Titles starting with T from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with T) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2291
T. E. Lawrence: The Selected Letters
NY:: Paragon House,. 1992.. Paperback. VG+ condition. 564pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
T. E. Lawrence: The Selected Letters. [Subtitle]: Edited by Malcolm Brown
NY:: W.W. Norton,. 1989.. Hardcover. 568pp. Very Good+ / Very Good+ dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
T. E. Lawrence: The Selected Letters. [Subtitle]: Edited by Malcom Brown
NY:: W.W. Norton & Co.,. 1989.. Hardcover. Fine / Fine dj. 568pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
T.H. Green: Lectures on the Principles of Political Obligation and Other Writings. [Subtitle]: Edited by Paul Harris and John Morrow
Cambridge Univ Pr,. 1986.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 383 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
T. H. Huxleys Place in Natural Science
Yale University Press,. 1984.. Hardcover. VG+ with dj. 253pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
T. Macci Plavti: Comoediae, Tomvs II. Miles Gloriosvs
-.. Hardcover. Very good condition. Mostellaria. Persa. Poenvlvs. Psevdolvs. Rvdens. Stichvs. Trinvmmvs. Trvcvlentvs. Vidvlaria. Fragmenta. Edited by W.M. Lindsay. (Scriptorvm Classicorvm Bibliotheca Oxoniensis.) Oxford University Press, date? pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
T. S. Eliot
Macmillan,. 1978.. Paperback. Slight foxing on edges, else very good plus condition with text clean. & binding tight. Second edition, 214 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
T. S. Eliot, Anti-Semitism, and Literary Form
Cambridge University Press,. 1996.. Paperback. Corner bumped, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
T. S. Eliot. [Subtitle]: (Literature and Life: American Writers.)
NY:: Continuum,. 1991.. Hardcover. 241pp. Fine condition with author's infor taped on front fly-leaf / no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
T.S. Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1950.. Hardcover. VG+ / torn & chipped dj. 216pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
T.S. Eliot: The Dialectical Structure of His Theory of Poetry
The University of Chicago Press,. 1966.. Hardcover. 170pp. Lower corners lightly bumped, else VG+, text clean and tight, without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
T. S. Eliot, Wallace Stevens, and the Discourses of Difference
Louisiana State University Press,. 1987.. Hardcover. 182pp. Fine / fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
T. S. Eliot and Prejudice
University of California Press,. 1988.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust. jacket. 290pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
T. S. Eliot's Drama: A Research and Production Sourcebook. [Subtitle]: (Modern Dramatist Research and Production Sourcebooks, Number 2.)
NY:: Greenwood,. 1992.. Hardcover. VG+ condition. 314pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
T. S. Eliot's Dramatic Theory and Practice, From Sweeney Agonistes to The Elder Statesman
Princeton University Press,. 1963.. Hardcover. VG / torn dj. 251pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
T. S. Eliot's Silent Voices
Oxford University Press,. 1989.. Hardcover. Fine / fine dj. 352pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
T. S. Eliot's Social Criticism
NY:: Farrar, Straus & Giroux,. 1971.. Hardcover. 255pp. Very good plus / good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
TAPPI Pulping Conference Proceedings, Orlando, 1999. 3 volumes
Atlanta:: Tappi Press,. 1999.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. [8.5" x 11"]. 1252pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
TEDIUM and the Software Process. [Subtitle]: (Information Systems)
The MIT Press,. 1990.. Hardcover. 265pp. Very Good without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.25
TQ 20: Twenty Years of the Best Contemporary Writing and Graphics from TriQuarterly Magazine
A Special Issue of TriQuarterly Magazine, Northwestern University,. 1985.. Paperback. VG condition. 667pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1423)Fine or New (472)
New (118)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (1224)
$25-50 (562)
$50-100 (224)
$100-250 (133)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1605)Paperback (679)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (1581)
Signed (16)

