Titles starting with R from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 4120
R.A. Caton and the Fortune Press: A Memoir and a Hand-List
London: Bertram Rota. 1983. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A beautiful copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
R.A. Gekoski: Catalogue 22: Rare Books and Manuscripts
London: R.A. Gekoski. (no date-circa1990s). First. First edition. Fine in wrappers. 28pp. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
R. Atkinson Fox: Volume 2
(Gas City, Indiana: L-W Book Sales. 1992). First. First edition. Volume two only. Quarto pictorial wrappers. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
R. Brownwell McGrew
Kansas City: Lowell. (1978). First. First edition. Oblong quarto. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
R. Buckminster Fuller
New York: George Braziller. 1962. First. First edition. Thin quarto. Fine in fine dustwrapper with slight toning at the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
R. C. GORMAN: NUDES & FOODS, VOLUME II
Taos, New Mexico: NAVAJO GALLERY. 1989. First. First edition. Near fine with scuffing on both covers. Inscribed at the bottom of the frontispiece, "To Grace-Love, R. C. Gorman". . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
R. C. Gorman: The Lithograph
Flagstaff: Northland. (1978). First. First paperback edition. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods
Santa Fe: Clear Light Publishers. (1994). First. First edition. Quarto. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Recipes and anecdotes, sometimes by noted authors or actors, accompanied by drawings of naked folks by an important Native-American artist. Boldly Inscribed by the author/artist on the half-title: "Maxine -- artfully yours, Love, R.C. Gorman." Actor and author Harvey Fierstein, who contributes a recipe, has Inscribed the book as well. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
R.D. Laing and Me: Lessons in Love
(Lake Placid, New York: Hillgarth Press. 1992). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
R.E. Gillet
(Paris: J.F. Guyot. 1980). First. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a little age toning on the rear panel. Text is in French. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
R.F.D
New York: W.W. Norton & Co.. (1938). First. First edition. Slight offsetting to the endpapers, else about fine in very good plus dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
R.F.K
(Cambridge, Massachusetts: Laurence Scott. 1969). First. First edition. Tall broadside. 9" x 18.5". Slight toning else fine. One of 50 numbered copies Signed by both the author and the illustrator, Lawrence Scott. Printed on heavier paper and stamped "Veritable Papier d'Arches." . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$750.00
"R.F.K. Must Die!" A History of the Robert Kennedy Assassination and Its Aftermath
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co.. 1970. Fourth printing. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author: "Joe DiMaggio -- with my warmest regards. I hope you like this book! Bob Kaiser." Laid in is a Typed Letter Signed from the author to DiMaggio suggesting they do a book together. With a letter of provenance signed by DiMaggio's two granddaughters. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$350.00
R.H. Ives Gammell 1893-1991
New York: Hammer Galleries. 1985. First. First edition. Near fine with light edgewear in pictorial stapled wrappers. Exhibition catalogue. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
R.H. Tawney and His Times: Socialism as Fellowship
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. 1973. First. First edition. Light bumping at the corners and an abrasion on the title page else fine in near fine dustwrapper with a tear at the crown. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
R. Kelly: R.: Piano/Vocal/Chords
(Miami, Florida): Warner Bros. Publications. 1999. First. First edition. Quarto. Glossy card covers. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
R.O. Blechman Behind the Lines
New York: Hudson Hills Press. 1980. First. First edition. Owner inscription, otherwise fine in near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. Quarto, with a foreword by Maurice Sendak, text by Blechman and many examples of his work for the New Yorker and elsewhere, some in color. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
R.U.R. (robots universales de reason)
Buenos Aires: Ediciones Drusa. (1957). First. First Argentine edition, and the first edition in Spanish. Translated by Helena Voldan. Fine in selfwrappers. A beautiful copy of this important play, which introduced the word "robot" into the language. The play has been produced for television on a couple of occasions, but has yet to appear as a film. Bleiler p.39. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
R.V.R.: The Life of Rembrandt Van Rijn
New York: The Heritage Reprints. (1939). Reprint. 378pp. Color and black and white illustrations. Cocked spine else near fine in a spine darkened dustwrapper with rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
THE RACE
New York, New York: W. W. NORTON & COMPANY. 1986. First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (616)Paperback (201)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3040)With dust jacket (2983)
Signed (353)
With photos (4100)

