawrence
New York: TOR, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Lawrence Block on title page. A novel for the new age. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
RANGING THE MAIN COAST
Loomis, Alfred F
New York: W. W. Norton and Co., 1939. First Trade Edition. hardcover. Very Good. Edward A. Wilson. Green cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and gilt decoration on front cover with map drawn endpapers, sans DJ. Illustrated by Edward A. Wilson. Lettering somewhat faded on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE RANSOM OF BLACK STEALTH ONE
Ing, Dean
New York: St. Martins Press, 1989. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with navy cloth spine in DJ. with decorative endpapers. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
THE RAPE OF THE NILE: Tomb Robbers, Tourists, and Archaeologists in Egypt
Fagan, Brian M
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1975. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Small 4to. in brown buckram with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Profusely illustrated. DJ has a closed tear. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (24)