Titles starting with S from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with S) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2672
S
Cleveland, OH:Decidous,, 1977.. 1st edition.. Very good in wraps, tall oblong pamphlet stapled with mailing address, stamp, bit of tape and corner bumping. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00
S
New York:Alfred A. Knopf,, 1988.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$14.00
S
NY: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1988.. First edition.. 279 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Author photo and review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
S
NY: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1988.. Uncorrected proof.. 275 pp. Very good plus in wrappers with publication information taped to front cover, and clipping stapled to inside front panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
'S
New Rochelle: Elizabeth Press, (1976).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Top edge dusty, else near fine in printed wrappers with lightly faded spine. One of 400 copies ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
S
NY: Knopf, 1988.. First edition. . Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
SACRED AND SECULAR ELEGIES
Norfolk: New Directions, 1945.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
THE SAD PHOENICIAN
Toronto: The Coach House Press, , 1979.. First edition. . 8vo. Wrappers. 1/1000 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
SAINTLY MILK TO BETTER WINE
Torrance: Hors Commerce Press, 1969.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. 1/200 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
THE SAIPAN ELEGY And Othe Poems
London: Allison And Busby, 1967.. First edition. Small 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 60 pp. Very good with light wear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
SAND & Other Poems
Grand Rapids: Metamorphosis Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 60 pp. Fine in a very good, lightly soiled jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
SANDGRAINS ON A TRAY
London: Macmillan, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
SANDSCRIPT By Cape Cod Writers, Inc. No. 6 [periodical]. A Conversation With James Merrill
Cummaquid: Cape Cod Writers Inc., 1982.. First edition. Stapled wrappers. A 22 page interview with Merrill. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
SANTA GO HOME: A Case History For Parents. Embellished by Robert Osborn
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1967.. First American edition. 8vo. Cloth. 55 pp. Near fine in a very good plus jacket with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
SANTIAGO POEMS
Willimantic: Curbstone Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 31 pp. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Scully. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
SAPPHO TO VALERY: Poems In Translation
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. xvi + 326 pp. Near fine in a very good, edgeworn, soiled jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
SARTIM: A Two-Act Lyric Drama
Philadelphia: Dorrance & Company, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
SATIRES AND EPIGRAMS
London: Turret Books, 1968.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 1/200 numbered copies signed by Heath-Stubbs. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
SATURATED SCENES
Vancouver: Intermedia Press, 1973.. First edition. 12mo. Illustrated wrappers. Poem Company Monograph #4. Illustrations with captions. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
A SAVAGE PEACE
New Orleans: Aphrodisia Press, 1965.. Second edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 67 pp. 1/300 numbered copies. This copy is inscribed by Grapes. Very good with a line of discoloration on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Fine or New (1)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)Paperback (545)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2365)With dust jacket (1495)
Signed (398)

