Titles starting with S from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with S) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 219
SEVEN AGES OF CHILDHOOD
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99
SO FAR FROM GOD : The U. S. War with Mexico 1846 - 1848 (LIBRARY OF AMERICAN HISTORY - Limited Signed Edition)
1993, no dj, signed by author, navy leather with gilt decor, gilt edges, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$145.00
THE SPACE SHIP RETURNS TO THE APPLE TREE
1967, 5th printing stated, pictorial hardcovers, book is in very nice condition, book was acquired from the Boston library and has some notations to copyrt. page but was never circulated, o/w clean and sound, dust jacket has some very light edgewear and a sticker to bottom of the front panel.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
SPSS statistical algorithms (SPSS Inc. reports)
EX TECHNICAL LIBRARY BOOK... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$16.25
Sabra, Chatila in memoriam: Recueil de textes et de photos
Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket 1983, Library of Congress stamp to copyright page, no other library marks, softcovers are lightly worn, slight crease to rear top corner, 110 pages, internally clean and sound, b/w and color photos, text in French.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$300.00
Sacred Book of Death Hindu Spiritism Soul Transition and Soul Reincarnation
Chicago: The de Laurence Co 1944. 5.25x8" green cloth hardcover with gold stamped design. 400 pp, B/W frontispiece, decorated dedication page. No dust jacket. Cover faintly soiled. Bookplate on front endpaper. Front hinge slightly creased. Pages bright & clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$359.99
Safe on Second The Story of a Little Leaguer
1953, stated 1st, royal blue cloth with gilt, corners and spine ends worn, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is quite edgeworn and ragged at edges, dj soiled.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Sagittarius Rising
1963, 2nd ed., book is in very nice condition but has a musty odor, dj has very light edgewear. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
The Sail and Steam Navy List: All the Ships of the Royal Navy, 1815-1889
1st UK, nice condition, very light wear to spine heel and bottom corners, slight dent to bottom edge of rear cover, dj nice. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$100.00
Sailing Vessels of the Chesapeake Portfolio Number One Nine Original Lithographed Prints
1973, front cover is heavy paper softcover and is quite edgeworn and corners creased, soiled, and with a large worn spot to middle of front cover, rear cover is soiled, rubbed and worn white cardboard, cloth spine ends torn, interior is clean and sound and prints are in very nice condition, no dust jacket, appears to be signed on introduction page by Robert Burgess, curator of the Mariners Museum.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
A Sailor of Austria: A Novel
1994, 1st US edition, blue paper covered boards, book is in very nice condition, dust jacket is lightly edgeworn, has a small tear at bottom front corner and has a light scratch to front cover.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Saint Valentine's Day Murders
2nd printing, ex-library, bookplate to fep, pocket in rear, etc., book is in very nice condition for an ex-library, interior clean and sound, dj flaps glued to pastedowns. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
Sal Maglie Story
assumed 1st, NAP, slight spine slant, top dusty, light wear to spine ends, interior clean and sound, dj edgeworn and chipped Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$65.00
Salem Advertising Department, ~1888
6x9" Disbound Paperback, p 73-188, some B/W illustrations. AS IS (pages shaken, edges frayed, etc.) Pages fairly clean. Contains advertisements for carriage makers, horse shoeing, furniture, banks, etc from the Salem area during the late 19th century. Also includes seating plans for theaters, opera houses, halls, etc. in Boston & Salem. Also has several full page B/W engravings of people.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$359.99
Sally Wister's Journal A True Narrative Being a Quaker Maiden's Account of Her Experience with Officers of the Continental Army 1777-1778
1902, yellow cloth with blue design, no dust jacket, foxing to covers, light edgewear, hinge cracked in a few places but binding still sound, interior is clean, p129 has foxing from a paper previously laid in, b/w plates, color frontis.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
San Francisco Earthquake
1989, maroon leather with gilt design, no dj, gilt page edges, ribbon bookmark, nice copy. Full-Leather. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00
The San Francisco Oracle (Facsimile Edition)
Collectible - Very Good. no jacket Facsimile edition. Pages are clean and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$696.50
Sanctuary A Story of the Civil War
1866, no dj, some light stains to covers, corners and spine ends worn, interior is clean and sound. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Sand and Foam
Illustrator: Gibran, Kahlil.1926, 1st, corners and spine ends light wear, foxing to eps and pastedowns, large pencil owner name fep, dj is soiled, edgeworn, torn and chipped, b/w plates. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$500.00
Sanders of the river
1930, 1st, hardback, slightly bumped front bottom corner and spine head, area of light soiling on spine. Dj creased, lightly soiled, large tear along spine has been repaired from the inside with tape. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)With dust jacket (140)
Signed (40)
With photos (2)

