Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with T from Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 398
Sort by:

 
T.V. Baby Poems
Ginsberg, Allen
London Cape Goliard Press 1967 Paperback First edition Very good+ Unpaginated. Softcover; illustrated wraps. Minor wear and soiling. A limited edition of 1500 softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$40.00

 
Tabloid Dreams: Stories
Butler, Robert Olen
New York Henry Holt 1996 Hardcover First edition F/F SIGNED BY AUTHOR - Blue boards quarterbound in bright red cloth are clean. Signed and dated by the author in black pen on the title page. No noticable flaws. Dust Jacket - also has no noticable flaws. Beautiful, gift quality copy. Winner of the Richard and Hinda Rosenthal Foundation Award from the American Academy of Arts and Letters and the 1993 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$20.00

 
Taking Bat to the Vet
Nooteboom, Cees
Salt Lake City Green Cat Press 2002 Hardcover Signed Limited edition, #28/60 Fine SIGNED. An original essay written for the Green Cat Press by the Dutch author Cees Nooteboom. Translation by Ann Kelland. Edition of 60 copies. Designed, printed and illustrated by Susan Makov and Patrick Eddington. Handbound by Susan Makov. Marbled papers by Susan Makov. Signed by the author on the colophon page and additionally signed by the artists, printers and designers on the colophon page. A fine press offering ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Taking Bat to the Vet
Nooteboom, Cees
Salt Lake City Green Cat Press 2002 Hardcover Signed Limited edition, #19/60 Octavo [22 cm] 1/2 brown cloth over decorative boards with paper label on front board. An original essay written for the Green Cat Press by the Dutch author Cees Nooteboom. Translation by Ann Kelland. Designed, printed and illustrated by Susan Makov and Patrick Eddington. Hand bound by Susan Makov. Marbled papers by Susan Makov. Signed by the author on the colophon page and additionally signed by the artists, printers and designer... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Taking Bat to the Vet
Nooteboom, Cees
Salt Lake City Green Cat Press 2002 Hardcover Signed Limited edition, #29/60 Octavo [22 cm] 1/2 brown cloth over decorative boards with paper label on front board. An original essay written for the Green Cat Press by the Dutch author Cees Nooteboom. Translation by Ann Kelland. Designed, printed and illustrated by Susan Makov and Patrick Eddington. Hand bound by Susan Makov. Marbled papers by Susan Makov. Signed by the author on the colophon page and additionally signed by the artists, printers and designer... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Taking Bat to the Vet
Nooteboom, Cees
Salt Lake City Green Cat Press 2002 Hardcover Signed Limited edition, #30/60 Octavo [22 cm] 1/2 brown cloth over decorative boards with paper label on front board. An original essay written for the Green Cat Press by the Dutch author Cees Nooteboom. Translation by Ann Kelland. Designed, printed and illustrated by Susan Makov and Patrick Eddington. Hand bound by Susan Makov. Marbled papers by Susan Makov. Signed by the author on the colophon page and additionally signed by the artists, printers and designer... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Taking Bat to the Vet
Nooteboom, Cees
Salt Lake City Green Cat Press 2002 Hardcover Signed Limited edition, A/P Octavo [22 cm] 1/2 brown cloth over decorative boards with paper label on front board. An original essay written for the Green Cat Press by the Dutch author, Cees Nooteboom. Translation by Ann Kelland. Designed, printed and illustrated by Susan Makov and Patrick Eddington. Hand bound by Susan Makov. Marbled papers by Susan Makov. Signed by the author on the colophon page and additionally signed by the artists, printers and designers ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Taking Sides
Soto, Gray
New York Harcourt 1992 Paperback Later printing NEW 154pp. Small Octavo [17.5cm] Paperback. NEW. From the back cover: "Lincoln Mendoza is brown, not white. Nothing is going to change that. Sure, these days he lives in Sycamore, the most ly rich, mostly white suburbs, instead of the hard-knocks barrio where he grew up. But he's still loyal to his friends back at Franklin Junior High, and he's still loyal to his old basketball team--even though now he shoots hoops for COlumbus. But loyalty is not... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$5.95

 
Taking Sides
Soto, Gray
New York Harcourt 2006 Paperback Third printing NEW 157pp. Small Octavo [17.5cm] Paperback. NEW. From the back cover: "In these pages, you'll meet kids who don't have it easy. They live in shabby neighborhoods and don't have nice clothes to wear. For them, the school yard can be even more dangerous than the street. Their lives are uncertain; there are no guarantees, no promises. But these kids are risk takers. They are survivors. And they will find themselves, even if they have to do it the... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$6.99

 
Taku
Bass, Rick
Salt Lake City, UT Round River Press 2005 Paperback First edition Limited edition chapbook, 23 pp. Printed on recycled paper stapled in attractive letterpress wrappers. Signed and numbered by the author on the colophon at rear. Published for the benefit of Round River Conservation Studies. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$50.00

 
A Tale of Two Lions
Ransom, Roberto
New York W. W. Norton & Company 2007 Hardcover First Edition As NEW Ochre colored boards quarterbound in brown paper spine. "My Dear Sister, I'm writing to warn you: Cattino - the cat who is soon to arrive at your house with my wife - is really a lion," laments Lorenzoccio, the Italian count. Refined, elegant, suave and cunningly masquerading as an ordinary housecat, Cattino is at home among the villas of the Italian gentry and has stolen the heart of the contessa, much to the dismay of... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$19.95

 
Tale of Valor: A Novel of the Lewis and Clark Expedition
Fisher, Vardis
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc 1958 Hardcover First edition 456 pp. Octavo [21.5 cm] Tan cloth with red printed title on backstrip. Map endsheets and pastedowns. Very good. Name small in ink at head of front free endsheet. Signed by the author in blue ink on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$100.00

 
The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1992 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF SIGNED - Octavo. Gray boards quarterbound in a light gray cloth spine. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Signed and inscribed by the author on the free front endpaper: "Anne Rice / New Orleans / Louisiana." 430 pages. Dust Jacket - has a faint wrinkle at the head and tail of the spine and a trace of rubbing at the tip of the upper front corner. Beautiful signed copy! ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$25.00

 
Tales From Watership Down
Adams, Richard
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1996 Hardcover First printing NF/F Forest green paper spine and boards. Faint bumping head and tail of spine. Red publisher's remainder dot on upper edge. Dust Jacket. Later fiction by the author of Watership Down returns readers to that world. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$10.00

 
Tales from Alice in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis
London Penguin Books 1996 Small paperback. 58pp. Slight yellowing and wear; very good. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$8.00

 
Tales from the Nightside
Grant, Charles L
Sauk City, WI Arkham House Publishers, Inc. 1981 Hardcover First edition 228pp. Octavo. Black cloth with gilt stamped title on backstrip. Fine/Fine. Illustrations by Andrew Smith. Foreward by Stephen King. From the collection of Elizabeth Pope, a longtime Utah Fantasy & Sci-Fi collector, who was very prominent in science fiction fandom, with her attractive bookplate loosely laid in.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$50.00

 
Tales of Fishes
Grey, Zane
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1919 Hardcover First edition Very good 267 pp. Illustrated from photographs by the author. Original blue cloth with illustrative centerpiece and gilt title to the front cover; gilt title to spine. General wear and rubbing to surfaces, edges, corners and spine ends. Spine sunned. Front and rear, inner hinges cracked. A few spots of soil internally; else very good. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$150.00

 
Tales of Lonely Trails
Grey, Zane
New York City Blue Ribbon Books 1922 Hardcover Reprint Very good 394 pp. Very good copy with some shelf wear; no d.j. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$75.00

 
Tales of Mystery and Imagination
Poe, Edgar Allan
New York Brentano's Circa 1919 Hardcover Illustrated edition Quarto [27.5 cm] Green cloth with a gilt stamped title on the spine, a black ink stamped title on the front cover, and dark green ink stamped vignettes on the spine and front cover. Very good. The covers are lightly rubbed. The endsheets are darkened. The Arts and Crafts movement spawned a resurgence of Irish art. Clarke designed fabrics and handkerchiefs, boxes and lanterns, but primarily he designed windows. He also created illustrations fo... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$300.00

 
Tales of Mystery and the Imagination
Poe, Edgar Allan
New York Tudor Publishing Co. 1933 Hardcover Illustrated Edition 412pp. Quarto [27 cm] Black cloth with an illustrated paper label on the front cover. Very good. The edges of the covers are lightly rubbed. The title on the spine has faded. There are several small holes in the cloth at the foot of the spine along the joints. The underlying boards are briefly exposed along the bottom edge of the front cover. There is minor offsetting from the frontispiece on the title page. Harry Clarke was an Irish stained ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 398
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)
Fine or New (84)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (71)
$100-250 (62)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (12)
Over $1,000 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (289)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)
With dust jacket (236)
Signed (94)