Titles starting with S from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with S) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 639
S IS FOR SHAMROCK: An Ireland Alphabet
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2007. First edition. hardcover. As New/as new. Oblong 4to. with pictorial bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Matt Faulkner. An excellent format with text at two different reading levels making this attractive to a wide age group of children. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
S IS FOR STORY: A Writers Alphabet
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2009. First Edition, Review Copy.. hardcover. As New/as new. Oblong 4to in illustrated bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Zachary Pullen. Review copy is stamped on FFE and title page. This book is written with two reading levels and thus covers a wide age range. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
S IS FOR SMITHSONIAN: Americas Museum Alphabet
Ann Arbor: Sleeping Bear Press, 2010. First Edition, Review Copy. hardcover. As New/as new. Gijsbert van Frankenhuyzen. 4to. in pictorial bds, in DJ. Illustrated by Gijsbert van Frankenhuyzen ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
S IS FOR SCIENTISTS: A Discovery Alphabet
Ann Arbor: Sleeping Bear Press, 2010. First Edition, Review Copy. hardcover. As New/as new. David Geister. Oblong 4to. with illustrated cover in matching DJ. Illustrated by David Geister. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
SABBATICAL
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1982. First edition. Slipcased. Near Fine. Black cloth over bds. in slipcase. Signed/Limited (337/750). Signed by John Barth on limitation page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE SACRED BOOKS OF CHINA
Delhi, India: Motilal Banarsidass, 1970. Reprint. hardcover. Near Fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine. Translated by James Legge. Four volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will apply Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$305.60
SACRED CLOWNS
New York: Harper Collins, 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown bds. with small decoration with white cloth spine in DJ. Native American (Navaho) mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
SACRIFICE
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1991. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Brown bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE SAGA OF GRITTEL SUNDOTHA
New York: Atheneum, 1985. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE SAGUENAY TRIP
Quebec, Ontario: Department of Agriculture, 1923. First edition. paperback. Very Good. Fragile paper booklet with ads on back cover and inside front cover. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Former owner name on front cover and light wear at extremities. Preserved in custom archival case. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
SAHARA
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. A Dirk Pitt adventutre. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
SAIGON SINGER
New York: Bantam Books, 1948. First Paperback Ed.. Paperback. Very Good. A Major North Story.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE SAILOR WHO FELL FROM GRACE WITH THE SEA
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Orange bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. Translated from the Japanese by John Nathan. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$111.10
SAINT CAMBER
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Fine/very good. Tan bds., with tan cloth spine and gold lettering on spine. Inscribed by Katherine Kurtz on title page. DJ has closed tear on front ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE SAINT CLOSES THE CASE
New York: Fiction Publishing Co., First TV tie-in with picture of Roger Moore on front cover. First edition thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
SAINTS AND THEIR EMBLEMS
Detroit, MI: Gale Research Company, 1971. Reprint of the 1916 Edition. hardcover. Fine. 4to. Black cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Illustrated with 12 plates from photographs and drawings by Wilfred Drake. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
SAL SI PUEDES
New York: Random House, 1969. First printing. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. Signed 3 x 5 card tipped in. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$72.20
THE SALISBURY MANUSCRIPT
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1973. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. White cloth over bds. in DJ. Bibliomystery. Murder follows a search for a missing manuscript. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
SALOMY JANE
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1910. Later Printing. hardcover. Very Good. Turquoise cloth with gilt lettering and floral decoration with small oval cameo illustration on front cover. Floral decoration borders every page in the book. Illustrated by Harrison Fisher and Arthur I. Keller. Closed tear on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
SALTHAVEN
London: Methuen & Co., 1908. First edition. hardcover. Good. Green cloth with gilt letterring on spine and front cover with gilt and black decoration. Sans DJ. Illustrated by Will Owen. Association copy. Inscribed by W. W. Jacobs to H. G. Wells on dedication page. Book is quite worn. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,111.10
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (626)Fine or New (332)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (536)With dust jacket (322)
Signed (234)

